INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
100m       NS:12.3, ES:12.6 High Jump       NS:1m68, ES:1m62
  CBP: 12.3 J. Hough 1974   CBP:1m73 G.Samphire 1990
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 9 H Butt (S&W) 12.8 1 9 K Wickham (S&W) 1m45
2 5 S Langford (Nth) 13.8 2 6 E St.Pierre (Nth) 1m45
3 10 A Laws (S&W) 13.9 3 11 A Roberts Wray (S&W) 1m35
4 1 C Pfuta (Bth) 14.0 4 14 D Maidment (P&E) 1m35
5 6 Anwuli-Agbatioba (Nth) 14.2 5 13 K Misken (P&E) 1m30
6 11 H Diffey (S&W) 14.4
7 14 K Miskin (P&E) 14.5 Long Jump       NS:5m50, ES:5m30
  CBP:5m63 R.Coton 1981
200m       NS:25.2, ES:26.0 Pos Name Dist.
  CBP:24.5 D. Mant 1992 1 5 H Winton (Nth) 5m07
Pos Name Time 2 15 A Stanger (P&E) 4m69
1 5 K Isard (Nth) 28.6 3 1 E Mayall (Bth) 4m57
2 14 G Emerson (P&E) 30.1 4 6 L Thistlethwaite (Nth) 4m44
3 2 A Gaen (Bth) 30.2 5 11 H Diffey (S&W) 4m30
4 9 A Boyne-Manchee (S&W) 30.5 6 2 M Watton (Bth) 4m23
5 11 M Bargory (S&W) 32.7 7 9 M Bargery (S&W) 4m14
8 14 C Keep (P&E) 4m09
300m       NS:40.5, ES:41.6
  CBP:41.0 L.Impett 1996, S.Scott 1999 Triple Jump       NS:11m10, ES:10m70
Pos Name Time   CBP:11m07 S.Warsop 2004
1 11 P Beer (S&W) 43.8 Pos Name Dist.
2 5 M Bunbury (Nth) 44.0 1 5 H Winton (Nth) 10m87
3 6 S Hawkins (Nth) 44.3 2 2 A Stock (Bth) 10m47
4 13 C Keep (P&E) 46.9 3 1 K White (Bth) 10m46
5 7 E Spinney (Nth) 48.0 4 6 S Taverner (Nth) 9m46
6 9 L Beer (S&W) 48.8 5 9 L Beer (S&W) 8m83
7 14 A Jackson (P&E) 49.5 6 13 T Clarke (P&E) 8m78
8 2 A Audrain (Bth) 51.3 7 11 H Hansford (S&W) 7m85
800m       NS:2-14, ES:2-17 Pole Vault       NS:3m00, ES:2m70
  CBP:2-09.4 C. Moore 2001   CBP:2m80 J. Kay 2003, M. Seager 2006
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 2 G Howie (Bth) 2-22.4 1 5 S Taverner (Nth) 2m40
2 13 D Burry (P&E) 2-28.9
3 5 M Bunbury (Nth) 2-33.6 Shot       NS:11m00, ES:10m20
4 6 S Hawkins (Nth) 2-39.6   CBP:10m81 J. Mulcock 1986
5 14 A Stanger (P&E) 2-50.4 Pos Name Dist.
  9 C Fairman (S&W) DNF 1 13 M Livermore (P&E) 9m39
2 14 E Ofei-Kwatia (P&E) 8m57
1500m       NS:4-39, ES:4-47 3 9 S Peaty (S&W) 8m34
  CBP:4-35.2 C. Moore 2000 4 1 T Spicer (Bth) 8m28
Pos Name Time 5 11 H Rookes (S&W) 8m20
1 1 O Esposti (Bth) 5-38.6 6 15 A Jackson (P&E) 8m03
2 14 H Brown (P&E) 5-45.8 7 6 K Barlow (Nth) 7m37
3 2 A Vaughan-Johnecy (Bth) 5-47.2 8 5 B Cradock (Nth) 6m75
4 9 W Robertshaw (S&W) 5-48.8 9 2 E Duke (Bth) 6m34
10 10 K Burnell (S&W) 5m84
3000m       NS:10-12, ES:10-26
  CBP:10m22.5 S. Northey 1996 Discus       NS:36m00, ES:33m00
Pos Name Time   CBP:37m60 L. Smith 1974
1 5 L Willows (Nth) 11-30.2 Pos Name Dist.
2 9 H Hansford (S&W) 11-55.1 1 5 M Cornelius-Jones (Nth) 27m33
2 1 D Kennard (Bth) 21m44
80m Hurdles       NS:11.7, ES:12.1 3 6 O Gregory (Nth) 20m60
  CBP:11.6 J. Mulcock 1986 4 13 N Whisken (P&E) 19m63
Pos Name Time 5 9 W Robertshaw (S&W) 18m45
1 13 M Livermore (P&E) 13.4 6 11 K Burnell (S&W) 15m58
2 9 K Wickham (S&W) 13.4
3 5 A Bevis (Nth) 13.6 Javelin       NS:38m00, ES:35m00
4 6 S Langford (Nth) 15.5   CBP:46m62 T. Francis 1995
Pos Name Dist.
300m Hurdles       NS:45.0, ES:46.8 1 13 N Whisken (P&E) 38m77
  CBP:42.6 S. Scott 2000 2 5 M Cornelius-Jones (Nth) 23m66
Pos Name Time 3 11 P Beer (S&W) 20m48
1 2 C Phillips (Bth) 56.8 4 1 A Butler (Bth) 20m48
5 2 R Hackett (Bth) 18m20
4 x 100m Relay       NS:49.2, ES:50.2 6 10 S Peaty (S&W) 15m93
  CBP:50.4 South & West 1981
Pos Name Time Hammer       NS:37m00, ES:32m00
1 2 North Dorset 55.6   CBP: 37m08 M. Tuck 2008
2 3 Poole & East 55.9 Pos Name Dist.
3 4 Bournemouth 56.3 1 9 H Rookes (S&W) 22m93
4 1 South & West   57.5