Dorset Schools Track & Field Championships
King's Park Stadium
14th June 2008
Last updated on Saturday at 16:31:09
Junior Boys 100 metres
CS: 12.30 ES: 11.80 BP: 11.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 12 | A Harries | Poole | 12.10 | cs |
2 | 4 | J Ritchie | Nth | 12.50 | |
3 | 10 | J Gladen | Poole | 12.70 | |
4 | 7 | Sam Scott | S&W | 12.70 | |
5 | 11 | A Lever | Poole | 12.80 | |
6 | 3 | Jordan Knox | Bourn | 12.90 | |
7 | 5 | N Warren | Nth | 13.10 | |
8 | 8 | Tom Collier | S&W | 13.20 | |
Junior Boys 200 metres
CS: 25.30 ES: 24.20 BP: 23.80
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 11 | R Stevenson | Poole | 25.00 | cs |
2 | 7 | James Hansford | S&W | 25.10 | cs |
3 | 2 | Rhys Lane | Bourn | 25.50 | |
4 | 4 | J Moriaty | Nth | 26.30 | |
5 | 12 | M Clark | Poole | 28.10 | |
Junior Boys 400 metres
CS: 56.90 ES: 54.50 BP: 53.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | M Ofei-Kwatia | Poole | 55.70 | cs |
2 | 12 | S Maidment | Poole | 58.40 | |
3 | 11 | A Clayton | Poole | 60.70 | |
4 | 4 | T Hole | Nth | 62.10 | |
Junior Boys 800 metres
CS: 2:13.00 ES: 2:08.00 BP: 2:05.00
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | C White-Andrews | Nth | 2:15.00 | |
2 | 12 | C Young | Poole | 2:20.20 | |
3 | 1 | Ollie Teenam | Bourn | 2:23.60 | |
4 | 2 | Tom Dear | Bourn | 2:30.10 | |
Junior Boys 1500 metres
CS: 4:36.00 ES: 4:22.00 BP: 4:22.90
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | Furgus O'Reilly | Bourn | 4:31.60 | cs |
2 | 7 | Ben Westhenry | S&W | 4:42.20 | |
3 | 4 | R Kirkpatrick | Nth | 4:42.40 | |
4 | 12 | H Graven | Poole | 4:44.90 | |
5 | 11 | B Mogg | Poole | 4:49.30 | |
6 | 10 | J Goodworth | Poole | 4:57.40 | |
7 | 2 | Tom Hart | Bourn | 5:14.10 | |
Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles
CS: 12.90 ES: 12.20 BP: 11.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | C Helsby | Nth | 12.10 | es |
2 | 10 | F Kirkpatrick | Poole | 13.00 | |
3 | 11 | W Evans | Poole | 13.10 | |
4 | 2 | York Saville | Bourn | 14.30 | |
5 | 1 | Luke Edwards | Bourn | 15.00 | |
Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay
CS: 49.40 ES: 47.50 BP: 47.70
Final
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 7 | South & West | S&W |
2 | 4 | North | Nth |
3 | 10 | Poole & East | Poole |
Junior Boys High Jump
CS: 1.60 ES: 1.72 BP: 1.80
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 2 | Alex Cox | Bourn | 1.85 | bp |
2 | 12 | A Fitch | Poole | 1.65 | cs |
3 | 5 | K Collis | Nth | 1.60 | cs |
4 | 11 | B Moyse | Poole | 1.60 | cs |
5 | 10 | C White | Poole | 1.55 | |
6 | 4 | C Banks | Nth | 1.55 | |
7 | 1 | Leigh Craig | Bourn | 1.45 | |
8 | 6 | A McCoy | Nth | 1.40 | |
Junior Boys Long Jump
CS: 5.45 ES: 5.70 BP: 5.90
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 5 | E Graves | Nth | 5.67 | | cs |
2 | 12 | B Cares | Poole | 5.13 | | |
3 | 11 | D Rodrigues | Poole | 4.80 | | |
4 | 2 | Fasil Mutiti | Bourn | 4.66 | | |
5 | 10 | A Lavender | Poole | 4.50 | | |
6 | 6 | Ashley Long | Nth | 4.26 | | |
Junior Boys Triple Jump
CS: 11.45 ES: 12.00 BP: 12.49
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 10 | A Lees | Poole | 11.30 | | |
2 | 2 | Elliot Smith | Bourn | 10.63 | | |
3 | 1 | Tom Pettitt | Bourn | 10.62 | | |
4 | 5 | E Angeli | Nth | 10.55 | | |
5 | 4 | S Harris | Nth | 10.01 | | |
Junior Boys Pole Vault
CS: 2.55 ES: 2.85 BP: 3.05
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | J Wright | Poole | 2.80 | cs |
2 | 11 | J Snook | Poole | 2.20 | |
Junior Boys Shot
CS: 11.20 ES: 12.30 BP: 14.33
