INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
100m     NS:12.3, ES:12.6 High Jump   NS:1m68, ES:1m62
  CBP: 12.3 J. Hough 1974   CBP:1m73 G.Samphire 1990
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 468 G. Kennard (P&E) 13.1 1 212 A. Morgan (Nth) 1m55
2 176 C. Dike (Nth) 13.6 2 468 G. Kennard (P&E) 1m55
3 21 S. Batchellier (Bth) 13.9 3 211 S. Woodward (Nth) 1m45
4 172 A. Rauh (Nth) 14.0 4 84 G. Rowan (Bth) 1m40
          5 85 A. Board (Bth) 1m30
200m      NS:25.2, ES:26.0 5 86 O. Cahill (Bth) 1m30
  CBP:24.5 D. Mant 1992          
Pos Name Time Long Jump   NS:5m50, ES:5m25
1 208 C. Dike (Nth) 28.7   CBP:5m63 R.Coton 1981
2 25 M. Aldridge (Bth) 29.1 Pos Name Dist.
3 352 H. Anderson (S&W) 29.4 1 23 I. Wedderburn (Bth) 5m67 CBP, NS
4 76 A. Turner (Bth) 29.7 2 471 C. Ayton (P&E) 5m58 NS
3 28 A. Dobson (Bth) 5m14
300m      NS:40.3, ES:41.2 4 501 C. Hooper (P&E) 4m72
  CBP:41.0 L.Impett 1996, S.Scott 1999 5 29 L. Tyler (Bth) 4m61
Pos Name Time 6 354 A. Hopps (S&W) 4m37
1 499 A. Davis (P&E) 43.7 7 177 P. Manson (Nth) 4m05
2 171 C. Rogers (Nth) 43.9 8 214 T. Bickford (Nth) 4m04
3 209 S. Wimble (Nth) 45.7          
4 177 P. Manson (Nth) 47.0 Triple Jump   NS:11m20, ES:10m90
5 353 N. McLeish (S&W) 47.9   CBP:11m07 S.Warsop 2004
6 79 M. Frampton (Bth) 48.2 Pos Name Dist.
7 80 H. Jessup (Bth) 48.6 1 28 A. Dobson (Bth) 10m70
2 501 C. Hooper (P&E) 10m48
800m     NS:2-13, ES:2-16 3 471 C. Ayton (P&E) 10m29
  CBP:2-09.4 C. Moore 2001 4 478 M. Dickens (P&E) 9m87
Pos Name Time 5 45 P. Jones (Bth) 9m70
1 31 A. Richardson (Bth) 2-23.4 6 211 S. Woodward (Nth) 9m16
2 171 C. Rogers (Nth) 2-29.3 7 216 S. Thorpe (Nth) 7m90
3 81 R. Kureck (Bth) 2-47.8
4 353 N. McLeish (S&W) 2-58.9 Shot     NS:12m50, ES:11m00
  CBP:11m23 B. Burley (P&E) 2015
1500m     NS:4-39, ES:4-45 Pos Name Dist.
  CBP:4-35.2 C. Moore 2000 1 234 T. Miller (Nth) 12m78 CBP, NS
Pos Name Time 2 509 B. Burley (P&E) 12m09 ES
1 58 P. Bramwell-Reeks (Bth) 5-03.3 3 89 L. Battistotti-Moore (Bth) 8m90
2 31 A. Richardson (Bth) 5-16.0 4 90 S. Sawyer (Bth) 8m06
3 205 A. Stubbs (Nth) 5-21.0 5 231 O. Henry Thrussell (Nth) 8m05
4 220 E. Charlwood (Nth) 5-35.0 6 352 H. Anderson (S&W) 6m76
3000m     NS:10-10, ES:10-22 Discus     NS:36m00, ES:33m00
  CBP:10m12.9 S. O'Connor (P&E) 2015   CBP:37m60 L. Smith 1974
Pos Name Time Pos Name Dist.
    No Entries     1 61 D. Broom (Bth) 41m86 CBP, NS
2 358 B. Trewartha (S&W) 24m37
80m Hurdles   NS:11.7, ES:12.0 3 231 O. Henry Thrussell (Nth) 20m47
  CBP:11.6 J. Mulcock 1986, O. Hunter (P&E) 2015 4 511 H. Wright (P&E) 17m89
Pos Name Time 5 99 I. Shepard (Bth) 17m12
1 55 O. Galloway (Bth) 11.7 NS    
2 478 M. Dickens (P&E) 12.9   97 A Graham (Guest)   24m18
3 221 R. Duffield (Nth) 13.2
Javelin   NS:40m00, ES:37m00
300m Hurdles   NS:45.0, ES:46.6   CBP:46m62 T. Francis 1995
  CBP:42.6 S. Scott 2000 Pos Name Dist.
Pos Name Time 1 234 T. Miller (Nth) 37m28 ES
1 509 B. Burley (P&E) 46.4 ES 2 359 E. Bowring (S&W) 36m30
2 38 S. Oatley (Bth) 51.3 3 55 O. Galloway (Bth) 34m38
          4 235 E. Lewis (Nth) 30m05
1500m S'chase   NS:5-15.0,ES:5-25.0 5 239 O. Tipping (Nth) 27m20
  CBP: New Event in 2009 6 100 A. Donnelly (Bth) 23m40
Pos Name Time 7 356 Z. Allen (S&W) 21m77
1 482 H. Slater (P&E) 5-34.7 8 508 G. Copeland (P&E) 21m10
9 101 K. Vaitkeviciene (Bth) 21m07
10 102 C. Androth (Bth) 16m98
Hammer   NS:52m00, ES:45m00
  CBP: 51m88 D. Broom (Bth) 2015
Pos Name Dist.
1 61 D. Broom (Bth) 56m96 CBP, NS
2 356 Z. Allen (S&W) 26m67
Pole Vault   NS:3m40, ES:3m10
  CBP:2m80 J. Kay 2003, M. Seager 2006
Pos Name Height
    No Entries