SENIOR GIRLS
100m     NS:12.2, ES:12.5 High Jump   NS:1m72, ES:1m66
  CBP:12.2 D. Mant 1993, 1994   CBP:1m78 G.Samphire 1992
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 143 C. Burrows (Bth) 12.8     No entries    
2 189 A. Laake (Nth) 13.8          
          Long Jump   NS:5m60, ES:5m40
200m     NS:25.0, ES:25.8   CBP:5m91 E.Mullins 1974
  CBP:24.5 D. Mant 1993 Pos Name Dist.
Pos Name Time 1 68 A. Kerin (Bth) 5m27
1 143 C. Burrows (Bth) 27.2 2 56 M. Smith (Bth) 5m19
2 242 G. Palmer (Nth) 27.4 3 217 E. Henschel (Nth) 4m96
3 189 A. Laake (Nth) 28.4 4 243 J. Bridge (Nth) 4m27
4 512 L. Ashcroft (P&E) 28.9          
Triple Jump   NS:11m40, ES:11m10
400m     NS:57.0, ES:58.8   CBP:11m63 R.Peacock 2000
  CBP:58.4 L.Hearne 1987 Pos Name Dist.
Pos Name Time 1 56 M. Smith (Bth) 11m31 ES
1 242 G. Palmer (Nth) 60.5 2 68 A. Kerin (Bth) 11m28 ES
3 497 S. Cash (P&E) 10m78
800m     NS:2-12, ES:2-15 4 502 H. Sherborne (P&E) 9m37
  CBP:2-12.3 S. Gallop 1991 5 217 E. Henschel (Nth) 9m97
Pos Name Time 6 243 J. Bridge (Nth) 8m40
1 505 E. Martin (P&E) 2-25.8          
Pole Vault   NS:3m40, ES:3m10
1500m   NS:4-36, ES:4-44   CBP:3m25 M. Seager 2007
  CBP:4-37.7 A. Hollington 1981 Pos Name Height
Pos Name Time 1 665 K. Nicholls (Nth) 2m20
1 215 M. Butler (Nth) 4-50.1          
2 249 O. Manson (Nth) 5-23.0 Shot     NS:11m40, ES:10m50
3 516 M. Williams (P&E) 5-40.0   CBP:11m74 R.Cork 2004
          Pos Name Dist.
3000m   NS:10-06, ES:10-18 1 44 B-L. Gannon (Bth) 10m01
  CBP:10-16.5 J.Hawthorne 1987 2 243 J. Bridge (Nth) 6m95
Pos Name Time
    No Entries     Discus     NS:39m00, ES:36m00
            CBP:40m58 L.Smith 1976
1500m S'chase   NS:5-12.0,ES:5-20.0 Pos Name Dist.
  CBP:5-36.5 G. Howie (Bth) 2012 1 243 J. Bridge (Nth) 20m93
Pos Name Time          
1 240 N. Jones (Nth) 5-52.6 Javelin     NS:40m00, ES:37m00
  CBP:45m86 T. Francis 1997
100m Hurdles   NS:14.6, ES:15.2 Pos Name Dist.
  CBP:14.8 S. Shone 2007 1 517 E. Carpenter (P&E) 29m85
Pos Name Time          
1 515 O. Hunter (P&E) 14.8 CBP=, ES Hammer     NS:44m00, ES:38m00
2 665 K. Nicholls (Nth) 19.4   CBP:35m17 H.Arbuthnot 2003
Pos Name Dist.
400m Hurdles   NS:64.5, ES:66.0 1 514 E. White (P&E) 44m99 CBP, NS
  CBP:65.4 C.Dean 2003 2 44 B-L. Gannon (Bth) 34m16
Pos Name Time
1 629 H. Aldridge Guest  69.1
2 502 H. Sherborne (P&E) 70.3