SOUTH WEST SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS  EXETER ARENA  15 JUNE 2013
T6 100 metres Junior Girls Heat 1 Wind +5.2  100 metres Junior Girls Heat 2 Wind +5.2
1 29 Yvette Westwood Gloucs 12.59 1 87 Zoe Mattacks Wilts 12.5
2 2 Sarah Smith Avon 12.77 2 1 Kinnie Songu Avon 12.94
3 24A Grace Butt Dorset 12.91 3 24 Amber Lench Dorset 13.03
4 30 Freya Chapman Gloucs 12.93 4 22 Elyse Leech Devon 13.25
5 69 Alice Coe Somerset 12.97 5 21 Amber Pollock Devon 13.33
6 15 Shannon-Mae Watkins Cornwall 13.06 6 16A Rachel Howe Cornwall 13.35
7 16 Kerenza Hurr Cornwall 13.22
8 88 Antonia Smith Wilts 13.53
100 metres Final Wind  T27  200 metres Junior Girls Heat 1 Wind 
1 87 Z Mattacks 12.46 1 21 Lara Nicholson Devon 27.08
2 29 Y Westwood 12.51 2 24 Grace Butt Dorset 27.55
3 2 S Smith 12.71 3 15 Jade Kinsey Cornwall 27.64
4 1 K Songu 12.78 4 69 Skye Sauter Somerset 28.18
5 24A G Butt 12.81 5 88 Georgie Nicholas Wilts 29.32
6 24 A Lench 12.81
7 30 F Chapman 12.96
8 69 A Coe 13.18 200 metres Final Wind
  200 metres Junior Girls Heat 2 Wind  1 Ella Falk Avon 26.01
2 Lauren Cooper Dorset 26.28
1 1 Ella Falk Avon 26.20 3 Georgia Doyle-Lay Cornwall 26.79
2 23 Lauren Cooper Dorset 26.69 4 Lara Nicholson Devon 26.97
3 30 Freya Chapman Gloucs 26.80 5 Freya Chapman Gloucs 27.25
4 16 Georgia Doyle-Lay Cornwall 26.99 6 Jade Kinsey Cornwall 27.60
5 87 Imo Mantanle wilts 28.27 7 Grace Butt Dorset 27.90
8 Skye Sauter Somerset 28.26
15.50 T38  800 metres Junior Girls Race 1 T38  800 metres Junior Girls Race 2
1 29 Holly Bankes Gloucs 2.20.62
1 21 Annabel Heath Devon 2.26.39 2 23 Bridget Dence Dorset 2.22.70
2 22 Maddie Roche Devon 2.28.25 3 15 Lily England Cornwall 2.25.04
3 88 Ariana Watling Wilts 2.31.34 4 69 Lucy Baldwin Somerset 2.27.73
4 88a Claudia Downie Wilts 2.31.78 5 30 Sophie Whitehead Gloucs 2.28.25
5 16 Abby Cayton-Smith Cornwall 2.38.84 6 2 Rosie Allen Avon 2.28.31
7 1 Georgia Taylor Avon 2.30.69
8 70 Amy D'Arcy Somerset 2.32.36
14.55 T31 1500 metres Junior Girls race 1 Race 1 T31   1500 metres Junior Girls  Race 2
1 1 Ellie Wallace Avon 4.47.85
1 23 Poppaea Bramwell-Reeks Dorset 4.58.58 2 87 Yasmin Watling Wilts 4.48.03
2 22 Sian Temple Devon 5.05.15 3 2 Ellie Leather Avon 4.51.97
3 16 Tegan Elliot Cornwall 5.06.66 4 29 Maia Hawkins Gloucs 4.53.07
4 30 Grace Knapp Gloucs 5.12.73 5 15 Yoyo Barnsley Cornwall 4.55.17
5 30A Mollie D'Arcy-Rice Gloucs 5.19.21 6 88 Zoe Wassell Wilts 4.57.51
dns 22A Emily Attfield Dfevon 7 69 Alice Davies 4.59.22
8 2A Eloise Brown Avon 4.59.46
T41  75m Hurdles Junior Girls  Heat 1 Wind  9 70 Amelia Vance Somerset 5.02.38
10 21 Martika Gallagher Devon 5.09.76
