INTERMEDIATE BOYS
100m Heats       NS:11.0, ES:11.2 High Jump       NS:1m96, ES:1m90
  CBP:11.0 D.Trick 1977   CBP:2m04 M.Sloane 2007
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 13 A Hatley (P&E) 11.4 1 3 T Kenny (Bth) 1m85
2 16 G Robson (P&E) 11.7 2 5 A James (Nth) 1m85
3 1 M Chauffourier (Bth) 11.9 3 13 R Jenkins (P&E) 1m70
4 6 L Wilson (Nth) 12.3 4 9 M Sherred (S&W) 1m60
5 3 C Speers (Bth) 12.3 5 1 J Morgan (Bth) 1m55
6 9 J Rapson (S&W) 12.6 6 11 A Wash (S&W) 1m55
   
1 5 G Trick (Nth) 11.8 Long Jump       NS:6m60,ES:6m40
2 15 J Maher (P&E) 11.9   CBP:6m77 R.Yorke-Miller 1979, I.Ward 1981
3 14 J Buck (P&E) 11.9 Pos Name Dist.
4 2 Darby (Bth) 11.9 1 13 D Martin (P&E) 6m10
5 4 K Hodgson (Bth) 12.5 2 5 G Trick (Nth) 5m97
6 11 M Fry (S&W) 12.7 3 3 J Collins (Bth) 5m76
7 10 O King (S&W) 12.8 4 10 S Atkinsion (S&W) 5m49
    5 2 C Threadingham (Bth) 5m49
100m Final     6 C Pugsley (Nth) NJ
Pos Name Time   9 I Verkiak (S&W) NJ
1 13 A Hatley (P&E) 11.3
2 14 J Buck (P&E) 11.6 Triple Jump       NS:13m70,ES:13m10
3 16 G Robson (P&E) 11.7   CBP:13m58 H.Yates 2002
4 1 M Chauffourier (Bth) 11.7 Pos Name Dist.
5 5 G Trick (Nth) 11.8 1 13 G Newbury (P&E) 12m47
6 15 J Maher (P&E) 11.8 2 5 C Lynch (Nth) 11m65
7 2 Darby (Bth) 11.9 3 6 W Bailey (Nth) 11m26
4 9 I Verkiak (S&W) 11m21
200m       NS:22.4,ES:22.8 5 1 J Breddy (Bth) 10m63
  CBP:22.6 L.Kingsbury 1987 6 11 T Jarvis (S&W) 10m21
Pos Name Time 7 2 Walrond (Bth) 10m11
1 13 A Hately (P&E) 22.8
2 14 R Young (P&E) 22.9 Pole Vault       NS:4m10,ES:3m80
3 1 R Galloway (Bth) 23.1   CBP:3m65 P.Lynk 1982
4 6 L Wilson (Nth) 25.2 Pos Name Height
5 2 D Ottoway (Bth) 25.4 1 13 J Snook (P&E) 3m70
6 10 M Fry (S&W) 25.6 2 5 M Curtis (Nth) 3m20
7 9 J Rapson (S&W) 28.8 3 14 A Lee (P&E) 3m00
4 15 P Bourne (P&E) 2m70
400m Heats       NS:50.0,ES:51.3
  CBP:49.9 D. Reuby 1989 Shot       NS:14m50,ES:13m20
Pos Name Time   CBP:15m12 D.Hepplewhite 2003
1 16 R Young (P&E) 51.5 Pos Name Dist.
2 5 A James (Nth) 53.5 1 9 J Guildford (S&W) 12m15
3 9 P Horne (S&W) 54.2 2 4 C Ewels (Bth) 10m35
4 13 G Newbury (P&E) 55.0 3 1 D Cox (Bth) 10m30
5 1 Parker (Bth) 56.0 4 14 N Allam (P&E) 10m25
    5 3 J Carney (Bth) 9m97
1 15 W Slack (P&E) 54.8 6 5 C Cudlipp (Nth) 9m80
2 14 M Logan (P&E) 56.0
3 6 R Edwards (Nth) 56.1 Discus       NS:43m00,ES:40m00
4 2 H Hodge (Bth) 56.7   CBP:45m72 J.Rumbold 1998
5 10 J Hargreves (S&W) 57.2 Pos Name Dist.
6 11 L Alder (S&W) 62.2 1 13 D Shannon (P&E) 37m48
    2 9 J Guildford (S&W) 31m66
400m Final   3 1 Parsley (Bth) 30m90
Pos Name Time 4 6 M Clark (Nth) 30m78
1 16 R Young (P&E) 51.3 5 15 D Martin (P&E) 29m90
2 5 A James (Nth) 52.5 6 5 N Iwuajoko (Nth) 26m26
3 15 W Slack (P&E) 54.8 7 10 J Hargreves (S&W) 24m82
4 14 M Logan (P&E) 56.1 8 16 A Kennard (P&E) 20m49
5 6 R Edwards (Nth) 56.8
Javelin       NS:54m00,ES:52m00
800m       NS:1-57,ES:1-59   CBP:60m68 J.Rubio 1984
  CBP:1-57.7 C.Hillier 2001 Pos Name Dist.
Pos Name Time 1 5 T Searight (Nth) 48m43
1 14 M Logan (P&E) 2-04.9 2 15 K Jonsson (P&E) 41m77
2 2 A Hatton (Bth) 2-24.4 3 6 J Newman (Nth) 41m49
3 11 T Jarvis (S&W) 2-26.1 4 14 D Guy (P&E) 37m86
  15 J Kaye (P&E) D/Q 5 13 N Brown (P&E) 37m72
6 3 J King (Bth) 34m28
1500m       NS:4-03,ES:4-08 7 1 D Cox (Bth) 31m78
  CBP:4-06.2 N.Coleman 1978 8 9 P Williams (S&W) 24m63
Pos Name Time
1 1 J King (Bth) 4-20.1 Hammer       NS:54m00,ES:48m00
2 2 J Grose (Bth) 4-21.6   CBP:59m32 A.Elkins 2008
3 11 P Horne (S&W) 4-26.1 Pos Name Dist.
4 5 C Bradley-Holl (Nth) 4-37.1     No Entries    
5 13 D Mulryan (P&E) 4-44.3
6 6 D Sala (Nth) 4-55.6 4 x 100m Relay       NS:44.0,ES:45.0
7       5-20.6   CBP:45.3 Poole & East 1994
Pos Name Time
3000m       NS:8-55,ES:9-01 1 4 Poole & East   47.8
  CBP:9-05.0 S.Hogan 2002          
Pos Name Time
1 1 J Arundel (Bth) 9-53.5
2 7 J Sewry (Nth) 10-15.3
3 14 O Caudwell (P&E) 10-27.6
4 5 S Hawthorne (Nth) 10-42.3
1500m S'chase       NS:4-30,ES:4-36
  CBP:4-32.6 J.Partridge (P&E) 2008
Pos Name Time
1 9 B Westhenry (S&W) 4-20.7
2 13 B Mogg (P&E) 4-53.5
3 1 D Toth (Bth) 4-54.6
4 5 H Lane (Nth) 5-10.4
100m Hurdles       NS:13.7,ES:14.2
  CBP:13.4 A.Lee (P&E) 2009
Pos Name Time
1 14 D Shannon (P&E) 14.9
2 6 M Curtis (Nth) 14.9
3 13 D Martin (P&E) 15.1
4 2 L Feast (Bth) 20.2
5 1 S Parker (Bth) 20.3
400m Hurdles       NS:56.6,ES:58.0
  CBP:55.9 G.McPherson 1987
Pos Name Time
1 1 R Morrell (Bth) 63.3