SOUTH WEST SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS  EXETER ARENA  15 JUNE 2013
T9 100 metres Inter Boys Wind not taken 100 metres Inter Boys Wind not taken
1 24 Scott Butler Dorset 11.17 E 1 69 Joseph Charles Somerset 11.27
2 29 Ben Clarke Gloucs 11.25 2 88 Owen  Harnett Wilts 11.35
3 23 Tom Sherborne Dorset 11.25 3 15 Oliver Clark Cornwall 11.66
4 2 Mike Green Avon 11.44 4 30 Mark Eynott Gloucs 11.68
5 70 Patrick Olinma Somerset 11.56 5 16A Ben Gordon Cornwall 11.87
6 16 Jack Farbrother Cornwall 11.64
100 metres Wind not taken 100 Metres Final
1 87 Will Kennedy Wilts 11.18 E 1 87 Will Kennedy Wilts 11.00 N
2 88a George Harford Wilts 11.42 2 24 Scott Butler Dorset 11.12 E
3 30A Olaoluwasubomi Omotoso Gloucs 11.62 3 69 Joseph Charles Somerset 11.15 E
4 1 Max Nethercott Avon 11.73 4 88 Owen  Harnett Wilts 11.23
5 21 Harry King Devon 11.98 5 23 Tom Sherborne Dorset 11.24
6 29 Ben Clarke Gloucs 11.32
T30 200 metres Inter Boys Heat 1 6 88a George Harford Wilts 11.32
8 2 Mike Green Avon 11.66
1 87 Will Kennedy Wilts 22.50 E
2 69 Joseph Charles Somerset 22.78 E T30 200 metres Inter Boys Heat 2
3 23 Tom Sherborne Dorset 23.38
4 70A Joe McConnell Somerset 23.47 1 24 Scott Rutter Dorset 22.68 E
5 2 Ben Holbrook Avon 23.82 2 88 Owen  Harnett Wilts 23.28
6 16 Jack Farbrother Cornwall 24.29 3 88a Austin Lane Wilts 23.33
4 21 Harry King Devon 24.03
T30 200 metres Inter Boys Heat 3 5 16A Ben Gordon Cornwall 24.29
1 29 Ryan Hampson Gloucs 22.27 N
2 2A Conlan MacDonald Avon 22,29 N 200 Metres Final
3 70 Joseph Lewis Somerset 23.54
4 30 Mason Tonks Gloucs 23.60 1 29 Ryan Hampson Gloucs 22.31 E
5 22 Reid Mawdsley Devon 24.22 2 87 Will Kennedy Wilts 22.41 E
6 15 Patrick Channings Cornwall 28.84 3 69 Joseph Charles Somerset 22.69 E
4 24 Scott Rutter Dorset 22.79 E
13.20 T17  400 metres Inter Boys Heart 1 5 88a Austin Lane Wilts 23.26
6 23 Tom Sherborne Dorset 23.62
1 1 Freddie Owsley Avon 50.96 7 88 Owen  Harnett Wilts 23.93
2 69 Elliot Scott Somerset 51.14 2A Conlan MacDonald Avon DNS
3 23 Muiris Egan Dorset 52.06
4 21 Matt Neyle-Opie Devon 53.73   400 metres Inter Boys Heat 2
5 87 Oliver  Shad Wilts 54.45
6 2A Tomas Jaquinet Goodman Avon 54.60 1 2 Mark Cottam Avon 51.82
2 24 Tom Lewis Dorset 52.41
400 Metres Final 3 70 Calum Eley Somerset 52.72
4 15 Patrick Channings Cornwall 52.77
1 69 Elliot Scott Somerset 50.27 5 29 Thomas Hunter Gloucs 53.43
2 1 Freddie Owsley Avon 50.81
3 2 Mark Cottam Avon 51.59 T43 800 metres Inter Boys 1 Race
4 23 Muiris Egan Dorset 51.79
5 24 Tom Lewis Dorset 53.57 1 87 Jacob Platt Wilts 1.58.90 E
6 29 Thomas Hunter Gloucs 54.21 2 88 Ciaran  Cooper Wilts 2.00.04
7 15 Patrick Channings Cornwall 55.44 3 29 Harry Mahoney Gloucs 2.00.35
4 69 Dominic Taylor Somerset 2.00.61
5 23 Andrew Smith Dorset 2.02.86
6 70 Oliver Livingstone Somerset 2.03.25
7 88a Gio Downie Wilts 2.03.42
8 21 Luke Rutley Devon 2.04.48
9 30 Ryan Hearn Gloucs 2.04.58
10 24 Jason Sotheran Dorset 2.05.05
11 30A Dominic Tutton Gloucs 2.07.29
T14 1500 metres Inter Boys Final T51  3000 metres Inter Boys 
1 23 Andrew Smith Dorset 4.11.86 1 69 Oliver Fox Somerset 9.01.04
2 21 Matt Dowell Devon 4.12.19 2 22 Will Battershill Devon 9.11.98
