YEAR 7 BOYS
100m Heats     High Jump    
  CBP:12.6 S. Johnson 1998   CBP:1m60 A.Cox 2006
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 251 F. Ridout (Nth) 13.3 1 358 M. Wellman (S&W) 1m32
2 106 F. Hallet (Bth) 13.6 2= 529 L. Armstrong (P&E) 1m25
3 524 O. Street (P&E) 13.9 2= 120 D. Scott (Bth) 1m25
4 362 J. Carter (S&W) 14.1 4 121 M. Drayton (Bth) 1m25
5 365 D. Perry (S&W) 14.2 5= 527 T. Cutbush (P&E) 1m25
    5= 369 B. Kinsey (S&W) 1m25
1 250 L. Reeves (Nth) 13.2 5= 122 T. Collins (Bth) 1m25
2 523 K. Cavendish (P&E) 13.6 8 367 M. Whittington (S&W) 1m20
3 105 S. Benns (Bth) 13.7 9 366 B. Howe (S&W) 1m15
4 525 L. Dodwell (P&E) 13.8  
5 364 S. Gallego (S&W) 13.9 Long Jump    
      CBP:5m07 B. Pickup 2001
100m Final   Pos Name Dist.
Pos Name Time 1 363 J. Holloway (S&W) 4m73
1 251 F. Ridout (Nth) 13.0 2 255 J. Erskin (Nth) 4m69
2 250 L. Reeves (Nth) 13.1 3 362 J. Carter (S&W) 4m41
3 106 F. Hallet (Bth) 13.5 4 365 D. Perry (S&W) 4m33
4 105 S. Benns (Bth) 13.8 5 530 D. Chipping (P&E) 4m31
5 525 L. Dodwell (P&E) 13.9 6 256 K. Stokes (Nth) 4m22
6 524 O. Street (P&E) 14.1 7 123 M. Trott (Bth) 4m19
          8 125 M. Eddicott (Bth) 3m98
200m       9 124 R. Farwell (Bth) 3m72
  CBP:26.5 A. Burton 2000          
Pos Name Time Shot      
1 363 J. Holloway (S&W) 28.4   CBP:11m07 D.Hepplewhite 1999
2 252 H. Wigham (Nth) 28.5 Pos Name Dist.
3 364 S. Gallego (S&W) 28.7 1 127 G. Whiting (Bth) 8m63
4 524 O. Street (P&E) 29.0 2 126 R. Packard (Bth) 8m15
5 253 H. Le Sueur (Nth) 29.9 3 128 E. Scott (Bth) 7m81
6 110 S. Harrison (Bth) 31.0 4 537 J. Duvalle (P&E) 7m42
7 109 E. Kimber (Bth) 33.5 5 322 C. Cooper (S&W) 7m38
          6 250 L. Reeves (Nth) 7m34
800m       7 376 T. Hoskin (S&W) 7m26
  CBP:2-21.3 L.Greenwood 2001          
Pos Name Time Discus      
1 531 J. Smith (P&E) 2-17.4 CBP   CBP:28m54 N. Hunt 2008
2 111 H. Davies (Bth) 2-27.2 Pos Name Dist.
3 114 L. Nixon (Bth) 2-29.6 1 376 T. Hoskin (S&W) 16m26
4 371 C. Brown (S&W) 2-30.1 2 131 D. Merit (Bth) 15m70
5 370 F. Caudwell (S&W) 2-30.2 3 130 J. Manley (Bth) 14m91
6 257 N. Josey (Nth) 2-41.0 4 132 T. Pope (Bth) 13m69
7 373 T. Kilcoyne (S&W) 2-44.9 5 263 O. Richards (Nth) 13m13
         
1500m     Javelin      
  CBP:4-45.7 T. Moore 2004   CBP:35m40 D.Harrison 2001
Pos Name Time Pos Name Dist.
1 533 J. Webb (P&E) 5-08.1 1 134 J. Bibby (Bth) 30m59
2 374 J. Wride (S&W) 5-09.3 2 541 J. Brooks (P&E) 26m96
3 259 T. Fuller (Nth) 5-09.6 3 380 J. Kelly (S&W) 26m28
4 534 J. Green (P&E) 5-09.7 4 140 H. Stocks (Bth) 25m87
5 115 A. Coombes (Bth) 5-20.9 5 369 B. Kinsey (S&W) 25m82
6 535 O. Rawles (P&E) 5-21.6 6 542 C. Charlwood (P&E) 25m60
7 260 M. Higgs (Nth) 5-37.0 7 135 B. Ward (Bth) 25m10
8 116 S. Hills (Bth) 5-39.0 8 543 J. Midgeley (P&E) 20m57
9 117 B. Sparrow (Bth) 5-40.8 9 133 J. Todd (Bth) 18m33
10 375 T. Burnley (S&W) 6-16.4 10 373 T. Kilcoyne (S&W) 16m13
75m Hurdles    
  CBP:11.7 C. Middle 1981 (Old distance)
Pos Name Time
1 119 O. Hassan (Bth) 13.8
2 265 H. Morgan (Nth) 14.9
3 368 M. Wellman (S&W) 16.2