100 metres                            Boys (year 7)                                                                                            

                              1                 A  Mapstone          South & West                  13.30                                  6

                              2                 J  Currie                 Bournemouth                   13.80                                  5

                              3                 T  Meadus              Bournemouth                   13.90                                  4

                              4                 J  Graham              South & West                  14.10                                  3

                              5                 J Dykes                  Poole & East                   14.20                                  2

                              6                 W Payne                Poole & East                   14.80                                  1

                              7                 D  Cull                    North Dorset                    16.20                                 

1500 metres                          Boys (year 7)                                                                                            

                              1                 D  O'Donnell          Bournemouth        5         7.90                                    6

                              2                 T Shakespeare     Poole & East        5         12.50                                  5

                              3                 W  Osborne           North Dorset         5         14.10                                  4

                              4                 S  Wiltshire            Bournemouth        5         20.70                                  3

                              5                 M  Nash                  South & West       5         24.10                                  2

                              6                 M  Savage             South & West       5         28.10                                  1

                              7                 J  Kingston             South & West       5         40.30                                 

                              8                 J Wood                  Poole & East        5         43.40                                 

                              9                 D Bennett               Poole & East        5         45.50                                 

                              10               M  Hewitt                North Dorset         5         46.50                                 

200 metres                            Boys (year 7)                                                                                            

                              1                 J  Welch                 North Dorset                    29.00                                  6

                              2                 C Efford                 Poole & East                   29.10                                  5

                              3                 J Tremblath            Poole & East                   29.70                                  4

                              4                 J   Gray                   Bournemouth                   30.40                                  3

                              5                 J  Giulor                  South & West                  31.50                                  2

                              6                 R  Roberts             South & West                  31.70                                  1

                              7                 H  Collis                 North Dorset                    31.90                                 

800 metres                            Boys (year 7)                                                                                            

                              1                 L  Greenwood       South & West       2         21.30    C                           6

                              2                 J  Pearson             Bournemouth        2         36.00                                  5

                              3                 W Perry                  Poole & East        2         38.30                                  4

                              4                 J  Wright                 South & West       2         40.10                                  3

                              5                 D  March                North Dorset         2         40.50                                  2

                              6                 S  Carter                South & West       2         42.50                                  1

                              7                 J  Crichton             North Dorset         2         42.60                                 

High Jump                            Boys (year 7)                                                                                            

                              1                 S  Ranger              South & West                  1.30                                    6

                              2                 M  Corfield-Moore                               North Dorset              1.30                      5

                              3                 S Playfair               Poole & East                   1.25                                    4

                              4                 A Williams             Poole & East                   1.25                                    3

                              5                 R  Jolliffe                South & West                  1.10                                    2

Hurdles                                  Boys (year 7)                                                                                            

                              1                 J  Smibert              North Dorset                    12.10                                  6

                              2                 K Coleman            Poole & East                   12.50                                  5

                              3                 T Grevatt                Poole & East                   13.00                                  4

Javelin                                    Boys (year 7)                                                                                            

                              1                 D  Harrison            Bournemouth                   35.36    C                           6

                              2                 D Russell               Poole & East                   24.38                                  5

                              3                 D  Long                  South & West                  24.36                                  4

                              4                 G  Stevens             North Dorset                    24.18                                  3

                              5                 L  Chapman           Bournemouth                   23.29                                  2

Long Jump                           Boys (year 7)                                                                                            

                              1                 B Pickup                Poole & East                   5.07      C                           6

                              2                 D Johnston            Poole & East                   4.54                                    5

                              3                 I Scott                     North Dorset                    4.37                                    4

                              4                 J  Goddard            Bournemouth                   4.36                                    3

                              5                 I  Wright                  North Dorset                    4.25                                    2

                              6                 L  Whyton               South & West                  3.98                                    1

                              7                 D Cross                 Poole & East                   3.92                                   

                              8                 T  Buckseal            South & West                  3.66                                   

                              9                 J  Leaver                Bournemouth                   3.37                                   

Relay                                      Boys (year 7)                                                                                            

                              1                 South & West                                                  56.20                                  6

                              2                 Poole & East                                                   56.40                                  5

                              3                 North Dorset                                                    58.50                                  4

                              4                 Bournemouth                                        1         2.30                                    3

Shot                                        Boys (year 7)                                                                                            

                              1                 C Readwin             Poole & East                   8.88                                    6

                              2                 S McIlroy                Poole & East                   7.43                                    5

                              3                 J  Searle                Bournemouth                   6.86                                    4

                              4                 L  Cavor                 Bournemouth                   6.20                                    3

Triple Jump                           Boys (year 7)                                                                                            

                              1                 R  Watts                 South & West                  8.98                                    6

                              2                 B  Riley                   South & West                  8.38                                    5