YEAR 7 GIRLS
100m     High Jump    
  CBP: 13.3 V. Wright (P&E) 2005   CBP: 1m49 D. Martin (1975)
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 13 L Cooper (P&E) 13.6 1 13 K Snook (P&E) 1m30
2 5 H longley (Nth) 13.6 2 1 M Elbrow (Bth) 1m27
3 6 P La Bouchardiere (Nth) 13.8 3 11 H Westhenry (S&W) 1m20
4 1 A Lench (Bth) 14.1 4 12 F Hawkins (S&W) 1m20
5 10 L Cocker (S&W) 14.3 5 5 E Howell (Nth) 1m20
6 15 O Hunter (P&E) 15.0 6 9 B Gear (S&W) 1m20
7 11 A Matthews (S&W) 15.5 7 6 I Allfrey (Nth) 1m20
8 2 M Lucas (Bth) 15.6 8= 15 C Fearon (P&E) 1m15
8= 16 C Dyer (P&E) 1m15
200m       2 K Cross (Bth) NHR
  CBP: 27.4 L. Impett (P&E) 2000
Pos Name Time Long Jump    
1 13 L Cooper (P&E) 28.5   CBP: 4m83 E. Mullins (S&W) 1969
2 1 A Launder (Bth) 30.2 Pos Name Dist.
3 15 O Isreal (P&E) 31.8 1 5 P LaBouchardiere (Nth) 3m92
4 2 A Baker (Bth) 31.8 2 15 O Young (P&E) 3m81
5 6 A Gale (Nth) 32.4 3 2 M Diment (Bth) 3m81
6 9 N Hill (S&W) 32.9 4 1 C Meredith (Bth) 3m71
7 5 I Allfrey (Nth) 33.1 5 6 N Jones (Nth) 3m58
6 16 E Withers (P&E) 3m50
800m       7 11 F Johnson (S&W) 3m39
  CBP: 2-28.9 N. Real (P&E) 2000 8 9 C Oldrid (S&W) 3m37
Pos Name Time 9 10 J Prior (S&W) 3m30
1 1 B Dence (Bth) 2-38.0
2 5 BShuldham (Nth) 2-46.6 Shot      
3 13 S Aghaganzaden (P&E) 2-47.5   CBP: 8m98 N. Allen (P&E) 1999
4 9 L Delamere (S&W) 2-52.3 Pos Name Dist.
5 6 N Jones (Nth) 2-53.2 1 6 N Overton-Fox (Nth) 7m48
6 2 K Tucker (Bth) 2-54.2 2 1 R Naylor (Bth) 7m32
7 11 A Matthews (S&W) 3-07.1 3 5 L Davis (Nth) 7m14
8 15 A Cole (P&E) 3-07.7 4 9 O Culbreth (S&W) 6m85
9 14 N Greenwood (P&E) 3-10.4 5 13 K Shier (P&E) 6m64
6 2 L Ozier (Bth) 5m60
1500m     7 14 A Cole (P&E) 5m44
  CBP: 4-46.6 C. Moore (B'th) 1997
Pos Name Time Discus      
1 1 R Jeffries (Bth) 5-29.7   CBP: 20m06 S. Potten (B'th) 2007
2 5 E Burton (Nth) 5-36.9 Pos Name Dist.
3 9 Z Gowers (S&W) 5-47.1 1 15 N Jeremiah (P&E) 17m50
4 13 M Williams (P&E) 5-48.0 2 1 K Guy (Bth) 16m96
5 14 I Songhurst (P&E) 5-50.2 3 5 A Kendall (Nth) 16m15
6 6 L Hannam (Nth) 5-50.6 4 9 S Evans (S&W) 14m90
7 15 J Spear (P&E) 6-02.0 5 6 L Davis (Nth) 14m55
8 10 F Johnson (S&W) 6-05.0 6 13 G Britton (P&E) 10m81
9 2 R Alder (Bth) 6-07.0 7 10 P Hughes (S&W) 9m83
10 11 A Cornick (S&W) 6-20.3
Javelin    
70m Hurdles Final       CBP: 33m87 J. Tewkesbury (S&W) 2003
  CBP: 11.6 F. Barzaghi (B'th) 1993 Pos Name Dist.
Pos Name Time 1 15 N Jeremiah (P&E) 22m57
1 14 K Snook (P&E) 12.4 2 5 E Guy (Nth) 19m08
2 13 O Hunter (P&E) 12.7 3 13 G Britton (P&E) 17m11
3 7 M Wollocombe (Nth) 12.9 4 6 M Mitchell (Nth) 16m81
4 2 N Kingsley (Bth) 13.3 5 2 L Wallace (Bth) 16m36
5 5 N Overton-Fox (Nth) 13.6 6 1 C Gwynne (Bth) 15m70
6 9 H Westhenry (S&W) 13.8 7 9 S Evans (S&W) 14m68
7 15 K Taylor (P&E) 15.4 8 14 R Fallon (P&E) 13m02
4 x 100m Relay    
  CBP: 55.0 Poole & East 1989
Pos Name Time
1 2 Bournemouth 60.1
2 1 Poole & East 60.3
3 4 North Dorset 62.1
4 3 South & West   63.1