3 29 Scott Carpenter Gloucs 4.17.23 3 21 Ned Oliver Devon 9.18.54
4 87 Cameron Wassall Wilts 4.18.48 4 29 Dmitry Nazarenko Gloucs 9.25.45
5 69 Charlie Martin Somerset 4.31.01 5 87 Callum Bampton Wilts 9.28.74
6 30 Scott Leyland Gloucs 4.31.79 6 23 Louis Kellaway Dorset 9.55.79
T35   100m Hurdles Inter Boys Final T3 400m Hurdles Inter Boys Final
1 29 Chris Bell-Hartley Gloucs 13.45 N 1 15 Corey Cross Cornwall 60.82
2 70 Lukas Lakin Somerset 13.59 N 2 21 Nick Smith Devon 63.06
3 23 Nishan Brooks Dorset 13.69 E 3 69 Felix Tyson Somerset 63.53
4 1 Jacob Spence Avon 13.70 E 4 29 Connor Creed 65.6 63.53
5 69 Harry Close Somerset 14.24
6 15 Corey Cross Cornwall 15.01  1500m Steeplechase Inter Boys
7 87 Noah Abbott Wilts 15.22
8 21 James Mattin Devon 15.92 1 15 Sam Lane de Courtin Cornwall 4.31.01 E
2 69 Sam Sommerville Somerset 4.32.79 E
4 X 100 Metres
1 87 Wilts 45.18
2 69 Somerset 46.00
3 23 Dorset 46.16
4 15 Cornwall 46.60
5 21 Devon 47.29
DQ 29 Gloucs DQ
FIELD EVENTS INTER BOYS
F6  Pole Vault Inter Boys
CBP F19  High Jump Inter Boys
1 87 Nikko Hunt Wilts 4.30 N
2 69 Kris Caines Somerset 3.50 1 23 Ryan Webb Dorset 1.84
2 22 Olly Langdon-Wright Devon 1.79
F14  Long Jump Inter Boys 3 69 Joe Cooke Somerset 1.74
4 21 Nick Smith Devon 1.74
1 15 Oliver Clarke Cornwall 6.47 E 5 87 Gio Downie Wilts 1.69
2 30A Imran Qureshi Gloucs 6.44 E
3 69 Harrison Topps Somerset 6.41 E
4 30 Olaoluwasubomi Omotoso Gloucs 6.33 Triple Jump Inter Boys
5 29 Tom Cox Gloucs 6.23
6 2 Ben Holbrook Avon 5.85 1 15 Jordan Walklett Cornwall 13.51 E
7 1 Henry Jones Avon 5.83 2 21 Jeff Angila Devon 13.43 E
8 23 Jack Rees Dorset 5.74 3 69 Luke Reynolds Somerset 12.84
9 24 Ed Gunner Dorset 5.32 4 87 Paddy Creese Wilts 12.68
10 21 Connor Rogers Devon 5.20 5 23 Ryan Webb Dorset 12.44
6 30 Adam Wheeler Gloucs 12.33
7 29 Liam Barnes Gloucs 12.23
F41 Shot Inter Boys 8 24 Louis Coppard Dorset 11.94
1 21 Alex Munn Devon 14.60 N
2 69 Jordan Davies Somerset 13.97 E 12.45 F17 Discus Inter Boys
3 70 Matthew Trickey Somerset 13.05
4 2 Jordan Lewis Avon 12.88 1 15 Patrick Swan Cornwall 48.20 N
5 22 Rabbie Hansford Devon 12.55 2 1 Samuel Boulton Avon 44.30 N
6 15 Edan Lodey Cornwall 12.54 3 2 Vangeliz Trasanis Avon 40.48
7 87 Daniel Beckles Wilts 12.44 4 24 Tom Peters Dorset 39.36
8 1 Samuel Boulton Avon 12.40 5 22 Joe Rees Devon 39.31
9 23 Matthew Ridge Dorset 12.12 6 69 Jordan Davies Somerset 38.79
10 22A Chris Edbrooke Devon 11.36 7 16 Daniel Head Cornwall 34.77
8 21 Alex Munn Devon 33.47
9 87 Yakupan Tuna Wilts 31.08
10 22A Chris Edbrooke Devon 27.13
F45  Javelin Inter Boys 11 30 Reuben Elliott Gloucs 26.54
12 29 William Halford Gloucs 21.73
1 22 Dominic Allen Devon 52.88 E 23 Ryan Smith Dorset NT
2 21 Jonno Engelking Devon 48.20
3 1 Tom Booth Avon 43.71 F2 Hammer Inter Boys
4 23 Matthew Ridge Dorset 41.93
5 29 Ryan Ellis Gloucs 40.98 1 15 Patrick Swan Cornwall 47.06
6 69 Archie Walton Somerset 40.66 2 87 Yakupan Tuna Wilts 44.86
7 87 Paddy Creese Wilts 33.50 3 70 Lee Nightingill Somerset 41.86
N 30 Quinn Leatherbarrow-Stokes Gloucs NT 4 69 Zac Welsh Somerset 40.74
5 24 Tom Peters Dorset 33.27
6 21 Joe Kateb Devon 25.44
7 29 Reuben Elliott Gloucs 21.35