YEAR 7 GIRLS
100m Heats     High Jump    
  CBP: 13.3 V. Wright (P&E) 2005   CBP: 1m50 G.Kennard (P&E) 2013
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 4 A. Verney (Bth) 14.1 1 155 W. Stourton (Nth) 1m42
2 463 A. Hudson (P&E) 14.3 2 154 F. Taylor (Nth) 1m39
3 457 J. Lawrence (P&E) 14.4 3 156 V. Zisser (Nth) 1m39
4 151 D. Harvey (Nth) 14.7 4 453 L. Rusling (P&E) 1m36
5 306 E. Swindell (S&W) 15.3 5 314 G. Weir (S&W) 1m20
    6 17 A. Avoth (Bth) 1m15
1 301 P. Colley (S&W) 14.6 7 312 M. Griffith (S&W) 1m15
2 5 S. Saide (Bth) 14.6 8 313 A. Hider (S&W) 1m15
3 2 M. Melanaphy (Bth) 14.7          
4 152 D. Tietze (Nth) 15.0 Long Jump    
5 462 M. Iyengar (P&E) 15.4   CBP: 4m83 E. Mullins (S&W) 1969
    Pos Name Dist.
100m Final   1 18 T. Douch (Bth) 4m47
Pos Name Time 2 19 L. Raynor (Bth) 4m36
1 4 A. Verney (Bth) 13.9 3 469 P. Anson (P&E) 4m15
2 463 A. Hudson (P&E) 14.0 4 495 E. Jefferies (P&E) 4m04
3 2 M. Melanaphy (Bth) 14.1 5 335 J. Abel (S&W) 4m04
4 301 P. Colley (S&W) 14.2 6 22 I. Franklin (Bth) 3m96
5 457 J. Lawrence (P&E) 14.3 7 316 M. Wilkinson (S&W) 3m84
6 5 S. Saide (Bth) 14.4 8 158 S. Warrall (Nth) 3m69
7 151 D. Harvey (Nth) 14.7 9 311 E. Hambleton White (S&W) 3m66
8 152 D. Tietze (Nth) 14.9 10 315 E M Carroll (S&W) 3m61
          11 157 R. Lewin (Nth) 3m56
200m        12 159 C. Butt (Nth) 3m52
  CBP: 27.4 L. Impett (P&E) 2000
Pos Name Time Shot      
1 467 K. Ormerod-Taylor (P&E) 29.4   CBP: 10m05 H.Molyneaux (B'th) 2013
2 153 L. Dare (Nth) 29.9 Pos Name Dist.
3 151 D. Harvey (Nth) 30.5 1 453 L. Rusling (P&E) 7m01
4 308 M. Brown (S&W) 30.6 2 27 H. Saunders (Bth) 6m71
5 310 M. Sennett (S&W) 31.0 3 26 A. Conley (Bth) 6m61
6 8 J. Stocker (Bth) 31.9 4 169 A. James (Nth) 6m27
7 309 R. French (S&W) 31.9 5 30 A. Noble (Bth) 6m18
8 6 E. Lyon (Bth) 31.9
          Discus      
800m         CBP: 29m25 H.Molyneaux (B'th) 2013
  CBP: 2-28.9 N. Real (P&E) 2000 Pos Name Dist.
Pos Name Time 1 170 M. Ingram (Nth) 20m78
1 458 H. Taylor (P&E) 2-28.9 CBP= 2 325 F. Harris (S&W) 19m22
2 9 E. Castagna (Bth) 2-29.6 3 324 H. Shwier (S&W) 17m68
3 160 I. Colwell (Nth) 2-38.3 4 173 V. Torres (Nth) 15m91
4 455 C. Piper (P&E) 2-46.2 5 174 S. McMullen (Nth) 15m37
5 161 D. James (Nth) 2-49.5 6 37 M. Biles (Bth) 13m49
6 311 E. Hambleton White (S&W) 2-52.0 7 35 C. Blake (Bth) 12m72
7 165 C. Smith (Nth) 2-54.6    
8 318 C. Taton (S&W) 2-57.9   357 B. Ferguson (Inter Girl)   13m96
9 11 K. Twinning (Bth) 2-58.6
10 319 M. Cornwell (S&W) 3-01.4 Javelin      
11 317 E. Horsler (S&W) 3-02.4   CBP: 33m87 J. Tewkesbury (S&W) 2003
          Pos Name Dist.
1500m     1 480 H. Mugford (P&E) 23m06
  CBP: 4-46.6 C. Moore (B'th) 1997 2 463 A. Hudson (P&E) 22m48
Pos Name Time 3 326 C. Lock White (S&W) 20m92
1 166 E. Shaw (Nth) 5-06.6 4 455 C. Piper (P&E) 20m83
2 12 A. Wilson (Bth) 5-37.6 5 328 J. Herbert (S&W) 18m35
3 475 E. Jeffery (P&E) 5-39.1 6 42 M. Pepper (Bth) 17m71
4 14 A. Reynolds (Bth) 5-41.6 7 40 D. Elliott (Bth) 16m25
5 318 C. Taton (S&W) 5-51.4 8 327 N. Randall (S&W) 15m15
6 320 L. Courtney (S&W) 5-51.9
70m Hurdles    
  CBP: 11.4 Y. Bridet (B'th) 2015
Pos Name Time
1 168 H. Dart (Nth) 12.3
2 306 E. Swindell (S&W) 12.4
3 473 A. Keay (P&E) 13.1
4 169 W. Stourton (Nth) 13.2
5 469 P. Anson (P&E) 13.4