INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
100m Heats   NS:12.3, ES:12.6 High Jump   NS:1m68, ES:1m62
  CBP: 12.3 J. Hough 1974     CBP:1m73 G.Samphire 1990
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 341 G. Butt S&W 13.5 1 101 R. Wootten BTH 1m64 (ES)
2 62 C. Burrows BTH 13.6 2 344 H. Westhenry S&W 1m40
3 486 Z. Oyibo P&E 13.8 3 65 N. Kingsley BTH 1m30
4 268 K. Nicholls NTH 14.3 4 345 I. Slade S&W 1m25
       
             
1 488 A. Power P&E 13.5  
2 63 L. Phillips BTH 14.3 Long Jump   NS:5m50, ES:5m25
3 342 S. Lewendon S&W 14.4   CBP:5m63 R.Coton 1981
4 64 M. Lucas BTH 14.5 Pos Name Dist.
5 269 F. Logan NTH 15.0 1 75 A. Kerin BTH 4m90
    2 287 E. Haenschell NTH 4m83
100m Final   3 496 S. Cash P&E 4m83
Pos Name Time 4 68 G. Allen BTH 4m60
1 488 A. Power P&E 12.8 5 73 M. Smith BTH 4m40
2 341 G. Butt S&W 13.1 6 69 S. Taylor BTH 4m32
3 62 C. Burrows BTH 13.2    
4 486 Z. Oyibo P&E 13.4 Triple Jump   NS:11m20, ES:10m80
5 63 L. Phillips BTH 13.8   CBP:11m07 S.Warsop 2004
6 342 S. Lewendon S&W 13.8 Pos Name Dist.
          1 496 S. Cash P&E 11m02 (ES)
          2 73 M. Smith BTH 10m75
200m Final   NS:25.2, ES:26.0 3 490 H. Sherborne P&E 10m23
  CBP:24.5 D. Mant 1992 4 345 I. Slade S&W 10m07
Pos Name Time          
1 485 L. Cooper P&E 27.2
2 342 S. Lewendon S&W 29.2
3 270 O. Monson NTH 29.2
4 487 A. Pretty P&E 29.3 Shot     NS:11m70, ES:11m00
5 271 L. Elwood NTH 30.2   CBP:10m81 J. Mulcock 1986
6 71 F. Page BTH 30.2 Pos Name Dist.
          1 497 L. Denton Mansbridge P&E 9m38
2 349 E. Jeffery  S&W 9m22
300m     NS:40.5, ES:41.4 3 486 Z. Oyibo P&E 9m14
  CBP:41.0 L.Impett 1996, S.Scott 1999 4 498 B-L. Gannon P&E 9m07
Pos Name Time 5 96 D. Salway BTH 8m56
1 485 L. Cooper P&E 43.7 6 350 F. Read S&W 7m51
2 490 H. Sherborne P&E 46.5 7 98 C. Percy BTH 7m30
3 273 G. Farthing NTH 47.6 8 351 L. Fry  S&W 7m20
4 272 P. James NTH 48.4            
             
Discus     NS:36m00, ES:33m00
800m     NS:2-13, ES:2-18   CBP:37m60 L. Smith 1974
  CBP:2-09.4 C. Moore 2001 Pos Name Dist.
Pos Name Time 1 352 L. Fry S&W 29m11
1 492 E. Martin P&E 2-24.6   2 503 S. Leonard P&E 23m73
2 274 G. Palmer NTH 2-33.1   3 284 N. Jeremiah NTH 22m36
3 270 O. Monson NTH 2-37.1   4 283 V. Servaes NTH 21m92
4 77 S. Elliott BTH 2-51.0   5 352 L. Leatherland S&W 19m52
            6 93 S. Teasdell BTh 15m91
  7 350 F. Read  S&W 15m58
1500m     NS:4-39, ES:4-45  
  CBP:4-35.2 C. Moore 2000 Javelin     NS:40m00, ES:37m00
Pos Name Time   CBP:46m62 T. Francis 1995
1 79 B. Dence BTH 4-39.7 (ES) Pos Name Dist.
2 275 G. Lane NTH 5-20.3 1 499 E Carpenter P&E 33m80
3 81 M. Williams BTH 5-22.6 2 501 R. Monk P&E 27m86
4 493 L. Sheppard P&E 5-30.8 3 700 S. Quarchioni BTH 25m72
5 346 A. Dale S&W 6-15.2 4 502 L. Freeman P&E 25m44
5 284 N. Jeremiah NTH 24m50
80m Hurdles       NS:11.7, ES:12.1 6 352 L. Leatherland  S&W 20m65
  CBP:11.6 J. Mulcock 1986 7 281 M. Pryke NTH 19m90
Pos Name Time 8 90 L. Wallace BTH 19m24  
1 494 O. Hunter P&E 12.3   9 282 D.Kanjapas NTH 18m79
2 267 A. Laake NTH 14.00   10 91 J. Shuttle BTH 15m16
3 279 L. Humperrey NTH 14.00    
4 85 H. Murawski BTH 14.3 Pole Vault       NS:3m20, ES:2m90
   
300m Hurdles   NS:45.0, ES:46.8 Pos Name Height
  CBP:42.6 S. Scott 2000 1 630 K. Snook P&E 2m60
  Pos Name Time 2 268 K. Nicholls NTH 1m60
  1 494 O. Hunter P&E 45.9 (ES)    
  2 88 R. Jefferies BTH 48.8
3 279 L. Humperrey NTH 51
         
Hammer   NS:42m00, ES:37m00
  CBP: 42m57 A. Power 2013
Pos Name Dist.
1 488 A Power (P&E) 50m17 (NS)
2 504 E. White P&E 40m05 (ES)
3 344 H. Westhenry S&W 32m99
   
3000m     NS:10-12, ES:10-26
  CBP:10m22.5 S. Northey 1996
  Pos Name Time
  1 277 C. Baker NTH 11-11.4
  2 348 F. Johnson S&W 11-40.1
3 278 N. Jones NTH 11-44.3