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 4 | J O'Kane | Nth | 12.09 | cs |
2 | 7 | Saxon Axe | S&W | 10.47 | |
3 | 10 | M Rycroft | Poole | 10.21 | |
4 | 11 | L Ashford | Poole | 9.42 | |
5 | 1 | Luke Conway | Bourn | 9.11 | |
6 | 8 | David Chadwick | S&W | 9.05 | |
7 | 12 | J Newman | Poole | 8.95 | |
Junior Boys Discus
CS: 30.50 ES: 34.00 BP: 42.00
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | M Randall | Poole | 28.58 | |
2 | 4 | C Beckett | Nth | 27.98 | |
3 | 6 | O Sherborne | Nth | 27.44 | |
4 | 5 | R Cripps | Nth | 26.48 | |
5 | 12 | D Patterson | Poole | 25.28 | |
6 | 1 | George Proctor | Bourn | 25.02 | |
7 | 11 | M Milstead | Poole | 24.86 | |
Junior Boys Javelin
CS: 39.00 ES: 43.00 BP: 58.58
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | D Whisken | Poole | 47.23 | es |
2 | 5 | S Harris | Nth | 44.28 | es |
3 | 7 | Jeff Robertshaw | S&W | 36.83 | |
4 | 4 | T Crowe | Nth | 35.63 | |
5 | 8 | Connor Ford | S&W | 35.50 | |
6 | 2 | Jo Hattab | Bourn | 29.58 | |
7 | 12 | H Wikely | Poole | 27.69 | |
8 | 11 | M Porter | Poole | 26.81 | |
9 | 1 | James Southard | Bourn | 24.98 | |
Junior Boys Hammer
CS: 31.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 53.21
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 7 | Alistair Tuck | S&W | 37.00 | es |
Inter Boys 100 metres
CS: 11.70 ES: 11.20 BP: 11.00
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | N Cobern | Nth | 11.50 | cs |
2 | 2 | James Edwards | Bourn | 12.00 | |
3 | 1 | Ben Amey | Bourn | 12.00 | |
4 | 7 | Max Welch | S&W | 12.10 | |
5 | 11 | J Sofianos | Poole | 12.30 | |
Inter Boys 200 metres
CS: 24.00 ES: 22.80 BP: 22.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 5 | N Cobern | Nth | 23.50 | cs |
2 | 4 | C Patrick | Nth | 23.60 | cs |
3 | 12 | P Roots | Poole | 24.70 | |
4 | 10 | J Moxey | Poole | 25.00 | |
Inter Boys 400 metres
CS: 53.40 ES: 51.30 BP: 49.90
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 11 | R McKenna | Poole | 52.60 | cs |
2 | 10 | M Dear | Poole | 52.90 | cs |
3 | 3 | Stuart Murphy | Bourn | 54.70 | |
4 | 5 | T Leigh | Nth | 55.80 | |
Inter Boys 800 metres
CS: 2:05.00 ES: 1:59.00 BP: 1:57.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | P Green | Poole | 1:59.50 | cs |
2 | 3 | Connor Mugan | Bourn | 2:02.80 | cs |
3 | 4 | A Packenham | Nth | 2:06.10 | |
4 | 1 | Steven Batters | Bourn | 2:11.00 | |
5 | 11 | J Davies | Poole | 2:15.10 | |
6 | 12 | A Samson | Poole | 2:15.90 | |
7 | 5 | F Blackman | Nth | 2:19.00 | |
Inter Boys 1500 metres
CS: 4:20.00 ES: 4:08.00 BP: 4:06.20
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | Joe Blackmore | Bourn | 4:21.50 | |
2 | 10 | J Share | Poole | 4:27.80 | |
3 | 11 | A Sloan | Poole | 4:40.80 | |
4 | 12 | G Atkins | Poole | 4:53.10 | |
5 | 4 | M Appleyard | Nth | 5:00.20 | |
Inter Boys 3000 metres
CS: 9:30.00 ES: 9:03.00 BP: 9:05.00
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | R Ineson | Poole | 9:34.70 | |
Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles
CS: 15.00 ES: 14.20 BP: 13.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | A Hawkes | Poole | 15.30 | |
2 | 4 | H Jenkins | Nth | 15.70 | |
3 | 2 | Charles Spencer | Bourn | 20.10 | |
4 | 5 | T Faithful | Nth | 21.00 | |
Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles
CS: 60.50 ES: 58.00 BP: 55.90
Final
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 1 | Charlie Green | Bourn |
Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase
CS: 4:58.00 ES: 4:36.00 BP: 4:34.80
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 11 | J Partridge | Poole | 4:32.60 | bp |
