100 metres                            Boys (junior)                                                                                            

                              1                 A  Sentiorello         Bournemouth                   12.00                                  6

                              2                 J  Powell                South & West                  12.10                                  5

                              3                 A Douch                 Poole & East                   12.20                                  4

                              4                 M  Frost                  Bournemouth                   12.20                                  3

                              5                 T  Tollast                North Dorset                    12.30                                  2

                              6                 A Burton                 Poole & East                   12.30                                  1

                              7                 D  Winter                North Dorset                    12.80                                 

                              8                 M  Bradshaw         South & West                  13.00                                 

1500 metres                          Boys (junior)                                                                                            

                              1                 C  Keehan             Bournemouth        4         29.00                                  6

                              2                 S Hogan                 Poole & East        4         30.50                                  5

                              3                 A  Borthwick          South & West       4         31.20                                  4

                              4                 K  Welch                Bournemouth        4         48.10                                  3

                              5                 A  Wilson               South & West       4         57.20                                  2

                              6                 G  Furley                North Dorset         5         2.00                                    1

                              7                 H  Fry                      North Dorset         5         5.20                                   

                              8                 D Cheney               Poole & East        5         7.50                                   

                              9                 C  Walker               North Dorset         5         8.10                                   

                              10               D  Rodway             South & West       5         12.40                                 

200 metres                            Boys (junior)                                                                                            

                              1                 B  Krauss               North Dorset                    24.40                         E      6

                              2                 D Brignell               Poole & East                   24.80                                  5

                              3                 R  Blayden             Bournemouth                   24.90                                  4

                              4                 B  Casey                North Dorset                    25.90                                  3

                              5                 K Aujla                    Poole & East                   26.70                                  2

                              6                 T  James                South & West                  26.80                                  1

                              7                 R  Diaghe              Bournemouth                   27.30                                 

400 metres                            Boys (junior)                                                                                            

                              1                 J  Martin                 Bournemouth                   55.90                                  6

                              2                 N Phillips                Poole & East                   57.00                                  5

                              3                 T Stainer                Poole & East                   58.30                                  4

                              4                 T  King                    Bournemouth                   58.50                                  3

                              5                 M Jeanes               Poole & East                   59.10                                  2

                              6                 R  Jackson             South & West       1         0.20                                    1

800 metres                            Boys (junior)                                                                                            

                              1                 C  Bravington        Bournemouth        2         11.70                                  6

                              2                 J  Carter                 South & West       2         17.40                                  5

                              3                 J  Carter                 North Dorset         2         17.80                                  4

                              4                 S  Boyce                Bournemouth        2         21.50                                  3

                              5                 J Hedley                 Poole & East        2         27.60                                  2

                              6                 A  Fairley               South & West       2         32.80                                  1

                              7                 A Renson               Poole & East        2         32.90                                 

                              8                 C  Saunders          Bournemouth        2         45.60                                 

Discus                                    Boys (junior)                                                                                            

                              1                 R Becher                Poole & East                   25.14                                  6

                              2                 S  Biles                  South & West                  22.98                                  5

                              3                 P Roberts              Poole & East                   19.94                                  4

                              4                 R  Borries              North Dorset                    17.10                                  3

High Jump                            Boys (junior)                                                                                            

                              1                 N Fradgely             Poole & East                   1.55                                    6

                              2                 D Smith                  Poole & East                   1.50                                    5

                              3                 M  Mockford          South & West                  1.45                                    4

                              4                 A  Faulkner            North Dorset                    1.35                                    3

                              5                 I  Lyster                   North Dorset                    1.35                                    2

                              6                 B  Gould                 Bournemouth                   1.25                                    1

Hurdles                                  Boys (junior)                                                                                            

                              1                 M  Johnson            Bournemouth                   11.70    C                  E      6

                              2                 K  Docherty            North Dorset                    12.50                                  5

                              3                 B/Norwood            North Dorset                    13.00                                  4

                              4                 K Barton                 Poole & East                   13.20                                  3

                              5                 T Dymott                Poole & East                   13.30                                  2

Javelin                                    Boys (junior)                                                                                            

                              1                 M Bascombe         Poole & East                   39.03                                  6

                              2                 A  James               South & West                  33.80                                  5

                              3                 S  Westcott            North Dorset                    32.89                                  4

                              4                 R Lloyd                   Poole & East                   31.71                                  3

                              5                 J Button                  Poole & East                   29.07                                  2

                              6                 E  Gold                   North Dorset                    24.12                                  1

                              7                 S  Williams            Bournemouth                   21.03                                 

                              8                 D  Pine                   Bournemouth                   19.82                                 

Long Jump                           Boys (junior)                                                                                            

                              1                 A Nash                   Poole & East                   5.72                           E      6

                              2                 R  Moss                  South & West                  5.71                           E      5

                              3                 A  Chivers              North Dorset                    5.33                                    4

                              4                 J  Upshall               North Dorset                    5.01                                    3

Pole Vault                              Boys (junior)                                                                                            

                              1                 M  Crews               South & West                  2.40                                    6

                              2                 A  Geary                 North Dorset                    2.40                                    5

                              3                 T Challoner            Poole & East                   2.10                                    4

Relay                                      Boys (junior)                                                                                            

                              1                 Bournemouth                                                   48.80                                  6

                              2                 North Dorset                                                    49.90                                  5

                              3                 South & West                                                  49.90                                  4

                              4                 Poole & East                                                   50.10                                  3

Shot                                        Boys (junior)                                                                                            

                              1                 D  Hepplewhite     Bournemouth                   14.33    C         N       E      6

                              2                 R  Paul                   South & West                  12.00                                  5

                              3                 S Arbuthnot            Bournemouth                   11.26                                  4

                              4                 K  Li                        North Dorset                    10.45                                  3

                              5                 G Williams             Poole & East                   9.86                                    2

                              6                 R  Absolom            South & West                  9.60                                    1

Triple Jump                           Boys (junior)                                                                                            

                              1                 T Hutton                  Poole & East                   11.36                                  6

                              2                 J Warsop               Poole & East                   11.16                                  5

                              3                 G  Armstrong         North Dorset                    10.81                                  4

                              4                 J  Ormond              Bournemouth                   9.72                                    3

                              5                 S  Trevis                 North Dorset                    9.19                                    2

                              6                 M  Perry                 Bournemouth                   8.48                                    1