100 metres                            Girls (year 7)                                                                                             

                              1                 S  Shone                South & West                  13.80                                  6

                              2                 L Cunningham       Poole & East                   14.10                                  5

                              3                 C   Jenkin               Bournemouth                   14.20                                  4

                              4                 E Andrews             Poole & East                   14.50                                  3

                              5                 A Mcgrath              Bournemouth                   14.60                                  2

                              6                 D  Robbins            South & West                  14.90                                  1

                              7                 K  Vaughan            North Dorset                    15.10                                 

                              8                 K  Sanderson        South & West                  15.50                                 

1500 metres                          Girls (year 7)                                                                                             

                              1                 A   Bailey               Bournemouth        5         14.10                                  6

                              2                 L Webb                  Poole & East        5         42.90                                  5

                              3                 K Hooper               Poole & East        5         43.40                                  4

                              4                 A  Rogers              South & West       5         44.10                                  3

                              5                 B  Innell                   North Dorset         6         3.30                                    2

                              6                 A  Downes             North Dorset         6         6.70                                    1

200 metres                            Girls (year 7)                                                                                             

                              1                 S  Brady                 North Dorset                    28.20                                  6

                              2                 R  Cousens            South & West                  28.50                                  5

                              3                 C  Harris                North Dorset                    31.40                                  4

                              4                 E Long                   Poole & East                   32.20                                  3

                              5                 G  Morton               South & West                  32.80                                  2

                              6                 C Duggan              Bournemouth                   33.10                                  1

800 metres                            Girls (year 7)                                                                                             

                              1                 H Burton                 Poole & East        2         37.10                                  6

                              2                 H  Carter                North Dorset         2         39.60                                  5

                              3                 C Reeks                 Poole & East        2         40.50                                  4

                              4                 B  Manston            North Dorset         2         41.70                                  3

                              5                 I Carroni-Burnett    Bournemouth        2         48.70                                  2

                              6                 C  Gatehouse        South & West       3         0.20                                    1

                              7                 R  Foot                   South & West       3         1.90                                   

                              8                 J Whalley               Bournemouth        3         2.60                                   

                              9                 J Pidgeon              South & West       3         8.10                                   

High Jump                            Girls (year 7)                                                                                             

                              1                 C Mackie               Poole & East                   1.30                                    6

                              2                 S  White                 North Dorset                    1.30                                    5

                              3                 H Laycock              Poole & East                   1.30                                    4

                              4                 K  Hall                     North Dorset                    1.20                                    2.5

                              4                 H  Warren              South & West                  1.20                                    2.5

                              6                 K  Damen              South & West                  1.20                                    1

Hurdles                                  Girls (year 7)                                                                                             

                              1                 J Parker                 Bournemouth                   12.90                                  6

                              2                 S Meaker               Poole & East                   13.00                                  5

                              3                 L  Green                 North Dorset                    13.20                                  4

                              4                 S Walker                Poole & East                   13.40                                  3

                              5                 N  Coates              North Dorset                    13.70                                  2

Javelin                                    Girls (year 7)                                                                                             

                              1                 L Carr                     Poole & East                   27.25                                  6

                              2                 E Long                   Poole & East                   22.55                                  5

                              3                 L Pendleton           Bournemouth                   20.46                                  4

                              4                 N  Baker                 South & West                  19.36                                  3

                              5                 S  Butcher              South & West                  18.78                                  2

                              6                 S  Thomlinson       North Dorset                    16.99                                  1

                              7                 N  James               North Dorset                    14.78                                 

                              8                 R  Wyatte               South & West                  13.63                                 

Long Jump                           Girls (year 7)                                                                                             

                              1                 H Ruddick              Poole & East                   4.20                                    6

                              2                 V  Hartopp             Bournemouth                   4.17                                    5

                              3                 L Avery                   Poole & East                   4.10                                    4

                              4                 E  Hussey              North Dorset                    3.90                                    3

                              5                 J  Cameron            North Dorset                    3.81                                    2

                              6                 C  Page                 South & West                  3.67                                    1

                              7                 J  Frampton           South & West                  3.40                                   

Relay                                      Girls (year 7)                                                                                             

                              1                 South & West                                                  57.70                                  6

                              2                 North Dorset                                                    59.00                                  5

                              3                 Poole & East                                                   59.10                                  4

                              4                 Bournemouth                                                   59.90                                  3

Shot                                        Girls (year 7)                                                                                             

                              1                 A  Williams            North Dorset                    8.22                                    6

                              2                 S  Wolsey              North Dorset                    7.53                                    5

                              3                 M  Pennell              Bournemouth                   7.48                                    4

                              4                 H  Tiller                   South & West                  6.94                                    3

                              5                 E  Pollock              South & West                  6.02                                    2

                              6                 B Harris                  Poole & East                   4.89                                    1