100 metres Girls
(inter)
1 L Young South
& West 13.00 6
2 K Rabjohns Poole & East 13.00 5
3 E Serrao North
Dorset 13.00 4
4 R Skotzen South
& West 13.90 3
5 N Heartfield Poole & East 14.00 2
6 H John North
Dorset 14.20 1
7 K Bicker Bournemouth 14.60
1500 metres Girls
(inter)
1 H Balme North
Dorset 5 33.10 6
2 H Langdown Poole & East 5 47.40 5
3 K Hansford South
& West 5 49.00 4
4 H McDonald South &
West 5 52.40 3
5 L Slater Poole & East 6 17.10 2
6 S Rogers South
& West 6 17.10 1
200 metres Girls
(inter)
1 C Carter Miles Bournemouth 28.00 6
2 K Morris North
Dorset 28.20 5
3 M Hogan Bournemouth 28.60 4
4 E Banwell South
& West 28.80 3
5 C Saran Poole & East 29.10 2
6 C Cameron South
& West 29.40 1
300 metres Girls
(inter)
1 K McBride South
& West 44.90 6
2 M Hack Bournemouth 45.30 5
3 K Obrien Poole & East 46.00 4
4 L Parker Poole & East 48.30 3
5 A Smith South
& West 51.20 2
3000 metres Girls
(inter)
1 A Mc Court Bournemouth 13 27.60 6
800 metres Girls
(inter)
1 C Moore Bournemouth 2 9.40 C N E 6
2 G Rose South
& West 2 25.00 5
3 K Bostock Bournemouth 2 34.50 4
4 A Horwood Poole & East 2 36.30 3
5 C Atkinson North
Dorset 2 38.60 2
6 K Mc Cormack Bournemouth 2 46.20 1
7 M Browne North
Dorset 3 1.00
Discus Girls
(inter)
1 S Davies Bournemouth 29.94 6
2 L Pangbourne Poole & East 24.33 5
3 L Mehrer Poole & East 23.86 4
4 J Dawe South
& West 23.62 3
5 M Cullinmore Pike Bournemouth 22.54 2
6 C Franks North
Dorset 19.95 1
7 H Slater South
& West 18.77
8 V Dawson North
Dorset 14.19
High Jump Girls
(inter)
1 L Broadbent North
Dorset 1.55 6
2 J Bennett Bournemouth 1.50 5
3 E Wise Poole & East 1.45 4
4 B Bessala Poole & East 1.40 3
5 J Taylor North
Dorset 1.35 2
Hurdles Girls
(inter)
1 L Bennett Poole & East 12.50 6
2 R Leysham North
Dorset 13.80 5
3 V James North
Dorset 14.00 4
Hurdles (300m) Girls
(inter)
1 C Dean South
& West 46.10 E 6
2 P Alford South
& West 50.90 5
Javelin Girls
(inter)
1 K Gallichan South
& West 25.20 6
2 E Howlett Bournemouth 25.15 5
3 H Gabbey North
Dorset 24.47 4
4 C Butcher North
Dorset 19.94 3
5 L Finbow South
& West 18.25 2
6 S Seviour Poole & East 14.06 1
Long Jump Girls
(inter)
1 C Roberts North
Dorset 5.47 E 6
2 J Brooking Bournemouth 4.76 5
3 S Meyers South
& West 4.44 4
4 S Baldwin Poole & East 4.14 3
5 B Connell Bournemouth 3.74 2
Relay Girls
(inter)
1 Poole & East 53.30 6
2 North Dorset 53.60 5
3 Bournemouth 53.60 4
4 South & West 54.20 3
Shot Girls
(inter)
1 C Real Poole & East 8.25 6
2 L Morgan North
Dorset 7.93 5
3 M Arbuthnott Bournemouth 7.89 4
4 V Whitby South
& West 7.82 3
5 R Jones Poole & East 6.87 2
6 N South South
& West 6.68 1
Triple Jump Girls
(inter)
1 K Moyes South
& West 9.62 6
2 L Lee Poole & East 9.57 5
3 A Banwell South
& West 9.41 4