YEAR 7 BOYS
100m Final     High Jump    
  CBP:12.6 S. Johnson 1998   CBP:1m60 A.Cox 2006
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 71 T. Mannah (BTH) 13.1 1 233 H. Gunter (NTH) 1m35
2 523 E. Betley-Smith (P&E) 13.2 2 358 G. Green  (S&W) 1m30
3 229 H. Hawkins (NTH) 13.4 3 528 E. May (P&E) 1m30
4 70 J. Gray (BTH) 13.4 4 74 M. Pinedo (BTH) 1m25
5 355 Z. Samways (S&W) 13.5 5 75 M. Massie (BTH) 1m20
6 524 H. Leaper (P&E) 13.6 6 530 J. Everton (P&E) 1m20
7 148 T. Hiller (BTH) 13.8          
8 354 M. Fitzgerald  (S&W) 13.9 Long Jump    
            CBP:5m07 B. Pickup 2001
200m Final     Pos Name Dist.
  CBP:26.5 A. Burton 2000 1 76 O. Johnson (BTH) 4m89
Pos Name Time 2 148 T Hiller (BTH) 4m66
1 522 G. Crouch (P&E) 27.9 3 355 Z. Samways  (S&W) 4m36
2 73 J. Seddon (BTH) 28.1 4 145 L Page (BTH) 4m34
3 356 L. James (S&W) 28.2 5 236 C. Reed (NTH) 4m28
4 72 L. Crozier (BTH) 28.3 6 354 M. Fitzgerald  (S&W) 4m06
5 527 D. Gravenor (P&E) 29.1 7 533 S . Yeoman (P&E) 4m04
6 357 E. Pollock  (S&W) 29.5 8 356 L. James  (S&W) 4m03
7 525 S. Page (P&E) 29.8 9 357 E. Pollock  (S&W) 3m93
8 232 M. Stone (NTH) 30.0 10 532 M. Dominey (P&E) 3m70
11 235 F. Crittall (NTH) 3m42
800m      
  CBP:2-21.3 L.Greenwood 2001 Shot      
Pos Name Time   CBP:11m07 D.Hepplewhite 1999
1 77 L. Alkiviades (BTH) 2-28.3 Pos Name Dist.
2 531 B. Martin (P&E) 2-33.0 1 360 B. Symes (S&W) 9m18
3 535 O. Webb (P&E) 2-34.9 2 233 H. Gunter (NTH) 8m79
4 78 M. Ward (BTH) 2-40.7 3 523 E. Betley-Smith (P&E) 8m01
4 81 J. Saund (BTH) 7m96
1500m     5 526 B. Hann (P&E) 7m75
  CBP:4-45.7 T. Moore 2004 6 82 J. Wickens (BTH) 6m58
Pos Name Time 7 361 H. Ward  (S&W) 6m13
1 536 M. Meadwell (P&E) 5-00.3
2 79 T. Farwell (BTH) 5-13.0 Discus      
3 537 J. Jack (P&E) 5-18.4   CBP:28m54 N. Hunt 2008
4 449 J. Moss-Willcox (P&E) 5-20.7 Pos Name Dist.
5 238 E. Hatcher (NTH) 5-22.0 1 538 N. Pope (P&E) 21m00
6 239 S. Lake (NTH) 5-23.8 2 446 B. Stewart (P&E) 19m41
7 240 D. Dawnay (NTH) 5-26.0 3 526 B. Hann (P&E) 17m93
8 359 S. Young (S&W) 5-27.8 4 361 H. Ward  (S&W) 16m57
9 80 Z. Cloete (BTH) 5-29.3 5 83 O. Sergjeiusz (BTH) 15m91
6 243 A. Quinn (NTH) 11m61
75m Hurdles    
  CBP:11.7 C. Middle 1981 (Old distance) Javelin      
Pos Name Time   CBP:35m40 D.Harrison 2001
1 529 A. Kwan (P&E) 13.3 Pos Name Dist.
2 87 J Stocker (BTH) 13.4 1 84 L. Wykes (BTH) 31m38
3 86 L. Palmer (BTH) 13.6 2 85 J. Hunter (BTH) 26m92
3 539 O. Pickard (P&E) 26m48
4 538 N. Pope (P&E) 22m78
5 537 J. Jack (P&E) 21m62
6 362 G. Stuttle  (S&W) 20m23
7 245 C. Johnson (NTH) 18m11
8 360 B. Symes (S&W) 17m01
9 244 S. Dewey (NTH) 16m98