100 metres                            Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 H  Farris                 North Dorset                    11.40                                  6

                              2                 M  Li                       North Dorset                    11.40                                  5

                              3                 P Wilde                  Poole & East                   11.40                                  4

                              4                 R  Murray               South & West                  11.50                                  3

                              5                 D Odukogbe          Poole & East                   11.90                                  2

                              6                 N Reynolds            Poole & East                   12.00                                  1

                              7                 P Baldock              Bournemouth                   12.00                                 

                              8                 M Perry                  South & West                  12.00                                 

1500 metres                          Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 P  Hogben             South & West       4         25.00                                  6

                              2                 J Lane                    Poole & East        4         32.50                                  5

200 metres                            Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 H  Farris                 North Dorset                    22.80                                  6

                              2                 M Li                        North Dorset                    23.40                                  5

                              3                 P Wilde                  Poole & East                   23.50                                  4

                              4                 R  Murray               South & West                  23.60                                  3

                              5                 P Baldock              Bournemouth                   23.70                                  2

                              6                 N Reynolds            Poole & East                   24.70                                  1

                              7                 S  Welch                South & West                  24.80                                 

3000 metres                          Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 T Oliver                   Bournemouth        9         27.20                                  6

                              2                 P  Hogben             South & West       9         35.80                                  5

                              3                 A Copper               North Dorset         9         41.80                                  4

                              4                 P Wigfield              Poole & East        10      24.00                                  3

                              5                 W Pearson            Poole & East        10      26.20                                  2

                              6                 M  Hopkins            South & West       10      32.90                                  1

400 metres                            Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 P  Boshier              North Dorset                    53.30                                  6

                              2                 T Stubbs                South & West                  54.00                                  5

                              3                 M  Bickford-Smith North Dorset                    54.40                                  4

                              4                 R Francis               Bournemouth                   54.80                                  3

800 metres                            Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 C Clement             Bournemouth        1         57.80                                  6

                              2                 C Lawrence           Bournemouth        1         58.80                                  5

                              3                 T  Gunning             South & West       2         0.90                                    4

                              4                 J  Sykes                 North Dorset         2         14.20                                  3

Discus                                    Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 M Frampton           Bournemouth                   37.05                                  6

                              2                 R Ayres                  Poole & East                   28.07                                  5

                              3                 A Offley                  Poole & East                   27.18                                  4

Hammer                                 Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 M Frampton           Bournemouth                   54.20    C         N       E      6

                              2                 A  Tolkachez          North Dorset                    21.37                                  5

High Jump                            Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 N Rose                   Poole & East                   1.75                                    6

                              2                 D Robertson          Poole & East                   1.60                                    5

                              3                 A Edwards             Poole & East                   1.45                                    4

Hurdles                                  Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 G Smith                  Bournemouth                   15.40                                  6

                              2                 L  Edlmann            North Dorset                    16.30                                  5

Hurdles (400m)                    Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 G Smith                  Bournemouth                   59.00                                  6

                              2                 L  Edlmann            North Dorset         1         2.80                                    5

                              3                 D Dooley                Poole & East        1         5.30                                    4

Javelin                                    Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 C  Verney               North Dorset                    45.50                                  6

                              2                 M Hayward            Poole & East                   32.20                                  5

Long Jump                           Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 M Marsh                 North Dorset                    6.55                                    6

                              2                 T  Higbee               South & West                  5.94                                    5

                              3                 E  Horder               North Dorset                    5.49                                    4

Pole Vault                              Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 Burgess                 Poole & East                   3.60      C                           6

                              2                 T  Higbee               South & West                  2.50                                    5

Relay                                      Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 North Dorset                                                    46.30                                  6

                              2                 South & West                                                  47.50                                  5

                              3                 Bournemouth                                                   47.70                                  4

                              4                 Poole & East                                                   49.00                                  3

Shot                                        Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 S  Welch                South & West                  9.09                                    6

                              2                 W Yates                 Poole & East                   8.22                                    5

Steeplechase                       Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 T Hayball                South & West       6         42.30                                  6

                              2                 T Harris                  Poole & East        6         44.50                                  5

Triple Jump                           Boys (senior)                                                                                           

                              1                 M  Marsh                North Dorset                    12.16                                  6

                              2                 R Francis               Bournemouth                   11.30                                  5