SOUTH WEST SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS EXETER ARENA 18 JUNE 2011
T8 100 metres Junior Girls Heat 1 Heat 2 Wind +2.1
Wind +3.4
1 87 Julia Cook Wilts 12.69 E 1 29 Danya Willoughby Gloucs 12.93
2 2 Emily Wright Avon 12.96 2 88a Afeni Payne-Bonnick Wilts 12.97
3 21 Charlotte Hoveman Devon 12.97 3 1 Elinor Winfield Avon 13.14
4 22 Jess Dobson Devon 13.02 4 30A Louise Ward Gloucs 13.14
5 88 Rosie Tabor Wilts 13.07 5 15 A Hewitt Cornwall 13.24
6 23 Y Willcock Dorset 13.14 6 24A A Hancock Dorset 13.28
7 30 Stephanie Beardsmore Gloucs 13.22 7 24 A James Dorset 13.33
8 2A Yemma Songu Avon 13.44 8 69 Laura Rossiter Somerset 13.34
FINAL Wind +1.4 T28 200 metres Junior Girls Heat 1
No wind recorded
1 87 Julia Cook Wilts 12.75 E 1 30 Danya Willoughby Gloucs 26.48
2 29 Danya Willoughby Gloucs 12.93 2 21 Jess Strang Devon 26.49
3 88a Afeni Payne-Bonnick Wilts 12.94 3 1 Sophie Thomas Avon 26.70
4 2 Emily Wright Avon 12.98 4 69 Elizabeth Hubner Somerset 26.76
5 1 Elinor Winfield Avon 13.00 5 24 A James Dorset 27.03
6 21 Charlotte Hoveman Devon 13.03 6 16 E Davey Cornwall 27.71
7 22 Jess Dobson Devon 13.05
8 88 Rosie Tabor Wilts 13.29
200 Metres Final Wind +3.2
T28 200 metres Junior Girls Heat 2
No wind recorded 1 23 R Welsh Dorset 26.4 E
1 23 R Welsh Dorset 26.48 2 21 Jess Strang Devon 26.5
2 15 A Hewitt Cornwall 26,92 3 30 Danya Willoughby Gloucs 26.5
3 29 Kelly Constable Gloucs 26,95 4 69 Elizabeth Hubner Somerset 26.6
4 2 Elinor Winfield Avon 26.96 5 29 Kelly Constable Gloucs 27.1
5 87 Rosie Tabor Wilts 27.08 6 2 Elinor Winfield Avon 27.1
6 30A Louise Ward Gloucs 27.30 7 1 Sophie Thomas Avon 27.2
8 15 A Hewitt Cornwall 27.2
15.35 T39 800 metres Junior Girls Race 1 T33 1500 metres Junior Girls
1 15 M Long Cornwall 2.19.68 1 16 Y Chart Cornwall 5.06.11
2 69 Amy Cooper Somerset 2.19.87 2 1 Bethan Croome Avon 5.07.55
3 1 Katie Grinyer Avon 2.19.88 3 24 T Chittenden Dorset 5.09.26
4 87 Phoebe Rochford Wilts 2.25.05 4 88A Lucy Rochford Wilts 5.09.53
5 70 Jemma Jones Somerset 2.27.01 5 29 Jessica Robins Gloucs 5.12.46
6 30 Flo Pickles Gloucs 2.27.57 6 70 Hanna Lidbetter Somerset 5.13.42
7 70A Amy Cavender Somerset 2.27.87 7 16A F Waters Cornwall 5.16.73
8 21 Kate Vine Devon 2.28.50 8 2 Emma Jones Avon 5.24.54
9 23 S Hutchings Dorset 2.29.90 9 30 Emma Minnican Gloucs 5.42.03
10 22 Poppy Tank Devon 2.33.48
11 2 Sophie Nash Avon 2.33.52
12 88 Anna Lever Wilts 2.35.15
13 29 Alice George Gloucs 2.53.68
