Senior/Master Men - Saturday 14th May 2011
1500m - Masters Men FINAL (4:19.8) Hammer - Senior Men (59.41m)
1 20 Kevin Archer WSPH 4:45.6 1 26 Sam Chappell KAC 47.74m
2 23 Paul Flavell 11SR 5:17.2 2 13 Simon Armstrong (M) BAC 37.65m
3 10 Nic Phillips PR 33.65m
1500m - Senior Men FINAL (3:55.1)
1 38 Alan Metcalfe BCAC 4:39.4 High Jump - Senior Men (2.01m)
1 1 Mark Roach (M) PAC 1.68m
100m - Masters Men FINAL (12.1s) 2 23 Paul Flavell (M) 11SR 1.50m
1 18 Marc Jones Unatt 11.9s
2 4 Justin Hundley-Appleton Unatt 12.6s Triple Jump - Senior Men (15.18m)
3 6 Richard Cooper PR 12.7s 1 25 Simon Bourne (M) WAC 11.29m
4 23 Paul Flavell 11SR 13.4s
5 3 Chris Evernden PR 13.6s Discus - Senior Men (49.44m)
6 19 Edward Warhurst PR 14.5s 1 27 Dan Brunsden KAC 43.45m
2 42 Simon Fricker (M) BAC 42.41m
1 33 Nathan Baker YOAC 12.9s 3 34 Peter Briant BAC 35.34m
2 29 Richard Wheeler Unatt 13.4s 4 13 Simon Armstrong (M) BAC 33.76m
3 25 Simon Bourne WAC 13.4s 5 10 Nic Phillips PR 32.35m
4 37 Dave Pain BAC 13.6s 6 26 Sam Chappell KAC 30.53m
5 47 Steve Snook WAC 13.6s 7 46 Iain Kitching PR 25.24m
6 30 Peter Impett WAC 14.8s 8 23 Paul Flavell (M) 11SR 22.10m
7 24 John Peaty BAC NTR
Shot - Senior Men (16.11m)
100m - Senior Men Heats (10.6s) 1 27 Dan Brunsden KAC 14.52m
1 39 Andrew Faulkner YOAC 11.3s 2 42 Simon Fricker (M) BAC 14.23m
2 16 Lasse Tietje BAC 11.4s 3 13 Simon Armstrong (M) BAC 11.64m
3 11 Rhys Bennett BAC 11.5s 4 10 Nic Phillips PR 11.35m
4 17 Paul Hindle NAAC 11.9s 5 34 Peter Briant BAC 8.98m
5 43 Charlie Bessant BAC 31.2s 6 23 Paul Flavell (M) 11SR 8.70m
7 33 Nathan Baker (M) YOAC 8.26m
1 45 Liam Fraser PR 11.4s
2 49 Neil Chivers PR 11.8s
3 44 Sam Bond BAC 12.0s
4 46 Iain Kitching PR 12.8s
100m - Senior Men FINAL (10.6s)
1 39 Andrew Faulkner YOAC 11.4s
2 16 Lasse Tietje BAC 11.6s
3 45 Liam Fraser PR 11.6s
4 11 Rhys Bennett BAC 11.6s
5 49 Neil Chivers PR 11.8s
6 17 Paul Hindle NAAC 12.4s
3000m Walk - Masters Men FINAL (14:58.5)
1 14 Ken Ballam E&HAC 19:47.4
2 15 John Short SWV 21:52.3
400m - Senior Men FINAL (48.3s)
1 39 Andrew Faulkner YOAC 51.3s
2 17 Paul Hindle NAAC 52.0s
3 12 Paul Dickson BAC 52.0s
4 33 Nathan Baker (M) YOAC 58.6s
5000m - Masters Men FINAL (15:45.6)
2 Roy Long WAC DNF
5000m - Senior Men FINAL (13:29.8)
1 40 Simon Munro BAC 16:42.7
2 7 Graeme Furley WAC 17:24.0