2 | 10 | L Chandler | Poole | 4:48.20 | cs |
3 | 7 | F Cook | S&W | 5:11.00 | |
4 | 4 | R McGrath | Nth | 5:37.90 | |
Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay
CS: 46.60 ES: 45.00 BP: 45.30
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Poole & East | Poole | 50.60 | |
Inter Boys High Jump
CS: 1.75 ES: 1.90 BP: 2.04
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | S Ahearne | Poole | 1.70 | |
2 | 7 | Paul Ralph | S&W | 1.65 | |
3 | 11 | Sam Black | Poole | 1.60 | |
4 | 4 | T Faithful | Nth | 1.50 | |
5 | 5 | D Edwards | Nth | 1.45 | |
Inter Boys Long Jump
CS: 6.00 ES: 6.40 BP: 6.77
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 12 | Adam Carpenter | Poole | 5.95 | | |
2 | 5 | R Baker | Nth | 5.84 | | |
3 | 4 | J Nott-Bower | Nth | 5.43 | | |
4 | 11 | A Hawkes | Poole | 5.02 | | |
Inter Boys Triple Jump
CS: 12.50 ES: 13.10 BP: 13.58
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 5 | J Nott-Bower | Nth | 11.71 | | |
2 | 10 | P Rowe | Poole | 11.55 | | |
3 | 1 | Curtis Watton | Bourn | 11.54 | | |
4 | 4 | R Baker | Nth | 11.48 | | |
Inter Boys Pole Vault
CS: 3.10 ES: 3.80 BP: 3.65
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | A Carpenter | Poole | 3.10 | cs |
Inter Boys Shot
CS: 11.90 ES: 13.20 BP: 15.12
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | A Bufton | Poole | 11.91 | cs |
2 | 4 | W Sutton | Nth | 10.92 | |
3 | 5 | J Hubberd | Nth | 10.16 | |
Inter Boys Discus
CS: 34.00 ES: 40.00 BP: 45.72
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 11 | S Black | Poole | 37.02 | cs |
2 | 10 | A Elkins | Poole | 36.21 | cs |
3 | 4 | J Sherborne | Nth | 34.48 | cs |
4 | 12 | R Smith | Poole | 24.72 | |
5 | 2 | Jo Symonds | Bourn | 22.41 | |
Inter Boys Javelin
CS: 45.00 ES: 52.00 BP: 60.68
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | O Crowther | Poole | 37.20 | |
2 | 11 | C Rowe | Poole | 30.24 | |
Inter Boys Hammer
CS: 37.00 ES: 48.00 BP: 56.10
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | A Elkins | Poole | 59.32 | bp |
Senior Boys 100 metres
CS: 11.50 ES: 11.10 BP: 10.80
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | N Chivers | Nth | 11.30 | cs |
2 | 11 | W Wright | Poole | 11.70 | |
Senior Boys 200 metres
CS: 23.30 ES: 22.30 BP: 22.20
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | J Hawthorn | Poole | 24.40 | |
2 | 4 | S Canning | Nth | 24.50 | |
3 | 6 | K Rahman | Nth | 24.80 | |
Senior Boys 400 metres
CS: 52.50 ES: 49.30 BP: 48.40
Final
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 10 | J Astley | Poole |
2 | 4 | R Bucklow | Nth |
3 | 5 | A Elkins | Nth |
Senior Boys 800 metres
CS: 2:02.00 ES: 1:55.00 BP: 1:55.80
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | Richard Felton | Bourn | 2:00.20 | cs |
2 | 5 | J Turner | Nth | 2:09.20 | |
Senior Boys 1500 metres
CS: 4:15.00 ES: 3:58.00 BP: 4:07.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 11 | E Allison | Poole | 4:39.70 | |
2 | 4 | C Whitcombe | Nth | 5:02.70 | |
Senior Boys 3000 metres
CS: 9:20.00 ES: 8:36.00 BP: 8:38.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 6 | J Streblow | Nth | 9:58.90 | |
2 | 4 | A Parks | Nth | 10:10.80 | |
Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles
CS: 16.20 ES: 15.20 BP: 14.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 5 | H Williams | Nth | disq | |
2 | 4 | S Rearden | Nth | 17.30 | |
3 | 6 | J Jenkins | Nth | 18.50 | |
Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles
CS: 59.50 ES: 56.20 BP: 56.80
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | Charlie Green | Bourn | 63.70 | |
Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase
CS: 6:30.00 ES: 6:07.00 BP: 6:28.00
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | S Sheehan | Nth | 6.44 | bp |
Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay
CS: 45.30 ES: 44.50 BP: 43.80
Final
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 10 | Poole & East | Poole |
2 | 4 | North | Nth |
Senior Boys High Jump
CS: 1.83 ES: 1.96 BP: 2.06
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | Matt Sloane | Bourn | 1.95 | cs |
2 | 4 | N Thompson | Nth | 1.85 | cs |
Senior Boys Long Jump
CS: 6.25 ES: 6.80 BP: 7.16
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 4 | D Jackson | Nth | 5.59 | | |
2 | 5 | A Ashby | Nth | 5.51 | | |
3 | 11 | L De Zille | Poole | 4.69 | | |
Senior Boys Triple Jump
CS: 12.85 ES: 13.90 BP: 14.41
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 4 | J Jenkins | Nth | 11.94 | | |
Senior Boys Pole Vault
CS: 3.30 ES: 4.10 BP: 3.95
Final
Senior Boys Shot
CS: 11.50 ES: 13.00 BP: 16.03
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 4 | R Wood | Nth | 11.62 | cs |
Senior Boys Discus
CS: 34.00 ES: 40.00 BP: 46.34
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | M Elkins | Poole | 38.45 | cs |
2 | 1 | Sam Chappell | Bourn | 31.49 | |
3 | 5 | G Patey | Nth | 23.78 | |
Senior Boys Javelin
CS: 46.00 ES: 53.00 BP: 61.94
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | D Foley | Poole | 55.61 | es |
2 | 5 | N Thompson | Nth | 48.86 | cs |
3 | 11 | N Cotton | Poole | 45.21 | |
Senior Boys Hammer
CS: 39.00 ES: 45.00 BP: 56.12
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | Sam Chappell | Bourn | 49.37 | es |
2 | 10 | M Elkins | Poole | 43.39 | cs |
Junior Girls 100 metres
CS: 13.30 ES: 12.80 BP: 12.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 5 | E Burrough | Nth | 13.50 | |
2 | 10 | C Miller | Poole | 13.50 | |
3 | 2 | Danielle Andrews | Bourn | 14.00 | |
4 | 12 | H Dean | Poole | 14.00 | |
5 | 4 | G Clapham | Nth | 14.10 | |
6 | 7 | Annie McDonald | S&W | 14.30 | |
Junior Girls 200 metres
CS: 27.60 ES: 26.40 BP: 26.30
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | Amber Tondoff-Gibson | Bourn | 29.0 | |
2 | 4 | C Fraser | Nth | 29.3 | |
3 | 5 | C Crossland | Nth | 29.9 | |
4 | 10 | C Jameson | Poole | 29.9 | |
5 | 11 | A Dytham | Poole | 30.5 | |
Junior Girls 800 metres
CS: 2:29.00 ES: 2:20.00 BP: 2:18.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | L Welch | Bourn | 2:27.20 | cs |
2 | 10 | L Harris | Poole | 2:30.40 | |
3 | 6 | C Taylor | Nth | 2:36.00 | |
4 | 5 | S Wilson | Nth | 2:38.70 | |
5 | 4 | H Jack | Nth | 2:43.70 | |
6 | 11 | S Allen | Poole | 2:53.40 | |
Junior Girls 1500 metres
CS: 5:10.00 ES: 4:52.00 BP: 4:36.10
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 2 | Grace Howie | Bourn | 4:57.80 | cs |
2 | 1 | Daisy Harper-Brown | Bourn | 5:04.80 | cs |
3 | 3 | S Haysom | Bourn | 5:06.90 | cs |
4 | 12 | R Brenton | Poole | 5:25.20 | |
5 | 4 | C Taylor | Nth | 5:29.90 | |
Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles
CS: 12.80 ES: 11.90 BP: 11.50
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | K James | Nth | 11.60 | es |
2 | 7 | Hettie Burn | S&W | 11.90 | es |
3 | 10 | A Moore | Poole | 12.10 | cs |
4 | 5 | M Fry | Nth | 12.10 | cs |
5 | 1 | Isy Davis | Bourn | 14.30 | |
6 | 2 | Sarah Kearsey | Bourn | 14.30 | |
Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay
CS: 53.40 ES: 52.00 BP: 51.90
Final
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 4 | North | Nth |
2 | 7 | South & West | S&W |
3 | 10 | Poole & East | Poole |
Junior Girls High Jump
