INTERMEDIATE BOYS
100m Final   NS:11.0, ES:11.2 High Jump   NS:1m96, ES:1m90
  CBP:11.0 D.Trick 1977   CBP:2m04 M.Sloane 2007
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 387 R. Okumu (S&W) 11.3 1 576 J. Miles (P&E) 1m75
2 110 C. Jewiss (BTH) 11.8 2 117 T. Warrick (BTH) 1m50
3 570 L. Mehson (P&E) 12.0 3 116 M. Penfold (BTH) 1m30
4 272 A. Thapa (NTH) 12.1          
5 112 K. Abley (BTH) 12.5 Long Jump   NS:6m60,ES:6m40
6 571 T. Fox-Farrell (P&E) 12.8   CBP:7m31 P.Sylla (B'th) 2014
          Pos Name Dist.
200m Heats   NS:22.3,ES:22.8 1 113 P. Sylla  (BTH) 7m20 NS
  CBP:22.6 L.Kingsbury 1987 2 577 R. Long (P&E) 6m76 NS
Pos Name Time 3 272 A. Thapa (NTH) 5m77
1 574 S. Wheeler (P&E) 23.2 4 277 I. Atherley (NTH) 5m69
2 572 C. Pallister (P&E) 23.9 5 278 R. Crabbe (NTH) 5m33
3 277 I. Atherley (NTH) 24.0 6 571 T. Fox-Farrell (P&E) 4m98
4 114 B. Branch (BTH) 25.5 7 118 B. Carrasco (BTH) 4m97
5 112 K. Abley (BTH) 26.5
    Triple Jump   NS:13m70,ES:13m20
1 387 R. Okumu (S&W) 22.7   CBP:13m58 H.Yates 2002
2 575 C. McIntosh (P&E) 24.0 Pos Name Dist.
3 573 J. Potterton (P&E) 24.6 1 122 D. Mckenzie (BTH) 11m86
4 115 K. Parker (BTH) 25.5 2 580 J. Mitchell (P&E) 11m79
    3 124 J. Rowsell (BTH) 11m73
200m Final   5 570 L. Mehson (P&E) 11m59
Pos Name Time 5 579 M. Cornes (P&E) 11m29
1 387 R. Okumu (S&W) 22.6 CBP= & ES 6 123 L. Crabtree (BTH) 10m80
2 574 S. Wheeler (P&E) 22.6 CBP= & ES 7 280 C. Pickup (NTH) 9m72
3 572 C. Pallister (P&E) 23.8          
4 575 C. McIntosh (P&E) 23.8 Pole Vault   NS:4m20,ES:3m90
5 277 I. Atherley (NTH) 24.1   CBP:3m65 P.Lynk 1982
          Pos Name Height
400m Final   NS:49.5,ES:51.1     Event Cancelled    
  CBP:49.9 D. Reuby 1989
Pos Name Time Shot     NS:14m20,ES:13m20
1 573 J. Potterton (P&E) 54.2   CBP:16m05 N.Hunt 2012
2 278 R. Crabbe (NTH) 55.1 Pos Name Dist.
3 578 I. Stevenson (P&E) 55.7 1 587 J. Howlett (P&E) 13m90
4 279 C. Hickling (NTH) 57.7 2 588 D. Bourne (P&E) 12m04
5 429 J. Lewis (BTH) 58.2 3 589 E. Wilkinson (P&E) 10m48
6 121 B. Mishanda (BTH) 67.1 4 286 J. Batty (NTH) 9m31
         
800m     NS:1-56,ES:1-58 Discus     NS:44m00,ES:41m00
  CBP:1-57.7 C.Hillier 2001   CBP:45m72 J.Rumbold 1998
Pos Name Time Pos Name Dist.
1 586 P. Copeland (P&E) 2-02.3 1 575 C. McIntosh (P&E) 31m07
2 126 L. Sainval (BTH) 2-03.1 2 594 G. Leggett (P&E) 30m18
3 582 S. Davies (P&E) 2-15.2 3 133 B. Mishanda (BTH) 26m41
4 579 M. Cornes (P&E) 2-18.7          
          Javelin   NS:54m00,ES:52m00
1500m     NS:4-03,ES:4-07   CBP:60m68 J.Rubio 1984
  CBP:4-06.2 N.Coleman 1978 Pos Name Dist.
Pos Name Time 1 426 B. Dickinson (BTH) 53m04 ES
1 126 L. Sainval (BTH) 4-17.2 2 595 N. Milton (P&E) 40m87
2 128 S. Drake (BTH) 4-33.6 3 418 D. Hickling (NTH) 39m79
3 428 H. Bramwell-Reeks (BTH) 4-44.2 4 294 C. Wynne-Joyce (NTH) 39m75
4 585 M. Yates (P&E) 4-59.7 5 388 J. Tufnail (S&W) 35m53
6 597 A. Robertson (P&E) 34m90
3000m     NS:8-50,ES:8-59
  CBP:9-05.0 S.Hogan 2002 Hammer   NS:56m00,ES:50m00
Pos Name Time   CBP:59m32 A.Elkins 2008
1 445 S. Brown Araujo (P&E) 9-31.6 Pos Name Dist.
2 591 D. Willmore (P&E) 9-37.3     No entries    
3 129 T. Bourne (BTH) 9-39.2
4 288 J. Kelliher (NTH) 10-12.6
5 287 H. Mortimer (NTH) 11-00.1
1500m S'chase   NS:4-30,ES:4-36
  CBP:4-32.6 J.Partridge (P&E) 2008
Pos Name Time
1 292 M. Biss (NTH) 4-56.3
2 592 T. Freeman (P&E) 5-11.5
3 392 A. Turner  (S&W) 5-24.9
100m Hurdles   NS:13.6,ES:14.2
  CBP:13.4 A.Lee (P&E) 2009
Pos Name Time
1 577 R. Long (P&E) 13.2 CBP
2 596 L. Shepherd (P&E) 13.8
3 134 A. Bradshaw (BTH) 15.1
4 595 N. Milton (P&E) 15.3
5 135 A. Lugsden (BTH) 16.2
6 296 G. Sutton (NTH) 25.4
         
400m Hurdles   NS:56.2,ES:58.0
  CBP:55.9 G.McPherson 1987
Pos Name Time
1 580 J. Mitchell (P&E) 60.8
2 297 D. Flavell (NTH) 67.9
3 136 G. Balfour (BTH) 72.6