1 15 Rebecca Gray Cornwall 11.84  75m Hurdles Junior Girls  Heat 2 Wind
2 70 Georgia Silcox Somerset 11.84
3 29 Ellie Wanklyn Gloucs 12.14 1 22 Isabel Wakefield Devon 11.79
4 1 Samantha Barrett Avon 12.15 2 23 Olivia Hunter Dorset 12.04
5 2A Henrietta Ebbs Avon 12.93 3 87 Zoe Mattacks Wilts 12.05
dq 69 Anya Turner Somerset 4 22A Ellie Marok Devon 12.3
5 30 Esme Vines Gloucs 12.62
 75m Hurdles Junior Girls  Heat 3 Wind
1 21 Amber Pollock Devon 11.57  75m Hurdles Junior Girls  Final
2 70A Izzy Care Somerset 11.62
3 88 Breagha Campbell Wilts 12.29 1 22 Isabel Wakefield Devon 11.38
4 24 Bethan Burley Dorset 12.44 2 70A Izzy Care Somerset 11.65
5 88a Ellie Dent Wilts 13.64 3 15 Rebeca Gray Cornwall 11.83
4 87 Zoe Mattacks Wilts 11.98
5 23 Olivia Hunter Dorset 12.05
4 x 100 METRES 6 29 Ellie Wanklyn Gloucs 12.06
7 70 Georgia Silcox Somerset 12.67
1 1 Avon 50.34 8 21 Amber Pollock Devon 13.08
2 15 Cornwall 51.69
3 23 Dorset 52.00
4 87 Wilts 52.47
5 69 Somerset 52.51
6 21 Devon 53.58
JUNIOR GIRLS FIELD EVENTS
14.30 F25  High Jump Junior Girls F8  Long Jump Junior Girls
1 29 Natasha Smith Gloucs 1.6 1 16 Georgina Doyle-Lay Cornwall 5.19
2 70 Evie Gubb Somerset 1.54 2 70 Georgia Silcox Somerset 5.13
3 21 Lucy Walliker Devon 1.54 3 23 Samantha Cash Dorset 4.95
4 15 Rebecca Gray Cornwall 1.54 4 69 Nell Hemansbrook Somerset 4.93
5 69 Anya Turner Somerset 1.51 5 2 Ada'ora Chigbo Avon 4.89
6 87 Breagha Campbell Wilts 1.46 6 22 Isabel Wakefield Devon 4.81
7 23 Kelly Snook Dorset 1.41 7 87 Abby Miles Wilts 4.78
8 22 Jenny Johnson Devon 1.36 8 15 Shannon-Mae Watkins Cornwall 4.76
9 21 Rachel Underhay Devon 4.68
10 24A Olivia Galloway Dorset 4.68
11 16A Alice Pepper Cornwall 4.49
12 24 Madeleine Smith Dorset 4.46
F24  Shot Junior Girls 13 30 Megan Creed Gloucs 4.28
CBP nj 1 Samantha Barrett Avon
1 21 Lily Mills Devon 10.68
2 29 Melissa Bird Gloucs 9.97
3 30 Cheyna Nicholls Gloucs 9.7 F36 Discus
4 69 Laurie Dawkins Somerset 9.55
5 23 Bethan Burley Dorset 9.36 1 29 Melissa Bird Gloucs 34.05
6 1 Gabriella Cook Avon 9.01 2 2 Catherine Clayton Avon 26.47
7 2 Ada'ora Chigbo Avon 9.01 3 23 Samantha Cash Dorset 24.64
8 16A Alice Piper Cornwall 8.24 4 87 Imogen Davies Wilts 24.14
9 88 Phoebe Wing Wilts 8.11 5 21 Leah Stocker Devon 23.66
6 30 Chai Hatton Gloucs 23.66
7 69 Georgia Fewlass Somerset 21.62
8 1 Gabriella Cook Avon 19.64
nt 2A Brioney  Cox Avon
12.15 F12  Javelin Junior Girls
1 69 Laurie Dawkins Somerset 35.82
2 21 Lily Mills Devon 31.53
3 24 Eva Bowring Dorset 28.74
3 87 Daria Galkina Somerset 28.17
4 23 Tamsin Miller Dorset 28.1
5 24A Savannah Evans Dorset 26.04
7 2A Brioney  Cox Avon 22.26