CS: 1.45 ES: 1.55 BP: 1.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | Almaz Gaere | Bourn | 1.51 | cs |
2 | 4 | J Clark | Nth | 1.45 | cs |
3 | 5 | M Harding | Nth | 1.40 | |
4 | 10 | A Coombes | Poole | 1.30 | |
5 | 12 | L Tan | Poole | 1.25 | |
Junior Girls Long Jump
CS: 4.65 ES: 5.05 BP: 5.23
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 7 | Tori Coltart | S&W | 5.05 | | es |
2 | 10 | G Rowsell | Poole | 5.02 | | cs |
3 | 1 | Joanna Legg | Bourn | 4.60 | | |
4 | 5 | R Younger | Nth | 4.56 | | |
5 | 4 | H Winton | Nth | 4.49 | | |
6 | 12 | E King | Poole | 4.27 | | |
7 | 2 | Holly Hassal | Bourn | 4.24 | | |
Junior Girls Shot
CS: 9.10 ES: 10.00 BP: 11.85
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 7 | Shannon Fry | S&W | 8.80 | |
2 | 8 | Hayley Rooks | S&W | 8.69 | |
3 | 11 | E Ofei-Kwatia | Poole | 8.53 | |
4 | 1 | Jess Wiltshire | Bourn | 8.11 | |
5 | 2 | Fiona Ribbons | Bourn | 6.46 | |
6 | 4 | K Holm-Powell | Nth | 6.27 | |
7 | 5 | L Westby | Nth | 6.23 | |
Junior Girls Discus
CS: 23.00 ES: 27.00 BP: 31.88
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 11 | I Marsh | Poole | 25.88 | cs |
2 | 4 | H Cox | Nth | 24.96 | cs |
3 | 10 | B King | Poole | 18.21 | |
4 | 5 | R Ebbons | Nth | 17.80 | |
5 | 2 | Charlotte Payne | Bourn | 14.95 | |
Junior Girls Javelin
CS: 25.50 ES: 29.00 BP: 39.68
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 4 | A Pyrgos | Nth | 25.56 | cs |
2 | 12 | M Cornelius-Jones | Poole | 25.10 | |
3 | 2 | Fern Hollyoak | Bourn | 18.11 | |
4 | 11 | M Cheaney | Poole | 17.52 | |
5 | 10 | J Fisher | Poole | 17.20 | |
Inter Girls 100 metres
CS: 13.00 ES: 12.60 BP: 12.30
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | V Hollis | Nth | 13.40 | |
2 | 12 | L Gourlay | Poole | 13.40 | |
3 | 5 | T Oundjian | Nth | 13.50 | |
4 | 1 | Hannah Whiteside | Bourn | 13.90 | |
5 | 3 | Sarah Nelms | Bourn | 14.00 | |
6 | 2 | Kathrine Haines | Bourn | 14.50 | |
Inter Girls 200 metres
CS: 27.00 ES: 26.00 BP: 24.50
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | V Wright | Poole | 27.00 | cs |
2 | 4 | R Richardson | Nth | 27.80 | |
3 | 5 | E Head | Nth | 28.00 | |
4 | 11 | L Gourlay | Poole | 28.40 | |
5 | 1 | Sian Burton | Bourn | 29.60 | |
Inter Girls 300 metres
CS: 44.80 ES: 41.60 BP: 41.00
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 11 | V Wright | Poole | 43.00 | cs |
2 | 2 | Grace Keeping | Bourn | 43.40 | cs |
3 | 4 | T Cameroun | Nth | 44.10 | cs |
4 | 5 | E Head | Nth | 44.80 | cs |
Inter Girls 800 metres
CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:18.00 BP: 2:09.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | N Bissett | Nth | 2:24.60 | cs |
2 | 5 | O Frost | Nth | 2:30.80 | |
3 | 12 | K Allen | Poole | 2:31.30 | |
4 | 7 | Rosie Smith | S&W | 2:37.60 | |
Inter Girls 1500 metres
CS: 5:04.00 ES: 4:47.00 BP: 4:35.20
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | S Moxey | Poole | 5:25.80 | |
2 | 4 | M Morgan | Nth | 5:46.80 | |
Inter Girls 3000 metres
CS: 10:50.00 ES: 10:26.00 BP: 10:22.50
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | J Belford | Nth | 12:51.20 | |
Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles
CS: 13.00 ES: 12.10 BP: 11.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 7 | Daryanne Ryan | S&W | 12.50 | cs |
2 | 2 | M Vaughan-Johncey | Bourn | 14.20 | |
3 | 4 | E Davis | Nth | 14.60 | |
4 | 11 | H Wright | Poole | 16.30 | |
Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles
CS: 50.00 ES: 46.80 BP: 42.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 3 | A Spencer | Bourn | 49.40 | cs |
