SW Junior Girls
Home ] Up ]

Girls (junior) 100 metres final                                                                                    

1      R. Conway                  29      (Gloucestershire)                             12.6             N    E

2      J. Platt                        21      (Devon)                                           12.8                   E

3      A. Plowman                 23      (Dorset)                                          12.9                  

4      E. Baker                     22      (Devon)                                           12.9                  

5      L. French                    88      (Wiltshire)                                       13                     

6      G. Fairburn                  30      (Gloucestershire)                             13.2                  

7      A. Morris                     22A    (Devon)                                           13.3                  

Girls (junior) 1500 metres final                                                                                  

1      N. Hamblin                  23      (Dorset)                                  4       39.9             N    E

2      E. Pidgeon                  29      (Gloucestershire)                    4       41.3             N    E

3      K. Uphill                      69      (Somerset)                             4       59.8                  

4      A. Lawson                   24      (Dorset)                                  5       0.3                    

5      H. Knight                     21      (Devon)                                  5       2.3                    

6      A. Williamson              15      (Cornwall)                               5       3.3                    

7      N. Morris                     88      (Wiltshire)                              5       4.4                    

8      S. Tedd                       87      (Wiltshire)                              5       8.2                    

Girls (junior) 200 metres final                                                                                    

1      J. Platt                        21      (Devon)                                           26.1                   E

