100 metres Girls
(junior)
1 C Baker South
& West 13.00 6
2 K Mirren Poole & East 13.30 5
3 R Wolfe North
Dorset 13.60 4
4 L Schweidler Bournemouth 13.60 3
5 M Courtney Bournemouth 13.60 2
6 H Woodall Poole & East 13.70 1
7 J Rickard South & West 14.00
8 D Bridges North
Dorset 14.20
1500 metres Girls
(junior)
1 N Hamblin South
& West 4 54.10 6
2 N Real Poole & East 4 56.50 5
3 L Francis-Coleman North
Dorset 5 19.00 4
4 K Steel Poole & East 5 19.50 3
5 K Morris South
& West 5 31.80 2
6 H Crawford Poole & East 5 39.90 1
7 L Austin North
Dorset 5 40.20
200 metres Girls
(junior)
1 L Cook Bournemouth 28.00 6
2 A Buckerfield South
& West 28.60 5
3 B Wiltshire Poole & East 28.80 4
4 K Rogers South
& West 29.30 3
5 L Grant-Ives North
Dorset 30.00 2
6 K Cooper North
Dorset 30.10 1
7 J Mortimore Bournemouth 31.40
800 metres Girls
(junior)
1 C Evans South
& West 2 33.40 6
2 C Jones Poole & East 2 36.20 5
3 L Dixon Poole & East 2 38.10 4
4 A Bowles South
& West 2 39.20 3
5 A Lawson Guests 2 39.30
6 K Boyd Bournemouth 2 40.60 2
7 L Shuttlewood North
Dorset 2 45.40 1
8 R Kernan Bournemouth 2 47.20
9 M Wilkinson South & West 2 47.90
10 M Bailey Poole & East 2 50.10
Discus Girls
(junior)
1 N Allen Poole & East 21.61 6
2 E Rowland-Jones North
Dorset 20.71 5
3 A Eggerton Poole & East 19.69 4
4 H Sweeney North
Dorset 18.24 3
5 R Flaherty South
& West 18.24 2
High Jump Girls
(junior)
1 H Lewis Poole & East 1.50 6
2 B Shephard South
& West 1.50 5
3 G Eastman Poole & East 1.45 4
4 A Hoskin Bournemouth 1.40 3
5 L Wemyss North
Dorset 1.25 2
6 A Craft South
& West 1.25 1
Hurdles Girls
(junior)
1 A McBain Poole & East 12.60 6
2 G Cockerill North
Dorset 12.80 5
3 C Payne Poole & East 12.90 4
4 L Bridle Poole & East 13.20 3
5 K Squires Bournemouth 13.60 2
6 M Clark Bournemouth 14.00 1
Javelin Girls
(junior)
1 L Watten Poole & East 39.68 C E N 6
2 S Stanley Poole & East 24.25 5
3 Y Naylor Bournemouth 21.14 4
4 Z Dolbear South
& West 19.97 3
5 C Brook North
Dorset 16.65 2
Long Jump Girls
(junior)
1 C Walker Bournemouth 4.90 6
2 T Dufty Poole & East 4.72 5
3 H Edwards Bournemouth 4.51 4
4 S Lucas North
Dorset 4.44 3
5 M Mackenie North
Dorset 4.33 2
6 A Hansford Poole & East 3.84 1
7 E Bird South
& West 3.44
Relay Girls
(junior)
1 Bournemouth 53.40 6
2 South & West 54.40 5
3 Poole & East 55.50 4
4 North Dorset 56.60 3
Shot Girls
(junior)
1 R Corke North
Dorset 10.78 E 6
2 S Lonsdale Poole & East 8.94 5
3 H Bennett Bournemouth 8.65 4
4 R Elliott Poole & East 7.45 3
5 C Naerger South
& West 7.42 2
6 N Beaglehole Bournemouth 7.36 1
7 C Stimpson South
& West 6.72
8 G Morton North
Dorset 6.67