JUNIOR GIRLS
100m Heats   NS:12.5, ES:12.8  High Jump   NS:1m63, ES:1m57 
  CBP:12.6 K. Cooper 1981   CBP:1m70 A. Gilson 1973
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 481 L. Iyengar (P&E) 13.4 1 489 A. Hewitt (P&E) 1m55
2 302 J. Brake (S&W) 13.4 2 191 P. Yule (Nth) 1m45
3 1 E. Ward (Bth) 13.5 3= 476 F. Lockwood (P&E) 1m45
4 659 N. Pestonji (Bth) 13.9 3= 186 T. Lee (Nth) 1m45
5 303 P. McCarthy (S&W) 14.0 5 185 L. Miles (Nth) 1m40
6 181 M. Jeanes (Nth) 14.1 6 54 G. Wilford (Bth) 1m35
7 466 E. Ruby (P&E) 14.3 7= 332 P. Maslen (S&W) 1m35
8 304 L. Poynton (S&W) 14.4 7= 188 L. Knott (Nth) 1m35
  7= 305 M. Hambleton White (S&W) 1m35
1 331 C. Harris (S&W) 13.6 10 334 A. Elsom (S&W) 1m30
2 3 Y. Bridet (Bth) 13.7 11 60 O. Dark (Bth) 1m25
3 142 R. Hannibal (Bth) 13.7 12 59 A. Massie (Bth) 1m20
4 470 E. Hartnell (P&E) 13.9          
5 182 C. Wynter (Nth) 14.0 Long Jump   NS:5m20, ES:5m05
6 483 E. Thickett (P&E) 14.0    CBP: 5m32 C. Ayton (P&E) 2015
7 47 T. Carter (Bth) 15.1 Pos Name Dist.
    1 192 H. Paine (Nth) 4m62
100m Final   2 900 M. Lynk (Bth) 4m56
Pos Name Time 3 337 B. Wright (S&W) 4m47
1 481 L. Iyengar (P&E) 13.3 4 193 A. Mercer (Nth) 4m36
2 1 E. Ward (Bth) 13.3 5 486 K. Corbin (P&E) 4m35
3 331 C. Harris (S&W) 13.4 6 194 P. Wells (Nth) 4m33
4 302 J. Brake (S&W) 13.5 7 485 A. Tryon (P&E) 4m15
5 3 Y. Bridet (Bth) 13.5 8 650 K. Butler (Bth) 4m12
6 470 E. Hartnell (P&E) 13.7 9 63 T. Abraham (Bth) 4m09
7 142 R. Hannibal (Bth) 13.7 10 488 M. Taylor (P&E) 4m03
8 659 N. Pestonji (Bth) 13.9 11 64 S. Meadows (Bth) 4m02
          12 336 R. Lucas (S&W) 3m96
200m Heats   NS:25.5, ES:26.3 
  CBP: 26.2 A. Power 2012 Javelin     NS:36m00, ES:33m00
Pos Name Time   CBP:34m84 T. Miller (Nth) 2014
1 485 A. Tryon (P&E) 27.4 Pos Name Dist.
2 337 B. Wright (S&W) 27.6 1 488 M. Taylor (P&E) 34m01 ES
3 470 E. Hartnell (P&E) 27.8 2 323 O. Willmore (S&W) 33m60 ES
4 142 R. Hannibal (Bth) 28.2 3 464 I. Davis (P&E) 31m43
5 303 P. McCarthy (S&W) 28.7 4 73 C. Witram (Bth) 25m41
6 184 G. Dare (Nth) 29.2 5 15 L. Galloway (Bth) 23m53
    6 465 E. Ward (P&E) 23m48
1 302 J. Brake (S&W) 27.5 7 207 H. Sims (Nth) 22m76
2 323 O. Willmore (S&W) 28.0 8 72 A. Knight (Bth) 19m67
3 486 K. Corbin (P&E) 28.3
4 48 S. Bowden (Bth) 28.7 Shot     NS:11m20, ES:10m60
5 182 C. Wynter (Nth) 29.3   CBP:12m26 H. Molyneaux (B'th) 2014
6 185 L. Miles (Nth) 29.6 Pos Name Dist.