2 | 2 | Maddy Vaughan-Johncey | Bourn | 50.00 | cs |
3 | 1 | Sian Long | Bourn | 54.10 | |
4 | 4 | C Hammock | Nth | 57.10 | |
5 | 10 | B Morris | Poole | 57.30 | |
Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay
CS: 52.40 ES: 50.20 BP: 50.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Poole & East | Poole | 53.20 | |
Inter Girls High Jump
CS: 1.52 ES: 1.62 BP: 1.73
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 3 | Jess Oliver | Bourn | 1.55 | cs |
2 | 1 | Phillipa King | Bourn | 1.40 | |
3 | 12 | E Silk | Poole | 1.30 | |
Inter Girls Long Jump
CS: 4.80 ES: 5.30 BP: 5.63
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 7 | D Ryan | S&W | 5.12 | | cs |
2 | 10 | A Sandford | Poole | 5.07 | | cs |
3 | 4 | A Bracher | Nth | 4.58 | | |
4 | 11 | R King | Poole | 4.32 | | |
5 | 1 | Abby Boxall | Bourn | 4.28 | | |
Inter Girls Triple Jump
CS: 10.00 ES: 10.70 BP: 11.07
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 1 | Danielle Bradley | Bourn | 7.78 | | |
Inter Girls Pole Vault
CS: 2.55 ES: 2.70 BP: 2.80
Final
Inter Girls Shot
CS: 8.75 ES: 10.20 BP: 10.81
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 12 | A Sandford | Poole | 9.16 | cs |
2 | 10 | J Kirby | Poole | 8.51 | |
3 | 6 | A McCrow | Nth | 8.34 | |
4 | 5 | R Canham | Nth | 7.28 | |
5 | 2 | Abi Awdas | Bourn | 7.00 | |
6 | 11 | I Thompson | Poole | 6.30 | |
Inter Girls Discus
CS: 27.00 ES: 33.00 BP: 37.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 7 | Megan Tuck | S&W | 32.63 | cs |
2 | 10 | B Lowman | Poole | 19.63 | |
3 | 11 | B Barfoot | Poole | 18.37 | |
4 | 2 | C McClure | Bourn | 18.26 | |
5 | 1 | Nicole Kay | Bourn | 17.24 | |
Inter Girls Javelin
CS: 29.00 ES: 35.00 BP: 46.62
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | Stephanie Turner | Bourn | 22.67 | |
2 | 11 | K Allen | Poole | 21.92 | |
3 | 2 | Heather Stewart | Bourn | 21.54 | |
Inter Girls Hammer
CS: 31.00 ES: 32.00
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 7 | Megan Tuck | S&W | 37.08 | es |
2 | 10 | C Sykes | Poole | 35.97 | es |
3 | 11 | E Phillips | Poole | 32.50 | es |
4 | 12 | Liana Simms | Poole | 25.81 | |
Senior Girls 100 metres
CS: 13.00 ES: 12.50 BP: 12.20
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 7 | Hannah Jeanes | S&W | 13.10 | |
2 | 12 | L Nation-Grainger | Poole | 13.20 | |
3 | 5 | E Frearson | Nth | 14.60 | |
4 | 4 | G Cook | Nth | 15.10 | |
Senior Girls 200 metres
CS: 26.50 ES: 25.80 BP: 24.50
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 5 | F Regan | Nth | 29.90 | |
Senior Girls 400 metres
CS: 61.00 ES: 58.80 BP: 58.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | V Gray | Bourn | 64.90 | |
2 | 5 | F Regan | Nth | 70.50 | |
Senior Girls 800 metres
CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:15.00 BP: 2:12.30
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 7 | Hannah Jeanes | S&W | disq | |
2 | 11 | A Jackson | Poole | 2:47.80 | |
Senior Girls 1500 metres
CS: 5:00.00 ES: 4:43.00 BP: 4:37.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 7 | V Ockenden | S&W | 5:09.90 | |
2 | 10 | B Neal | Poole | 5:12.00 | |
Senior Girls 3000 metres
CS: 10:48.00 ES: 10:18.00 BP: 10:16.50
Final
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 10 | H Hughes | Poole |
Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles
CS: 16.50 ES: 15.20 BP: 14.80
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 12 | L Nation-Grainger | Poole | 15.60 | cs |
2 | 10 | A Kay | Poole | 15.60 | cs |
3 | 11 | L Waller | Poole | 19.20 | |
Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles
CS: 69.50 ES: 66.00 BP: 65.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | B Neal | Poole | 71.20 | |
Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay
CS: 52.00 ES: 50.00 BP: 50.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Poole & East | Poole | 55.30 | |
Senior Girls High Jump
CS: 1.55 ES: 1.66 BP: 1.78
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | A Kay | Poole | 1.50 | |
2 | 5 | G Whateley | Nth | 1.40 | |
3 | 4 | E Simmonds | Nth | 1.35 | |
Senior Girls Long Jump
CS: 4.85 ES: 5.45 BP: 5.91
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 1 | H Wright | Bourn | 5.06 | | cs |
Senior Girls Triple Jump
CS: 9.50 ES: 11.00 BP: 11.63
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 1 | Hayley Wright | Bourn | 10.77 | | cs |
2 | 10 | J Samson | Poole | 9.40 | | |
Senior Girls Pole Vault
CS: 2.45 ES: 2.70 BP: 3.25
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | M Seager | Poole | 3.70 | bp |
Senior Girls Shot
CS: 8.85 ES: 10.50 BP: 11.74
Final
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 10 | A Turner | Poole |
Senior Girls Discus
CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00 BP: 40.58
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | N Scott | Poole | 29.34 | cs |
2 | 4 | E Frearson | Nth | 18.11 | |
Senior Girls Javelin
CS: 32.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 45.86
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 7 | Jemma Tewkesbury | S&W | 40.40 | es |
2 | 12 | E Partridge | Poole | 25.35 | |
Senior Girls Hammer
CS: 31.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 35.17
Final
U14 Boys 100 metres
BP: 12.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | Declan Toth | Bourn | 12.80 | |
2 | 5 | J Blakey | Nth | 13.60 | |
3 | 2 | J Stubbington | Bourn | 14.10 | |
4 | 12 | R Comeson | Poole | 14.40 | |
5 | 11 | L Cullen | Poole | 14.60 | |
U14 Boys 200 metres
BP: 26.50
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | Richard Galloway | Bourn | 27.00 | |
2 | 4 | S Parkes | Nth | 27.10 | |
3 | 7 | J Rapson | S&W | 28.90 | |
4 | 5 | C Hall | Nth | 29.60 | |
5 | 10 | T Broderick | Poole | 29.80 | |
U14 Boys 800 metres
BP: 2:21.30
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | W Newland | Nth | 2:26.60 | |
2 | 10 | B Wilson | Poole | 2:30.50 | |
3 | 1 | Alex Brain | Bourn | 2:34.90 | |
4 | 2 | Joel Cowland | Bourn | 2:35.40 | |
5 | 11 | R Naveurette | Poole | 2:53.30 | |
U14 Boys 1500 metres
BP: 4:48.10
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | Stanley Parker | Bourn | 5:03.40 | |
2 | 4 | E Clements | Nth | 5:21.40 | |
3 | 2 | Brendon Kirkton | Bourn | 5:24.80 | |
4 | 8 | D Watts | S&W | 5:32.20 | |
5 | 5 | A Winterburn | Nth | 5:39.10 | |
U14 Boys 80 metres Hurdles
BP: 11.70
Final
U14 Boys 4x100 metres Relay
BP: 53.60
Final
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 7 | South & West | S&W |
2 | 4 | North | Nth |
3 | 10 | Poole & East | Poole |
U14 Boys High Jump
BP: 1.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 4 | M Curtis | Nth | 1.44 | |
2 | 7 | Will Challis | S&W | 1.35 | |
3 | 2 | Ben Leader | Bourn | 1.20 | |
U14 Boys Long Jump
BP: 5.07
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 4 | J Batten | Nth | 4.42 | | |
2 | 8 | S Atkinson | S&W | 4.10 | | |
3 | 7 | Brandon Heal | S&W | 4.05 | | |
4 | 6 | Sam James | Nth | 3.88 | | |
5 | 1 | Nathan Merridew | Bourn | 3.87 | | |
6 | 2 | Daniel Hardiman | Bourn | 3.85 | | |
7 | 10 | R Handcock | Poole | 3.72 | | |
8 | 5 | A Baines | Nth | 3.63 | | |
U14 Boys Triple Jump
BP: 11.57
Final
U14 Boys Shot
BP: 11.07
