YEAR 7 BOYS
100m Heats         High Jump        
  CBP:12.6 S. Johnson 1998   CBP:1m60 A.Cox 2006
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 1 P Sylla (Bth) 13.0 1 13 G Howells (P&E) 1m38
2 5 C Hickling (Nth) 13.5 2 5 I Redman (Nth) 1m35
3 9 C Roberts (S&W) 14.0 3 10 J Moore (S&W) 1m30
4 13 C Kendle (P&E) 14.4 4 9 T Broklebank (S&W) 1m30
    5 2 D Harwood (Bth) 1m30
1 15 S Wheeler (P&E) 13.1 6 4 A Abo Rashed (Bth) 1m25
2 16 J Lesley-Smith (P&E) 13.6 7 14 R Long (P&E) 1m25
3 14 H Mason (P&E) 14.3 8 3 J Manley (Bth) 1m15
4 11 T Blair (S&W) 14.5 9 12 B Read (S&W) 1m10
5 2 Osbourne (Bth) 14.7 10 6 G Willows (Nth) 1m05
      15 B Wikely (P&E) NHR
100m Final  
Pos Name Time Long Jump        
1 15 S Wheeler (P&E) 12.7   CBP:5m07 B. Pickup 2001
2 1 P Sylla (Bth) 13.1 Pos Name Dist.
3 16 J Lesley-Smith (P&E) 13.4 1 1 P Sylla (Bth) 5m24
4 5 C Hickling (Nth) 13.6 2 2 R Allan (Bth) 4m97
5 9 C Roberts (S&W) 13.6 3 5 R Crabbe (Nth) 4m85
6 14 H Mason (P&E) 14.2 4 9 T Blair (S&W) 4m79
7 11 T Blair (S&W) 14.4 5 14 S Shephard (P&E) 4m69
6 6 C Hickling (Nth) 4m50
200m         7 13 C Young (P&E) 4m46
  CBP:26.5 A. Burton 2000 8 15 N Foyle (P&E) 3m84
Pos Name Time
1 15 S Wheeler (P&E) 26.7 Shot        
2 4 A Abo Rashed (Bth) 27.9   CBP:11m07 D.Hepplewhite 1999
3 9 A Wood (S&W) 28.3 Pos Name Dist.
4 13 C Young (P&E) 28.8 1 5 J Bettesworth (Nth) 8m98
5 14 H Mason (P&E) 29.4 2 6 J Hague (Nth) 8m15
6 11 J Guy (S&W) 29.5 3 4 L Ellis (Bth) 7m58
4 11 M Pollock (S&W) 7m48
800m         5 14 L Hutchinson (P&E) 7m26
  CBP:2-21.3 L.Greenwood 2001 6 2 J Pool (Bth) 7m14
Pos Name Time 7 1 S Wilks (Bth) 6m98
1 9 J Roland (S&W) 2-34.0 8 13 R Long (P&E) 6m93
2 3 D O'Sullivan (Bth) 2-36.9 9 10 C Dabbs (S&W) 6m86
3 5 R Salisbury (Nth) 2-37.9 10 3 N McAuliffe (Bth) 6m65
4 14 T Boulton (P&E) 2-37.9 11 15 J Kennedy (P&E) 6m56
5 1 L Sainval (Bth) 2-38.0   9 J Moore (S&W) NDR
6 10 G Scammell (S&W) 2-41.3
7 2 Davies (Bth) 2-58.1 Discus        
  CBP:28m54 N. Hunt 2008
1500m         Pos Name Dist.
  CBP:4-45.7 T. Moore 2004 1 13 H Hendon (P&E) 23m62
Pos Name Time 2 1 S Hattab (Bth) 22m01
1 13 P Copeland (P&E) 4-46.6 3 2 R Ward (Bth) 18m07
2 14 J Miles (P&E) 5-15.8 4 14 B Gordon (P&E) 17m81
3 1 House (Bth) 5-30.6 5 4 L Ellis (Bth) 17m63
4 11 J Whittall (S&W) 5-31.3 6 5 R Salisbury (Nth) 15m93
5 6 O Hilborne (Nth) 5-40.7 7 10 C Dabbs (S&W) 13m19
6 2 O Dougan (Bth) 5-43.9 8 15 T Boulton (P&E) 12m86
9 7 D Hiscox (Nth) 10m88
75m Hurdles        
  CBP:11.7 C. Middle 1981 Javelin        
Pos Name Time   CBP:35m40 D.Harrison 2001
1 14 L Bevan (P&E) 12.6 Pos Name Dist.
2 17 13.4 1 2 B Dickenson (Bth) 28m35
3 15 C Long (P&E) 13.7 2 1 Seapy (Bth) 25m60
4 1 G Griffiths (Bth) 13.8 3 3 D Brooks (Bth) 23m84
5 13 J Kirby-Brewer (P&E) 14.2 4 9 T Craig (S&W) 20m95
6 16 D Rimmer (P&E) 14.2 5 15 L Bevan (P&E) 20m29
7 6 C Cheeseman (Nth) 16.8 6 14 L Hutchinson (P&E) 20m00
7 5 D Flavell (Nth) 19m05
4 x 100m Relay         8 10 M Pollock (S&W) 16m41
  CBP:53.6 South & West 1992
Pos Name Time
1 4 South & West   58.1