JUNIOR GIRLS
100m Heats   NS:12.6, ES:12.8 High Jump   NS:1m61, ES:1m55
  CBP:12.6 K. Cooper 1981   CBP:1m70 A. Gilson 1973
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 1 Y Wilcock (Bth) 13.1 1 2 R Wooten (Bth) 1m50
2 9 A James (S&W) 13.4 2 5 L Jane (Nth) 1m45
3 5 I Glaisher (Nth) 13.6 3 1 R Charles (Bth) 1m40
4 11 K Allan (S&W) 13.8 4 9 S Roy (S&W) 1m40
5 15 A Power (P&E) 14.2 5 6 R Ellis (Nth) 1m40
6 6 R Salisbury (Nth) 14.2 6= 13 I Mitchell (P&E) 1m35
    6= 14 Z Taylor (P&E) 1m35
1 13 A Hancock (P&E) 13.4 8 10 P Martin (S&W) 1m30
2 14 C Reeves (P&E) 13.8 9 11 I Slade (S&W) 1m25
3 12 R Dumbrell (S&W) 14.0
4 7 B Rolph (Nth) 14.2 Long Jump   NS:5m20, ES:5m05
5 10 M Baker (S&W) 14.3   CBP: 5m23 A. Sandford 2007
6 16 J Arnold (P&E) 14.4 Pos Name Dist.
7 2 J Hooper (Bth) 14.5 1 7 L Dearden (Nth) 4m93
    2 14 E Carpenter (P&E) 4m74
100m Final   3 1 C Bennett (Bth) 4m65
Pos Name Time 4 13 K Holdaway (P&E) 4m56
1 1 Y Wilcock (Bth) 13.0 5 3 A Kerrin (Bth) 4m37
2 9 A James (S&W) 13.2 6 6 B Rolph (Nth) 4m30
3 13 A Hancock (P&E) 13.2 7 2 L Culley (Bth) 4m29
4 14 C Reeves (P&E) 13.5 8 11 A Armstong (S&W) 4m18
5 11 K Allan (S&W) 13.6 9 9 S Bellamy (S&W) 3m84
6 7 B Rolph (Nth) 14.2 10 5 A Derrick (Nth) 3m62
200m Heats   NS:25.7, ES:26.4 Shot     NS:10m70, ES:10m00
  CBP: 26.3 S. Scott 1998   CBP:11m85 R. Chamberlain 1994
Pos Name Time Pos Name Dist.
1 1 R Welch (Bth) 27.0 1 1 E Donnelly (Bth) 9m02
2 9 A James (S&W) 27.7 2 5 J Annobil (Nth) 8m99
3 5 S Hutchings (Nth) 28.9 3 13 A Power (P&E) 8m23
4 12 A Armstrong (S&W) 29.6 4 15 S Rogers (P&E) 7m81
5 14 H Stammers (P&E) 30.5 5 6 F Webb (Nth) 7m49
    6 2 J Butler (Bth) 7m16
1 7 LDearden (Nth) 28.5 7 12 H Slade (S&W) 7m10
2 10 K Allan (S&W) 28.8 8 11 H Hughes (S&W) 7m10
3 15 S Hewitt (P&E) 29.5 9 9 B Briggs (S&W) 6m84
4 13 C Johns (P&E) 30.5 10 10 S Herring (S&W) 5m82
   
200m Final   Discus   NS:30m00, ES:27m00
Pos Name Time   CBP: 31m88 before 1987
1 1 R Welch (Bth) 27.0 Pos Name Dist.
2 9 A James (S&W) 27.6 1 14 N Pickard (P&E) 23m07
3 7 LDearden (Nth) 28.5 2 11 L Fry (S&W) 22m69
4 10 K Allan (S&W) 28.8 3 10 C Wilson (S&W) 21m83
5 15 S Hewitt (P&E) 29.0 4 1 G La (Bth) 21m52
6 5 S Hutchings (Nth) 29.2 5 12 H Slade (S&W) 20m64
7 12 A Armstrong (S&W) 29.4 6 6 F Aylward (Nth) 19m85
7 9 H Hughes (S&W) 18m61
800m     NS:2-16, ES:2-19 8 5 J Annobil (Nth) 18m40
  CBP: 2-18.4 R. Chadney 1999 9 15 S Humphries (P&E) 17m97
Pos Name Time 10 2 P Bearne (Bth) 15m48
1 5 S Hutchings (Nth) 2-29.4
2 6 V Halford (Nth) 2-33.6 Javelin   NS:32m00, ES:29m00
3 1 L Davies (Bth) 2-37.0   CBP:39m68 L. Watton 2001
4 14 A Phillips (P&E) 2-41.6 Pos Name Dist.
5 9 A Buttle (S&W) 2-44.4 1 13 N Pickard (P&E) 25m49
6 2 E Aldridge (Bth) 2-44.7 2 6 K Edozien (Nth) 25m40
7 15 V Hayter (P&E) 2-49.4 3 7 H Wikeley (Nth) 24m38
8 10 R Brown (S&W) 2-54.2 4 14 O Jones (P&E) 21m66
5 11 P Stewart (S&W) 20m67
1500m   NS: 4-43, ES: 4-51 6 1 S Quarchioni (Bth) 20m66
  CBP: 4-36.1 C. Moore 1999 7 15 E Carpenter (P&E) 20m65
Pos Name Time 8 7 C Maguire (Nth) 19m58
1 1 E Hood (Bth) 4-45.9 9 2 C Sansom (Bth) 19m11
2 5 I Glaisher (Nth) 4-56.0 10 5 H. Guy (Nth) 18m47
3 10 T Chittenden (S&W) 5-20.7 11 12 T Chittenden (S&W) 18m00
4 9 B Whittle (S&W) 5-26.2 12 9 G Hughes (S&W) 17m20
5 15 R Warrington (P&E) 5-28.5
6 13 A Hine (P&E) 5-31.4
7 6 L Gregory (Nth) 5-32.4
75m Hurdles Final   NS:11.5, ES:11.9
  CBP: 11.5 N. Sharp 1992
Pos Name Time
1 9 R Dumbrell (S&W) 12.7
2 14 H Aldridge (P&E) 13.2
3 13 E Merrick (P&E) 13.4
4 6 F Perkins (Nth) 13.4
5 5 A Rocke (Nth) 13.6
6 10 L Fry (S&W) 13.7
7 16 J Arnold (P&E) 13.7
8 15 S Rogers (P&E) 13.8
4 x 100m Relay   NS:50.5, ES:52.0
  CBP: 51.9 Poole & East 1992
Pos Name Time
1 1 Bournemouth 55.4
2 2 South & West 56.3
3 4 Poole & East   57.5