SOUTH WEST SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS EXETER ARENA 18 JUNE 2011
T11 100 metres Inter Boys Heat 1 Heat 2
wind +4.9 CPB wind +3.1
1 69 Ronnie Wells Somerset 10.78 NS 1 23 A Hately Dorset 11.3
2 88 Jacoub Bonner Wilts 11.33 2 1 Elliott Prendergast Avon 11.4
3 21 Lewis Burges Devon 11.37 3 29 Robert Jenkins Gloucs 11.5
4 2 Matthew Collins Avon 11.56 4 30 Charles Coombs Gloucs 11.5
5 2A Joshua Chapman Avon 11.9
FINAL wind +3.1 CBP
1 69 Ronnie Wells Som 10.87 NS
2 1 Elliott Prendergast Avon 11.13 ES
3 23 A Hately Dorset 11.29 T31 200 metres Inter Boys Heat 1
4 29 Robert Jenkins Gloucs 11.47 wind +4.2
5 30 Charles Coombs Gloucs 11.54 1 29 Daniel Trueman Gloucs 22.45 E
6 21 Lewis Burgess Devon 11.58 2 24A R Galloway Dorset 22.70 E
7 88 Jacoub Bonner Wilts 11.65 3 16 J Wightman Cornwall 23.72
8 2 Matthew Collins Avon 11.92 4 15 J Littlejohns Cornwall 23.75
5 2 Lewis Thompson-Quance Avon 23.82
T31 200 metres Inter Boys Heat 2
wind +2.9 FINAL
1 69 Ronnie Wells Somerset 22.17 E 1 69 Ronnie Wells 22.36 E
2 23 A Hately Dorset 23.29 2 24A R Galloway 22.93
3 30 Andrew Scull Gloucs 23.40 3 23 A Hately 22.98
4 88 Shane Windsor Wilts 23.56 4 30 Andrew Scull 23.59
5 21 Shaun Barnard Devon 23.83 5 15 J Littlejohns 23.65
6 22 Ollie Self Devon 23.99 6 16 J Wightman 23.77
7 88 Shane Windsor 24.05
T18 400 metres Inter Boys Heart 1 Heat 2
1 21 Dan Kelland Devon 51.8 1 23 A James Dorset 52.0
2 69 Elliot Rutter Somerset 52.2 2 24 R Young Dorset 52.2
3 22 Dan Petty Devon 52.4 3 70 Ollie Clarke Somerset 52.9
4 2 Josh Evans Avon 52.7 4 1 Tom Pontin Avon 53.4
5 16 J Wightman Cornwall 53.4 5 29 Patrick Sekinger Gloucs 54.5
6 30 Kacey Garraway Gloucs 54.1
7 87 Luke Callaghan Wilts 56.9
T43 800 metres Inter Boys Race 1
FINAL 400 Metres
1 23 A James Dorset 51.02 E 1 69 Sam Bedford Somerset 2.03.84
2 24 R Young Dorset 51.11 E 2 15 A Warden Cornwall 2.04.17
3 69 Elliot Rutter Somerset 51.42 3 1 Kane Lee Avon 2.06.26
4 21 Dan Kelland Devon 51.63 4 87 Alex Bampton Wilts 2.06.48
5 1 Tom Pontin Avon 52.68 5 88a Alex Jones Wilts 2.07.02
6 22 Dan Petty Devon 52.74 6 29 Reece Lloyd Gloucs 2.07.70
7 70 Ollie Clarke Somerset 52.84 7 23 M Logan Dorset 2.07.97
8 70 Matthew Cole Somerset 2.08.44
9 70A Sam Harding Somerset 2.09.40
10 16 K Rowe Cornwall 2.13.00
11 21 Blake Blackwood Devon 2.13.73
12 2 D Templar Avon 2.14.99
T51 3000 metres Inter Boys Final
1 1 Zac Tobias Avon 9.03.5
2 87 William Christofi Wilts 9.08.5
T14 1500 metres Inter Boys Final 3 29 Kyran Hale Gloucs 9.10.5
1 29 Will Paulson Gloucs 4.02.60 ES 4 2 Luke Jacobs Avon 9.12.8
2 15 H Martin Cornwall 4.05.36 ES 5 21 Mike Gaunt Devon 9.26.6
3 16 C Jones Cornwall 4.11.03 6 24 J Grose Dorset 9.28.5
4 1 Cameron Coetzee Avon 4.14.68 7 69 Kieran Young Somerset 9.33.4
5 23 J King Dorset 4.20.08 8 70 Max Patch Somerset 9.41.8