1500 metres Race
1 15 C Cayton-Smith Cornwall 4.48.23 E
2 23 I Glaisher Dorset 4.50.36 E
3 88 Gemma Shepherd Wilts 4.54.02
4 69 Holly Brown Somerset 4.55.77
5 21 Hannah Gaunt Devon 5.01.82
6 22 Lily Helston Devon 5.02.52
7 87 Carla Huynh Wilts 5.17.48
8 22a Alice Hannam Devon 5.27.45
T36 75m Hurdles Junior Girls Heat 1 4 x 100 METRES
No wind reading
1 1 Livia Gauntlett Avon 11.73 E 1 Avon 51.50 E
2 30 Millie Courtney Gloucs 11.85 E 23 Devon 52.17
3 29 Megan Bishop Gloucs 12.08 21 Cornwall 52.17
4 22 Jenna Bierton Devon 12.71 29 Gloucs 52.20
5 16 E Davey Cornwall 12.73 87 Wilts 52.79
6 23 R Dumbrell Dorset 15.99 69 Somerset 54.14
T36 75m Hurdles Junior Girls Heat 2
Wind +2.2
1 21 Jade Simpson Devon 11.71 E
2 87 Sally Fowler Wilts 12.10
3 69 Georgiana Hoff Somerset 12.19
4 30A Anna Martin Gloucs 12.35
5 70 Claudia Lavender Somerset 12.63
6 22a Chloe Livingstone Devon 12.72
75M Hurdles Junior Girls Final
Wind +3.7
1 21 Jade Simpson Devon 11.48 N
2 1 Livia Gauntlett Avon 11.57 E
3 30 Millie Courtney Gloucs 12.00
4 69 Georgiana Hoff Somerset 12.01
5 29 Megan Bishop Gloucs 12.02
6 87 Sally Fowler Wilts 12.07
7 70 Claudia Lavender Somerset 12.55
JUNIOR GIRLS FIELD EVENTS
14.30 F25 High Jump Junior Girls
F8 Long Jump Junior Girls
1 87 Chloe Merritt Wilts 1.57 E
2 21 Shannon Robertson Devon 1.57 E 1 23 L Dearden Dorset 4.98
3 29 Anna Martin Gloucs 1.51 2 1 Emily Wright Avon 4.95
4 1 Alice Reynolds Avon 1.46 3 87 Clare Dyer Wilts 4.75
5 88 Charlotte Haynes Wilts 1.46 4 21 Lillian Goddard Devon 4.58
5 69 Jane Considine Somerset 1.46 5 70 Claudia Lavender Somerset 4.55
7 23 R Wootten Dorset 1.46 6 24 E Carpenter Dorset 4.49
8 24 L Jane Dorset 1.36 7 88 Sabine Kingston Wilts 4.44
8 30 Mariah Greenstreet Gloucs 4.09
F24 Shot Junior Girls
F36 Discus
1 88 Emily Hutchinson Wilts 9.89
2 69 Katie Cross Somerset 9.39 1 69 Katie Cross Somerset 33.86
3 88A Charlotte Haynes Wilts 9.06 2 23 N Pickard Dorset 24.99
4 24 J Annobil Dorset 9.00 3 21 Lizzie Godwin Devon 24.73
5 21 Bethan Reade Devon 8.76 4 15 J Ware Cornwall 24.56
6 29 Lauren Richards Gloucs 8.32 5 1 Ocean Bracey Avon 21.52
7 1 Ocean Bracey Avon 7.94 6 22 Hannah Talmage Devon 20.47
7 29 Casey Black Gloucs 15.36
F12 Javelin Junior Girls
1 69 Josie Loxton Somerset 34.53 N
2 21 Lizzie Godwin Devon 32.10 E
3 23 N Pickard Dorset 27.28
4 22 Selina Kisby Devon 26.46
5 1 Redlyn Street Avon 24.43
6 24 K Edozien Somerset 22.23
7 29 Casey Black Gloucs 21.95
8 87 Anastasia O'Connor Wilts 21.77