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 7 | Lewis Mussenden | S&W | 9.27 | |
2 | 2 | Brad Chaffey | Bourn | 8.62 | |
3 | 10 | J Maher | Poole | 7.32 | |
4 | 11 | M Larton | Poole | 7.12 | |
5 | 4 | T Card | Nth | 5.29 | |
U14 Boys Discus
BP: 22.42
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | Nicholas Hunt | Bourn | 28.54 | bp |
2 | 2 | Josh Parsley | Bourn | 22.52 | bp |
3 | 11 | J Grifiths | Poole | 16.79 | |
4 | 4 | T Taylor | Nth | 12.45 | |
U14 Boys Javelin
BP: 35.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 7 | Tyler Hindley | S&W | 30.93 | |
2 | 1 | Dan Cox | Bourn | 26.23 | |
3 | 12 | L Rees | Poole | 22.93 | |
4 | 11 | S Talbot | Poole | 22.40 | |
5 | 4 | M Cundy | Nth | 22.40 | |
6 | 2 | Harvey Derby | Bourn | 20.75 | |
7 | 3 | Matt Vincent | Bourn | 20.65 | |
8 | 10 | J Toring | Poole | 17.56 | |
U14 Girls 100 metres
BP: 13.30
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 7 | Holly Butt | S&W | 13.70 | |
2 | 5 | K Miskin | Nth | 14.00 | |
3 | 4 | H Greenham | Nth | 14.40 | |
4 | 10 | E Parr | Poole | 15.10 | |
5 | 2 | Megan Proctor | Bourn | 15.30 | |
6 | 11 | K Adkin | Poole | 15.50 | |
U14 Girls 200 metres
BP: 27.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 7 | Kirsty Wickham | S&W | 29.80 | |
2 | 4 | L Hardy | Nth | 30.40 | |
3 | 1 | Tamieka Flannigen | Bourn | 31.00 | |
4 | 5 | L Williamson | Nth | 31.50 | |
U14 Girls 800 metres
BP: 2:28.90
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 2 | Laura Hutton | Bourn | 2:35.80 | |
2 | 8 | Bethany Letherby | S&W | 2:37.20 | |
3 | 3 | Alex-Vaughan Johncey | Bourn | 2:50.80 | |
4 | 4 | K Kerridge | Nth | 2:56.30 | |
5 | 7 | Wendy Robertshaw | S&W | 2:59.10 | |
6 | 11 | L Bowring | Poole | 3:17.80 | |
U14 Girls 1500 metres
BP: 4:46.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | F Deverill | Nth | 5:32.90 | |
2 | 11 | D Burry | Poole | 5:41.80 | |
3 | 10 | R Stott | Poole | 5:43.00 | |
4 | 5 | C Miller | Nth | 6:20.40 | |
U14 Girls 75 metres Hurdles
BP: 11.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | F Lickiss | Poole | 12.00 | |
2 | 1 | Shinn Sadeh | Bourn | 14.20 | |
3 | 2 | Catherine Teenam | Bourn | 14.50 | |
U14 Girls 4x100 metres Relay
BP: 55.00
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | Bournemouth | Bourn | 58.20 | |
U14 Girls High Jump
BP: 1.49
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | Molly Watton | Bourn | 1.28 | |
2 | 5 | A Card | Nth | 1.25 | |
3 | 2 | Rhianna Bibby | Bourn | 1.05 | |
4 | 4 | P Perry | Nth | 1.05 | |
U14 Girls Long Jump
BP: 4.83
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 6 | B Clements | Nth | 4.29 | | |
2 | 5 | B Craddick | Nth | 4.05 | | |
3 | 1 | Georgina Gilson | Bourn | 4.02 | | |
4 | 2 | Ellis Mayall | Bourn | 3.96 | | |
5 | 8 | Catherine Greenslade | S&W | 3.86 | | |
6 | 10 | A Morgan | Poole | 3.73 | | |
7 | 7 | Holly Diffey | S&W | 3.32 | | |
U14 Girls Shot
BP: 8.98
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | Natalie Dunn | Bourn | 7.97 | |
2 | 4 | C Taylor | Nth | 7.10 | |
3 | 2 | Olivia Thompson | Bourn | 6.47 | |
4 | 11 | D Peart | Poole | 6.27 | |
U14 Girls Discus
BP: 20.06
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | Molly Plowman | Bourn | 15.58 | |
2 | 10 | E McGovern | Poole | 15.46 | |
3 | 7 | Abigail Strong | S&W | 13.32 | |
U14 Girls Javelin
BP: 33.87
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 12 | N Whisken | Poole | 33.11 | |
2 | 11 | G Burrows | Poole | 19.67 | |
3 | 10 | B Waters | Poole | 15.53 | |
All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission.
Please read the copyright information for details.