INTERMEDIATE BOYS
100m Heats   NS:11.0, ES:11.2 High Jump   NS:1m98, ES:1m92
  CBP:11.0 D.Trick 1977   CBP:2m04 M.Sloane 2007
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 414 R. Okumu (S&W) 11.3 1 548 J. Newnham (P&E) 1m85
2 247 I. Tunidau (Nth) 11.6 2 292 A. Livingstone (Nth) 1m65
3 548 J. Newnham (P&E) 12.0 3 507 B. Ramsey (P&E) 1m60
4 587 J. Tozer (P&E) 12.4 4 638 T. Smith (Bth) 1m55
5 411 P. Skelland (S&W) 12.5          
6 625 B. Eaton (Bth) 12.7          
    Long Jump   NS:6m60,ES:6m40
1 91 T. Casson (Bth) 11.5   CBP:7m31 P.Sylla (B'th) 2014
2 570 L. Mehson (P&E) 11.6 Pos Name Dist.
3 246 J. Guyler (Nth) 11.6 1 587 J. Tozer (P&E) 5m96
4 626 A. Speers (Bth) 12.0 2 294 J. Pearce (Nth) 5m77
5 412 J. Osment (S&W) 13.1 3 592 T. Conibear (P&E) 5m53
    4 296 A. Thapa (Nth) 5m47
100m Final   5 295 J. Ayres (Nth) 5m00
Pos Name Time 6 594 B. Longrigg (P&E) 4m84
1 414 R. Okumu (S&W) 11.0 CBP=, NS
2 91 T. Casson (Bth) 11.2 ES Triple Jump   NS:13m70,ES:13m20
3 570 L. Mehson (P&E) 11.4   CBP:13m58 H.Yates 2002
4 246 J. Guyler (Nth) 11.5 Pos Name Dist.
5 626 A. Speers (Bth) 11.9 1 570 L. Mehson (P&E) 12m29
2 664 A. Paul (Bth) 12m15
200m Final   NS:22.2,ES:22.8 3 580 J. Mitchell (P&E) 11m88
CBP:22.6 L.Kingsbury 1987, R. Okumu (S&W) 2015,
S. Wheeler (P&E) 2015
4 642 J. Holes (Bth) 11m10
Pos Name Time 5 297 E. Bevan (Nth) 10m70
1 414 R. Okumu (S&W) 22.5 CBP, ES 6 643 D. Faibairn (Bth) 10m40
2 91 T. Casson (Bth) 23.1          
3 246 J. Guyler (Nth) 23.6 Pole Vault   NS:4m20,ES:3m90
4 626 A. Speers (Bth) 23.8   CBP:3m65 P.Lynk 1982
5 594 B. Longrigg (P&E) 24.5 Pos Name Height
6 627 O. Johnson (Bth) 24.8     No Entries    
7 411 P. Skelland (S&W) 25.3
          Shot     NS:14m20,ES:13m20
400m     NS:49.5,ES:51.1   CBP:16m05 N.Hunt 2012
  CBP:49.9 D. Reuby 1989 Pos Name Dist.
Pos Name Time 1 588 D. Bourne (P&E) 12m10
1 290 F. Smith (Nth) 52.4 2 589 E. Wilkinson (P&E) 11m76
2 589 E. Wilkinson (P&E) 56.8 3 226 J. Pope (Nth) 10m91
3 412 J. Osment (S&W) 59.6 4 645 S. Spencer (Bth) 8m61
4 418 H. Tomkins (S&W) 61.7
Discus     NS:44m00,ES:41m00
800m     NS:1-56,ES:1-58   CBP:45m72 J.Rumbold 1998
  CBP:1-57.7 C.Hillier 2001 Pos Name Dist.
Pos Name Time 1 661 C. Hale (Bth) 44m89 NS
1 560 L. Murphy-Parry (P&E) 2-10.1 2 107 C. Cooke (Bth) 38m15
2 422 T. Crabtree (S&W) 2-10.8 3 593 W. Butt (P&E) 37m86
3 558 S. Haynes (P&E) 2-11.2 4 588 D. Bourne (P&E) 29m06
4 224 H. Heffer (Nth) 2-11.5 5 226 J. Pope (Nth) 26m79
5 298 R. Miller (Nth) 2-12.6
6 299 J. Gibbons (Nth) 2-12.8 Javelin   NS:54m00,ES:52m00
7 631 W. Hodge (Bth) 2-15.7   CBP:60m68 J.Rubio 1984
8 632 C. Tai (Bth) 2-20.9 Pos Name Dist.
1 661 C. Hale (Bth) 50m35
1500m     NS:4-03,ES:4-07 2 595 N. Milton (P&E) 41m31
  CBP:4-06.2 N.Coleman 1978 3 597 A. Robertson (P&E) 41m30
Pos Name Time 4 434 O. Lodge (Nth) 37m66
1 178 J. Kelliher (Nth) 4-26.1 5 108 M. Llewelin (Bth) 34m07
2 98 H. Bramwell-Reeks (Bth) 4-27.5 6 435 L. Bonaccorse (Nth) 29m17
3 634 S. Coles (Bth) 4-32.7
4 430 N. Turner (S&W) 4-42.1 Hammer   NS:56m00,ES:50m00
5 300 L. Baker (Nth) 4-45.3   CBP:59m32 A.Elkins 2008
6 424 K. Griffiths (S&W) 5-27.8 Pos Name Dist.
1 107 C. Cook (Bth) 46m60
3000m     NS:8-50,ES:8-59
  CBP:9-05.0 S.Hogan 2002
Pos Name Time
1 129 T. Bourne (Bth) 9-05.7
2 591 D. Wilmore (P&E) 9-09.3
3 103 B. Lewis (Bth) 9-36.3
4 183 M. Johnson (Nth) 9-39.5
5 431 F. Hawkins (Nth) 10-14.0
6 649 A. Pawson (Bth) 10-41.8
1500m S'chase   NS:4-30,ES:4-36
  CBP:4-32.6 J.Partridge (P&E) 2008
Pos Name Time
1 433 H. Jones (Nth) 5-21.6
2 432 H. Mortimer (Nth) 5-41.6
100m Hurdles   NS:13.6,ES:14.0
  CBP:13.2 R. Long (P&E) 2015
Pos Name Time
1 227 W. Westmacott (Nth) 14.2
2 228 W. Betts (Nth) 15.5
3 635 A. Bradshaw (Bth) 15.6
         
400m Hurdles   NS:56.2,ES:58.0
  CBP:55.9 G.McPherson 1987
Pos Name Time
1 580 J. Mitchell (P&E) 59.2
2 595 N. Milton (P&E) 60.9