2      K. Burton                    22      (Devon)                                           26.7                  

3      H. Gibbs                     88A    (Wiltshire)                                       26.8                  

4      N. Reeves                   87      (Wiltshire)                                       27.2                  

5      L. Sandall                    29      (Gloucestershire)                             27.5                  

6      S. Humble                   15      (Cornwall)                                        28                     

7      E. Courtney                 69      (Somerset)                                      28.2                  

Girls (junior) 800 metres final                                                                                    

1      L. Howarth                   21      (Devon)                                  2       21.5                  

2      J. Stephenson             69      (Somerset)                             2       21.6                  

3      J. Anderson                 87      (Wiltshire)                              2       22.2                  

4      N.Real                        23      (Dorset)                                  2       22.4                  

5      D. Perks                     15      (Cornwall)                               2       23.9                  

6      E. Gale                       22      (Devon)                                  2       26.7                  

7      A. Bailey                     24      (Dorset)                                  2       27.5                  

8      H. Newcombe              22A    (Devon)                                  2       28.2                  

9      T. Evans                      24A    (Dorset)                                  2       29.7                  

10    H. Fuller                      16      (Cornwall)                               2       29.8                  

11    E. O'Brien                   88A    (Wiltshire)                              2       30.5                  

12    V. Lawrence                88      (Wiltshire)                              2       30.7                  

13    J. Cooke                     30      (Gloucestershire)                    2       31.2                  

14    F. Harris                      29      (Gloucestershire)                    2       32.1                  

Girls (junior) Discus final                                                                                          

1      K. Grundy                   29      (Gloucestershire)                             30.41           N    E

2      C. Lyne-Ley                 21      (Devon)                                           29.07                 E

3      E. Shearman               22      (Devon)                                           27.03                

4      Z. White                      70      (Somerset)                                      25.62                

5      K. Gelder                    69      (Somerset)                                      22.79                

6      L. Robinson                 23      (Dorset)                                          15.03                

Girls (junior) High Jump final                                                                                    

1      Z. Bridger                    21      (Devon)                                           1.52                  

2      E. Harvey                    24      (Dorset)                                          1.49                  

3      C. McGinley                22      (Devon)                                           1.44                  

3      L. Cunningham            23      (Dorset)                                          1.44                  

3      E. Gulliver                   87      (Wiltshire)                                       1.44                  

6      M. Onyango                88A    (Wiltshire)                                       1.44                  

7      S. Ritchie                    24A    (Dorset)                                          1.44                  

8      A. Oduoza                   22A    (Devon)                                           1.39                  

9      J. Austin                     29      (Gloucestershire)                             1.39                  

10    S. Newton                   69      (Somerset)                                      1.34                  

10    P. Averill                     88      (Wiltshire)                                       1.34                  

12    A. Mc Cann                 70      (Somerset)                                      1.34                  

Girls (junior) Hurdles final                                                                                         

1      E. Bonnett                   69      (Somerset)                                      11.5       C    N    E

2      J. Singleton                 70      (Somerset)                                      12.1                  

3      L. Cook                       23      (Dorset)                                          12.1                  

4      A. Trewin                     21      (Devon)                                           12.2                  

5      S. Betteridge               87      (Wiltshire)                                       12.2                  

6      S. Baker                     15      (Cornwall)                                        12.3                  

7      L. Sandall                    29      (Gloucestershire)                             12.8                  

Girls (junior) Javelin final                                                                                         

1      K. Eke                        21      (Devon)                                           29.38                

2      L. Carr                        23      (Dorset)                                          29.3                  

3      R. Simpson                 69      (Somerset)                                      24                     

4      M. Beresford                87      (Wiltshire)                                       19.75                

5      R. Simkin                    24      (Dorset)                                          19.58                

Girls (junior) Long Jump final                                                                                   

1      E. Bonnett                   69      (Somerset)                                      5.33             N    E

2      C. Linskill                    21      (Devon)                                           5.32             N    E

3      R. Conway                  29      (Gloucestershire)                             5.05                   E

4      G. Fairburn                  30      (Gloucestershire)                             4.81                  

5      L. Walker                    24A    (Dorset)                                          4.7                    

6      E. Guscott                  23      (Dorset)                                          4.56                  

7      L. Wearne                   22      (Devon)                                           4.53                  

8      M. McCann                 70A    (Somerset)                                      4.45                  

Girls (junior) Relay final                                                                                            

1                                        21      (Devon)                                           51.1                   E

2                                        29      (Gloucestershire)                             51.7                  

3                                        69      (Somerset)                                      51.7                  

4                                        87      (Wiltshire)                                       52.5                  

5                                        23      (Dorset)                                          53.2                  

6                                        15      (Cornwall)                                        54.2                  

Girls (junior) Shot final                                                                                              

1      A. Barter                     21      (Devon)                                           10.54                 E

2      E. Shearman               22      (Devon)                                           9.71                  

3      A. Eggertsen               24      (Dorset)                                          9.69                  

4      D. Barr                        69      (Somerset)                                      9.16                  

5      H. Bennett                   23      (Dorset)                                          9                       

6      R. Noel                       29      (Gloucestershire)                             8.82                  

7      S. Hughes                   88      (Wiltshire)                                       7.74                  

8      J. James                     87      (Wiltshire)                                       7.63                  

GIRLS (junior) 100 metres heat 1                                                                                    

1    A. Plowman               23       (Dorset)                                                 12.70                  E

2    L. French                   88       (Wiltshire)                                              12.90                 

3    G. Fairburn                 30       (Gloucestershire)                                    13.00                 

4    E. Baker                    22       (Devon)                                                  13.00                 

5    S. Lambert                 30A     (Gloucestershire)                                    13.10                 

6    S. Shone                   24A     (Dorset)                                                 13.20                 

7    T. Garforth                  69       (Somerset)                                             13.50                 

GIRLS (junior) 100 metres heat 2                                                                                    

1    R. Conway                 29       (Gloucestershire)                                    12.80                  E

2    J. Platt                       21       (Devon)                                                  13.00                 

3    A. Morris                    22A     (Devon)                                                  13.00                 

4    N. Reeves                  87       (Wiltshire)                                              13.10                 

5    A. Robins                   16       (Cornwall)                                               13.30                 

6    H. Woodall                 24       (Dorset)                                                 13.40                 

7    L. Janik                      88A     (Wiltshire)                                              13.50                 

GIRLS (junior) 200 metres heat 1                                                                                    

1    K. Burton                   22       (Devon)                                                  26.60                 

2    E. Courtney                69       (Somerset)                                             27.40                 

3    S. Humble                  15       (Cornwall)                                               27.70                 

4    F. Morris                    30       (Gloucestershire)                                    27.90                 

5    A. Johnson                 23       (Dorset)                                                 28.30                 

GIRLS (junior) 200 metres heat 2                                                                                    

1    J. Platt                       21       (Devon)                                                  26.10                  E

2    H. Gibbs                    88A     (Wiltshire)                                              26.60                 

3    L. Sandall                  29       (Gloucestershire)                                    26.70                 

4    N. Reeves                  87       (Wiltshire)                                              27.30                 

5    S. Lambert                 30A     (Gloucestershire)                                    28.00                 

GIRLS (junior) Hurdles heat 1                                                                                         

1    L. Sandall                  29       (Gloucestershire)                                    12.10                 

2    L. Cook                      23       (Dorset)                                                 12.20                 

3    J. Singleton                70       (Somerset)                                             12.30                 

4    S. Baker                    15       (Cornwall)                                               12.40                 

5    K. Onions                  70A     (Somerset)                                             12.60                 

6    K. Drew                     22       (Devon)                                                  12.80                 

7    S. Armour                  88       (Wiltshire)                                              13.30                 

GIRLS (junior) Hurdles heat 2                                                                                         

1    E. Bonnett                 69       (Somerset)                                             11.40     C    N    E

2    A. Trewin                   21       (Devon)                                                  12.20                 

3    S. Betteridge              87       (Wiltshire)                                              12.30                 

4    K. Squire                   24       (Dorset)                                                 12.60                 

5    C. Pike                      88A     (Wiltshire)                                              12.70                 

6    A. Tatlow                   16       (Cornwall)                                               13.00                 

7    S. Browse                  22A     (Devon)                                                  13.60