6 30 Matthew Doyle Avon 4.20.44 9 23 J Arundel Dorset 9.56.0
7 21 David Weir Devon 4.29.15
8 69 Connor Banks Somerset 4.41.61 T3 400m Hurdles Inter Boys Final
1 87 Rhys Brown Wilts 57.60
2 69 Harry Hall Somerset 58.0
T38 100m Hurdles Inter Boys Heat 1 3 1 Robert Phillips Avon 60.10
wind +3.2 4 23 S Parker Dorset 64.90
1 87 Bradley Hill Wilts 14.25
2 88 Braedon Clevely Wilts 14.26
3 24 D Shannon Dorset 14.68
4 69 George Giles Somerset 14.76
5 1 Alex Taylor Avon 14.92
6 2 George King Avon 15.11
7 21 Jack Kennedy Devon 15.55
8 29 Ian Moore Gloucs 15.64
11.50 T6 1500m Steeplechase Inter Boys
1 15 T Rawet Cornwall 4.36.01 4 X 100 Metres
2 24 D Toth Dorset 4.48.63
3 23 B Mogg Dorset 4.49.62 1 1 Avon 45.53
4 69 Rowan Preece Somerset 4.53.59 2 69 Somerset 46.43
5 21 James Smith Devon 4.55.31 3 23 Dorset 46.97
6 70 Isaac Taschimowitz Somerset 5.01.72 4 21 Devon 47.02
5 87 Wilts 47.12
6 15 Cornwall 47.76
F19 High Jump Inter Boys
1 87 James Poulton Wilts 1.91
2 29 Jack Davies Gloucs 1.84
3 88 Ben Davies Wilts 1.79
FIELD EVENTS INTER BOYS 4 24 T Kenney Dorset 1.79
5 15 J Houseman Cornwall 1.74
F6 Pole Vault Inter Boys 6 70 George Searle Somerset 1.74
6 22 Josh Bush Devon 1.74
1 69 Sam Leitch Somerset 3.90 6 1 Michael Gardner Avon 1.74
2 24 J Snook Dorset 3.70 6 69 Harry Hall Somerset 1.74
3 70 Ashley Harvey Somerset 2.90
4 29 Tom Stubbs Gloucs 2.80
5 70A Dan Huntley Somerset 2.70 Triple Jump Inter Boys
1 21 Seth Hodorowski Devon 12.92
F14 Long Jump Inter Boys 2 29 Luke Barnes Gloucs 12.68
3 23 G Newbury Dorset 12.59
1 22 Josh Bush Devon 6.44 ES 4 87 Troy Foster Wilts 12.0
2 87 Bradley Hill Wilts 6.34 5 1 Josh Evans Avon 11.82
3 24 G Trick Dorset 6.16 6 69 John Pincock Somerset 11.81
4 29 Ian Moore Gloucs 6.04 7 15 L Littlejohns Cornwall 11.74
5 1 Robert Phillips Avon 5.99 8 2 Matthew Mills Avon 11.36
6 21 Lewis Burges Devon 5.90
7 69 Bradley Kirkland Somerset 5.74
23 D Martin Dorset nj
12.45 F17 Discus Inter Boys
1 69 Grant McConnell Somerset 45.56 NS
2 15 J Banevicious Cornwall 40.95
3 24 D Shannon Dorset 38.90
4 21 Sam Roach Devon 38.26
5 22 James Hawkes Devon 32.62
F41 Shot Inter Boys 87 Lawrence Alderson Wilts NJ
1 29 George Salter Gloucs 13.13
2 70 Tomas Ellis Somerset 13.00
3 23 J Guildford Dorset 13.0 F2 Hammer Inter Boys
4 15 J Banevicious Cornwall 12.59
5 87 Scott Flippance Wilts 12.36 1 30 George Salter Gloucs 54.69
6 69 Jake Cussell Somerset 11.97 2 69 Ed Rook Somerset 31.09
7 21 Sam Roach Devon 11.59 29 Jacob Lange Gloucs nt
17.15 F45 Javelin Inter Boys
1 21 Brad Green Devon 54.61 N
2 70 Charlie Granville Somerset 51.24
3 23 T Searight Dorset 48.85
4 88 Roland Barter Wilts 45.75
5 30 Will Sage Gloucs 45.32
6 87 Ben Davies Wilts 45.27
7 29 Louis Memagh Gloucs 44.32
8 69 James Spencer Somerset 42.11
9 15 C Swan Cornwall 41.36
10 1 Harry Coppock Avon 40.55