    1 36 S. Sutherland (Bth) 10m52
200m Final   2 344 G. Bennett (S&W) 8m80
Pos Name Time 3 461 J. Kelleway (P&E) 8m76
1 485 A. Tryon (P&E) 27.0 4 92 M. Angel-Mitchell (Bth) 7m93
2 337 B. Wright (S&W) 27.2 5 15 L. Galloway (Bth) 7m62
3 323 O. Willmore (S&W) 27.4 6 202 E. Parry (Nth) 7m59
4 302 J. Brake (S&W) 28.1 7 201 I. Lockwood (Nth) 7m50
5 470 E. Hartnell (P&E) 28.2 8 336 R. Lucas (S&W) 7m32
6 486 K. Corbin (P&E) 28.2
7 142 R. Hannibal (Bth) 28.3 Discus     NS:30m00, ES:27m00
8 48 S. Bowden (Bth) 28.3   CBP: 31m88 before 1987
Pos Name Dist.
800m     NS:2-15, ES:2-19  1 487 C. Batcheldor (P&E) 31m79 NS
  CBP: 2-17.9 G. Copeland (B'th) 2014 2 36 S. Sutherland (Bth) 26m46
Pos Name Time 3 204 A. Collyer (Nth) 22m86
1 195 D. Davies (Nth) 2-24.0 4 203 C. Thackeray (Nth) 20m66
2 338 A. Adams (S&W) 2-25.3 5 70 J. Teasdill (Bth) 20m30
3 196 M. Murray (Nth) 2-25.8 6 349 C. Kirkpatrick (S&W) 19m37
4 459 D-M. Goddard (P&E) 2-27.7 7 504 N. Burley (P&E) 18m69
5 307 M. Herbert (S&W) 2-30.6 8 520 I. Berrie (S&W) 18m36
6 493 E. Jefferies (P&E) 2-40.0 9 202 E. Parry (Nth) 17m80
7 51 C. Wilke (Bth) 2-41.5 10 347 E. Screen (S&W) 16m51
8 339 E. Lee (S&W) 2-42.6 11 451 K. Farrell (P&E) 16m49
9 49 H. Snellgrove (Bth) 2-58.0   345 M. Yeates (S&W) NDR
1500m   NS: 4-40, ES: 4-50 Hammer   NS:42m00, ES:36m00
  CBP: 4-36.1 C. Moore 1999   CBP: 29m15 C. Batcheldor (P&E) 2015
Pos Name Time Pos Name Dist.
1 454 A. Lovering (P&E) 4-53.4 1 487 C. Batcheldor (P&E) 43m18 CBP, NS
2 343 M. Johnson (S&W) 4-59.7 2 491 A. White (P&E) 33m50
3 193 A. Mercer (Nth) 5-09.6 3 349 C. Kirkpatrick (S&W) 18m44
4 33 M. Pawson (Bth) 5-10.4
5 198 A. Kelliher (Nth) 5-15.6
6 200 C. Cripwell (Nth) 5-19.3
7 199 H. Nixon (Nth) 5-20.8
8 496 I. Mitchell (P&E) 5-28.1
9 340 P. Mills (S&W) 5-35.2
         
75m Hurdles Heats   NS:11.5, ES:11.8
  CBP: 11.5 N. Sharp 1992
Pos Name Time
1 3 Y. Bridet (Bth) 12.0
2 466 E. Ruby (P&E) 12.2
3 192 H. Paine (Nth) 12.3
4 500 I. Harrison (P&E) 12.4
5 191 P. Yule (Nth) 12.6
   
1 194 P. Wells (Nth) 12.5
2 476 F. Lockwood (P&E) 12.5
3 650 K. Butler (Bth) 13.5
4 506 I. Brown (P&E) 13.6
5 46 K. Vandes Merve (Bth) 15.6
   
75m Hurdles Final  
Pos Name Time
1 3 Y. Bridet (Bth) 11.8 ES
2 466 E. Ruby (P&E) 12.2
3 476 F. Lockwood (P&E) 12.2
4 194 P. Wells (Nth) 12.3
5 192 H. Paine (Nth) 12.6
6 191 P. Yule (Nth) 12.7
7 650 K. Butler (Bth) 13.6