SENIOR BOYS
100m       NS:10.9,ES:11.1 High Jump       NS:2m02,ES:1m96
  CBP:10.8 D.Trick 1979   CBP:2m06 P.Dovell 1994
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 13 K Wilson (P&E) 11.4     No entries    
2 14 G Streeton (P&E) 12.5
3 7 E Ephraim (Nth) 13.3 Long Jump       NS:6m90,ES:6m80
4 6 J Newland (Nth) 14.5   CBP:7m12 I.Ward 1984
Pos Name Dist.
200m       NS:22.0,ES:22.3 1 14 O Bourton (P&E) 6m48
  CBP:22.2 M.Keats 1989 2 7 M Vincent (Nth) 5m77
Pos Name Time
1 5 H Leschallas (Nth) 24.4 Triple Jump       NS:14m40,ES:13m90
2 6 M Vincent (Nth) 24.6   CBP:14m41 J.Leaver 1995
Pos Name Dist.
400m       NS:48.8,ES:49.3 1 15 O Bourton (P&E) 12m63
  CBP:48.4 A.Macbeth 1990 2 13 A Lees (P&E) 11m96
Pos Name Time 3 5 E Angeli (Nth) 11m59
1 13 M Ofei-Kwatia (P&E) 54.2
Pole Vault       NS:4m40,ES:4m10
800m       NS:1-53,ES:1-55   CBP:3m95 R.Burgess 2002
  CBP:1-55.8 T.Galpin 1998 Pos Name Height
Pos Name Time 1 14 A Lees (P&E) 2m80
1 5 T Hole (Nth) 2-04.9
2 14 A Sampson (P&E) 2-06.4 Shot       NS:14m10,ES:13m00
3 6 F Kirkland (Nth) 2-07.0   CBP:16m03 D.Brunsden 2006
4 13 W King (P&E) 2-19.6 Pos Name Dist.
1 13 A Elkins (P&E) 13m28
1500m       NS:3-55.0,ES:3-58 2 8 J O 'Kane (Nth) 10m49
  CBP:4-07.7 M.Knapton 1993 3 5 B. Lewis (Nth) 10m14
Pos Name Time 4 6 D Conte (Nth) 9m02
1 7 B Bouska (Nth) 4-40.4
2 6 R Kirkpatrick (Nth) 4-40.5 Discus       NS:44m00,ES:40m00
  CBP:46m34 S.Fricker 1994
3000m       NS:8-33,ES:8-36 Pos Name Dist.
  CBP:8-38.6 A.Wedlake 1990 1 9 A Tuck (S&W) 29m67
Pos Name Time 2 6 T Hicks (Nth) 26m52
1 1 F O'Reilly (Bth) 9-34.4 3 5 O Sherborne (Nth) 21m22
2 5 J Hubbard (Nth) 10-58.6
Javelin       NS:57m00,ES:53m00
2000m S'chase       NS:6-03,ES:6-07   CBP:61m94 J.Rubio 1987
  CBP:6-28.0 T.Rouse 1987 Pos Name Dist.
Pos Name Time 1 5 M Appleyard (Nth) 41m50
1 14 A Sloan (P&E) 6-12.1 2 14 R Clarke (P&E) 28m23
110m Hurdles       NS:14.8,ES:15.2 Hammer       NS:52m00,ES:45m00  
  CBP:14.6 P.Chong 1987   CBP:56m12 M.Frampton 2002  
Pos Name Time Pos Name Dist.  
  13 A Lee (P&E)   1 13 A Elkins (P&E) 65m49 CBP
1 13 A Lee (P&E) 14.5   13 A Elkins (P&E)  
2 14 A Lees (P&E) 21.0 2 9 A Tuck (S&W) 44m68  
3 5 B Lewis (Nth) 25m07  
400m Hurdles       NS:55.0,ES:56.2  
  CBP:56.8 J.Bridger 1994  
Pos Name Time  
1 5 S Davies (Nth) 54.7 CBP
4 x 100m Relay       NS:43.5,ES:44.5
  CBP:43.8 North Dorset
Pos Name Time
    No entries