T4 400m Hurdles Inter Boys Final
NS 56.2 SW St 58.0 CBP 54.1
2 1 Mike Green Avon 57.18
3 69 Harry Atkinson Somerset 58.67
4 15 Jack Farbrother Cornwall 59.65
5 21 Mike Thornton Devon 60.50
T7 1500m S/chase Inter Boys Final
NS 4.30 SW St 4.36 CBP 4.22.0
1 22 Will Battershill Devon 4.20.97
2 70 Archie Walton Somerset 4.25.86
3 70A Sam Sommerville Somerset 4.29.62
4 69 Dan Wilde Somerset 4.33.86
5 21 Frankie Aldred Devon 4.37.50
6 22A Matt Penny Devon 4.47.32
T14 100 metres Inter Boys Heats 1 T14 100 metres Inter Boys Heats 1 0.4
1.2 NS 11.0 SW St 11.2 CBP 10.61
1 88 Austen Lane Wiltshire 11.16 1 87 William Kennedy Wiltshire 11.01
2 87 William Kennedy Wiltshire 11.19 2 21 Toby Johns Devon 11.07
3 21 Toby Johns Devon 11.25 3 88 Austen Lane Wiltshire 11.14
4 69 George Gillman Somerset 11.63 4 24A Tom Owens Dorset 11.36
5 29 Ben Clarke Glouc 11.68 5 16 Ben Gordon Cornwall 11.47
6 30A Joseph Akers Glouc 11.78 6 30 Mason Tonks Glouc 11.48
7 70 Harry Atkinson Somerset 12.11 7 1 Mike Green Avon 11.59
8 69 George Gillman Somerset 11.73
T14 100 metres Inter Boys Heats 2
2.5
1 24A Tom Owens Dorset 11.30
2 16 Ben Gordon Cornwall 11.38
3 1 Mike Green Avon 11.50
4 30 Mason Tonks Glouc 11.60
5 88A Henry Martin Wiltshire 11.88
6 2 Declan Walters Avon 11.89
7 15 Jordan Walklett Cornwall 12.00
T22 1500 metres Inter Boys Final
NS 4.03 SW St 4.07 CBP 3.59.7
1 87 Will Stockley Wiltshire 4.14.83
2 29 Tom Mortimer Glouc 4.15.46
3 21 Karl Still Devon 4.20.58
4 1 David Warnes Avon 4.22.35
5 2A George Marshal Avon 4.24.54
6 2 Harry Leeming Avon 4.24.86
7 23 Ashley Parker Dorset 4.25.11
8 69 Jonathan Birkett Somerset 4.34.64
T30 400 metres Inter Boys Heats 1 T30 400 metres Inter Boys FINAL
NS 49.5 SW St 51.1 CBP 49.3
1 70 Elliot Scott Somerset 50.64 1 22 Ben Sutton Devon 50.66
2 1 Tomas Goodman Avon 50.91 2 1 Tomas Goodman Avon 50.88
3 15 Jack Nancarrow Cornwall 51.34 3 15 Jack Nancarrow Cornwall 51.81
4 87 Callum McTaggart Wiltshire 52.03 4 87 Callum McTaggart Wiltshire 52.22
5 2 Josh Snook Avon 52.61 5 88 George Baskerville Wiltshire 52.29
6 21 Seth Hayward Devon 53.04 6 69 Calum Eley Somerset 52.77
7 24 James Potterton Dorset 53.23 7 29 Ross Livingstone Glouc 53.88
8 70 Elliot Scott Somerset 57.93
T31 400 metres Inter Boys Heats 2
1 22 Ben Sutton Devon 50.55
2 69 Calum Eley Somerset 51.23
3 29 Ross Livingstone Glouc 51.57
4 88 George Baskerville Wiltshire 51.95
5 2A Ben Wells Avon 52.44
6 23 Tom Lewis Dorset 53.38
T43 100m Hurdles Inter Boys Final 1.8
NS 13.6 SW St 14.2 CBP 13.2
1 1 Jacob Spence Avon 13.39
2 29 Imran Qureshi Glouc 13.46
3 23 Lewis Shepherd Dorset 13.69
4 70 Harry Close Somerset 13.76 23 Scott Rutter Dorset 27.76
5 24 Ryan Long Dorset 14.00
6 69 Andy Yan Somerset 14.22
7 87 Will Partington Wiltshire 15.01
8 21 Dominic Allen Devon 15.08
T57 200 metres Inter Boys Heats 1 T57 200 metres Inter Boys FINAL 2.1
0.9 NS 22.3 SW St 22.8 CBP 21.6
1 87 William Kennedy Wiltshire 22.36 1 87 William Kennedy Wiltshire 22.11
2 69 Brett Harrison Somerset 22.48 2 69 Brett Harrison Somerset 22.20
3 23 Scott Rutter Dorset 22.76 3 88 Austen Lane Wiltshire 22.33
4 29 Ben Clarke Glouc 23.19 4 29 Ben Clarke Glouc 22.34
5 16 Ben Gordon Cornwall 23.31 5 88A Owen Harnett Wiltshire 22.48
6 21 Jack Churchill Devon 23.38 6 23 Scott Rutter Dorset 22.55
7 1 Tom Pallot Avon 23.48 7 30 Mason Tonks Glouc 22.92
8 16 Ben Gordon Cornwall 23.35
T58 200 metres Inter Boys Heats 2
1.1
1 88 Austen Lane Wiltshire 22.44
2 88A Owen Harnett Wiltshire 22.78
3 30 Mason Tonks Glouc 23.00
4 24 Sam Wheeler Dorset 23.42
5 16A Patrick Channings Cornwall 23.43
6 30A Joseph Akers Glouc 23.73
T69 a 800 metres Inter Boys RESULT
NS 1.56 SW St 1.58 CBP 1.53.5
T69 a 800 metres Inter Boys Final(s) 1 69 Dominic Taylor Somerset 1.57.51
1 23 Sam Brown-Aravjo Dorset 2 23 Sam Brown-Aravjo Dorset 2.01.45
2 69 Dominic Taylor Somerset 3 22 Joe Hallam Devon 2.02.00
3 21 Josh Blake Devon 4 21 Josh Blake Devon 2.04.01
4 24 Jason Sotheran Dorset 5 24 Jason Sotheran Dorset 2.04.72
5 30A Jacob Pickering Glouc 6 87 Callum Duff Wiltshire 2.05.98
6 22 Joe Hallam Devon 7 88 Sam Bishop Wiltshire 2.06.70
8 30A Jacob Pickering Glouc 2.08.87
T69 b 800 metres Inter Boys Final(s) 9 29 Ross Livingstone Glouc 2.12.27
1 29 Ross Livingstone Glouc 10 88A Jamie Domoney Wiltshire 2.12.47
2 88 Sam Bishop Wiltshire 11 30 Frazer Montague Glouc 2.12.97
3 1 Henry Cochrane Avon 12
4 88A Jamie Domoney Wiltshire
5 30 Frazer Montague Glouc
6 87 Callum Duff Wiltshire
T77 3000 metres Inter Boys Final
NS 8.50 SW St 8.59 CBP 8.46.2
1 29 Callum Bampton Wiltshire 9.11.78
2 69 Luke Prior Somerset 9.12.51
3 87 Jack Turner Glouc 9.17.23
4 21 Alfie Devine-Wright Devon 10.03.61