JUNIOR BOYS
100m Heats   NS:11.4, ES:11.7 High Jump   NS:1m78, ES:1m72
CBP:11.3 T. Casson (Bth) 2015   CBP:1m85 A.Cox 2008
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 544 L. Naptin (P&E) 12.1 1 547 J. Ayton (P&E) 1m69
2 136 T. Carlos (Bth) 12.2 2 273 O. Collis (Nth) 1m63
3 267 M. Raworth (Nth) 12.6 3= 566 R. Hughes (P&E) 1m60
4 381 J. Critchell (S&W) 12.6 3= 272 B. Miller (Nth) 1m60
5 138 C. Scalan (Bth) 12.7 5= 549 S. Sinclair (P&E) 1m40
    5= 387 T. Phillips (S&W) 1m40
1 266 W. Johnson (Nth) 12.4 7 388 G. Green (S&W) 1m40
2 268 F. Connolly (Nth) 12.4
3 546 J. Hatchard (P&E) 12.9 Long Jump   NS:5m95, ES:5m75
4 384 D. Henman (S&W) 13.2   CBP:6m54 P.Sylla (B'th) 2013
5 137 J. Horan (Bth) 13.2 Pos Name Dist.
    1 269 G. Goss  (Nth) 5m67
100m Final   2 268 F. Connolly (Nth) 5m32
Pos Name Time 3 275 M. Tripp-Cosh (Nth) 5m17
1 544 L. Naptin (P&E) 12.1 4 556 L. Arnold (P&E) 5m08
2 136 T. Carlos (Bth) 12.2 5 610 J. Elie (Bth) 4m98
3 266 W. Johnson (Nth) 12.2 6 148 T. Hillier (Bth) 4m84
4 268 F. Connolly (Nth) 12.6 7 391 T. Verkark (S&W) 4m74
5 267 M. Raworth (Nth) 12.6 8 393 E. Goring (S&W) 4m68
6 546 J. Hatchard (P&E) 12.8
7 381 J. Critchell (S&W) 13.0 Triple Jump   NS:12m40, ES:12m00
  CBP:13m20 P.Sylla (B'th) 2013
200m      NS:23.3, ES:24.0 Pos Name Dist.
  CBP:23.6 T, Casson (Bth) 2015 1 272 B. Miller (Nth) 10m67
Pos Name Time 2 276 G. Wife (Nth) 10m35
1 385 B. Jones (S&W) 24.4 3 149 J. Haywood (Bth) 10m24
2 269 G. Goss (Nth) 24.5 4 613 C. Castro (Bth) 10m04
3 386 J. Cox (S&W) 25.0 5 561 M. Flanagan (P&E) 9m81
4 139 R. Wiles (Bth) 25.6 6 400 J. Woodhouse (S&W) 9m65
5 522 G. Crouch (P&E) 25.9
6 267 M. Raworth (Nth) 26.1 Pole Vault   NS:3m35, ES:3m05
7 383 L. Daniels (S&W) 31.3   CBP:3m05 set prior to 1965
Pos Name Height
300m      NS:36.8, ES:38.0 1 281 F. Peterson   2m50
  CBP: 39.0 S. Wheeler P&E 2013
Pos Name Time Shot     NS:13m30, ES:12m30
1 556 L. Arnold (P&E) 38.9 CBP   CBP:14m33 D.Hepplewhite 2001
2 386 J. Cox (S&W) 39.3 Pos Name Dist.
3 270 H. Boulton (Nth) 39.9 1 282 H. Coley (Nth) 11m47
4 147 H. Sheehan (Bth) 40.4 2 564 A. Philips (P&E) 10m96
5 144 J. Burgess (Bth) 41.2 3 617 D. Lundberg (Bth) 10m05
6 145 M. Youssef (Bth) 41.7 4 571 A. Boistuard (P&E) 9m88
7 271 G. Case (Nth) 41.8 5 B. Lerpinieresynes (Bth) 9m69
8 396 A. Heaton (S&W) 45.4 6 565 T. Smyth (P&E) 8m17
800m     NS:2-02, ES:2-05 Discus     NS:38m00, ES:34m00
  CBP:2-05.0 P.Counsell 1986   CBP:42m00 R.Ellis 1976
Pos Name Time Pos Name Dist.
1 271 G. Case (Nth) 2-10.3 1 564 A. Philips (P&E) 33m39
2 278 T. Jones (Nth) 2-14.1 2 619 J. Rawles (Bth) 29m95
3 563 D. Neild (P&E) 2-17.4 3 284 C. Culver (Nth) 29m92
4 602 T. Budge (Bth) 2-18.4 4 618 B. Buda (Bth) 26m86
5 150 J. Cass (Bth) 2-21.8 5 285 J. Pinder (Nth) 24m29
6 399 A. Rogan (S&W) 2-28.8 6 583 J. Sawyer (P&E) 23m62
7 398 S. Young (S&W) 2-33.0
8 400 J. Woodhouse (S&W) 2-39.6 Javelin     NS:46m00, ES:43m00
  CBP:58m58 J.Rubio 1983
1500m     NS:4-15, ES:4-22 Pos Name Dist.
  CBP:4-22.9 R. Horton 2007 1 385 B. Jones (S&W) 39m32
Pos Name Time 2 621 L. Wykes (Bth) 36m24
1 402 H. O'Donoghue (S&W) 4-29.1 3 567 M. Effick (P&E) 34m53
2 279 R. Wilson-Connell (Nth) 4-36.9 4 410 R. Hunter (S&W) 27m89
3 280 A. Flechon (Nth) 4-46.3 5 278 T. Jones (Nth) 26m30
4 581 L. Openshaw (P&E) 4-48.7 6 409 J. Roe (S&W) 20m42
5 606 M. Ward (Bth) 4-55.1 7 355 C. Locke (S&W) 20m16
6 536 M. Meadwell (P&E) 4-55.9
7 604 A. Freeman (Bth) 4-58.4 Hammer   NS:45m00, ES:38m00
8 579 C. Davies (P&E) 4-59.0   CBP:53m21 A.Elkins 2007
9 605 M. Elmore (Bth) 5-05.6 Pos Name Dist.
10 404 K. Groves (S&W) 5-14.3     No Entries    
80m Hurdles   NS:11.6, ES:12.0
  CBP:11.7 M.Johnson 2001
Pos Name Time
1 288 L. Harding-Wade (Nth) 12.6
2 289 A. Walwyn (Nth) 12.7
3 566 R. Hughes (P&E) 12.7
4 65 J. Stocker (Bth) 15.9