SOUTH WEST SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS  EXETER ARENA  15 JUNE 2013
T7 100 metres Junior Boys Heat 1 Wind +3.8 100 metres Junior Boys Heat 2 Wind +4.2
1 22 James Bright Devon 11,54 E 1 88a Tyreke Johnson Wilts 11.67 E
2 69 Tim McKee Somerset 11.71 2 70 Callum Wells Somerset 11.67 E
3 88 Ulas Akkus Wilts 11.77 3 87 Adam  Gordon Wilts 11.68 E
4 1 Will Hines Avon 11.78 4 24 Max Hammett Dorset 11.82
5 23 Robinson Okumu Dorset 11.89 5 30 Luke Hill Gloucs 11.84
6 70A Paulo Borges Somerset 11.92 6 2 Elliott Horton Avon 11.92
7 15 Jake Penprase Cornwall 12.30 7 2A Declan Walters Avon 12.28
100 metres Final T29 200 metres Junior Boys Heat 1
1 22 James Bright Devon 11.53 E 1 24 Max Hammett Dorset 24.15
2 88a Tyreke Johnson Wilts 11.65 E 2 87 Adam  Gordon Wilts 24.19
3 69 Tim McKee Somerset 11.71 3 88a Ed  Priestly Wilts 24.44
3 70 Callum Wells Somerset 11.71 4 29 Luke Hill Gloucs 24.49
5 88 Ulas Akkus Wilts 11.81 5 22 Alex Kilbride Devon 24.65
6 24 Max Hammett Dorset 11.86 6 15 Jordan Smart Cornwall 24.95
7 1 Will Hines Avon 11.87 7 30A Dominic Biss Gloucs 25.43
8 87 Adam  Gordon Wilts 11.89
200 metres Junior Boys Final
200 metres Junior Boys Heat 2
1 21 Jack Churchill Devon 23.26 N
1 21 Jack Churchill Devon 23.22 N 2 69 Tim McKee Somerset 23.94 E
2 69 Tim McKee Somerset 24.03 3 87 Adam  Gordon Wilts 23.98 E
3 2 Tom Pallott Avon 24.28 4 24 Max Hammett Dorset 23.98 E
4 88 Jonny Dowell Wilts 24.64 5 88a Ed  Priestly Wilts 24.30
5 1 Gustavo Sousa Avon 24.76 6 88 Jonny Dowell Wilts 24.38
6 30 Beck Phillips Gloucs 24.99 7 2 Tom Pallott Avon 24.44
7 22A Blake Freemantle Devon 25.73 8 29 Luke Hill Gloucs 24.60
T16   300 metres Junior Boys Heat 1 300 metres Junior Boys Heat 2
1 21 Ben Sutton Devon 37.38 N 1 88a Callum McTaggart Wilts 39.00
2 15 Jack Nancarrow Cornwall 38.39 E 2 87 Sam Sears Wilts 39.14
3 70 Sam Chinn Somerset 38.45 E 3 29 Morgan Churchill Gloucs 39.56
4 24 Charlie Bonnington Dorset 39.98 4 88 Ethan Longhurst  Wilts 39.94
5 1 Brent Manners Avon 40.29 5 2 Harvey Flower Avon 40.91
6 69 Freddie King Somerset 40.44
T41 800 metres Junior Boys Race 1
Final
1 88a Sam Bishop Wilts 2.14.16
1 21 Ben Sutton Devon 36.94 N 2 23 Sam Owen Brown Dorset 2.16.07
2 15 Jack Nancarrow Cornwall 37.83 E 3 2A George  Marshall Avon 2.16.80
3 70 Sam Chinn Somerset 37.95 E 4 1 Ben Cureton Avon 2.18.44
4 88a Callum McTaggart Wilts 38.64 E 5 24 Ashley Parker Dorset 2.20.64
5 87 Sam Sears Wilts 38.81 6 2 Reuben Wilmshurst Avon 2.22.15
6 29 Morgan Churchill Gloucs 39.65
7 88 Ethan Longhurst  Wilts 39.69  1500 metres Junior Boys Final
8 24 Charlie Bonnington Dorset 40.90
1 22A Cameron Tapp Devon 4.23.19
T41 800 metres Junior Boys Race 2 2 21 Tom Blackford Devon 4.23.55
3 87 Will Stockley Wilts 4.23.82
1 21 Archie Stoneman Devon 2.03.68 4 22 Karl Still Devon 4.27.71
2 69 James Bridge Somerset 2.06.30 5 69 Dan Wilde Somerset 4.28.07
3 22 Joe Hallam Devon 2.09.15 6 88 John Howorth Wilts 4.28.30
4 22A Matt Simpson Devon 2.10.90 7 1 Harry Leeming Avon 4.29.20
5 88 Jaymee Domoney Wilts 2.10.91 8 23 Piers Copeland Dorset 4.29.34
6 87 Robert Howorth Wilts 2.11.93 9 29 George Bygrave Gloucs 4.31.92
7 70 Sam Edwards Somerset 2.12.42 10 2 David Warnes Avon 4.32.64
11 30 Tom Mortimer Gloucs 4.43.35
12 30A Ben Williams Gloucs 4.45.44
13 70 Ben Jones Somerset 4.50.14
4 X 100 Metres
T39 80m Hurdles Junior Boys Final CBP
1 1 Avon 47.45 E
1 21 Sam Talbot Devon 11.33 N 2 21 Devon 47.99
2 69 Andy Yan Somerset 11.48 N 3 87 Wilts 48.66
3 23 Lewis Shepherd Dorset 11.66 E 4 23 Dorset 48.67
4 29 Nathaniel Hartherley Gloucs 12.05 5 29 Gloucs 49.28
5 24 Ryan Long Dorset 12.11 15 Cornwall 50.55
6 1 Luke Webster-Khan Avon 12.60 69 Somerset DNF
7 30 Ben Folland Gloucs 12.66
8 87 Johan Warensjo Wilts 12.96
JUNIOR BOYS FIELD EVENTS F13  High Jump Junior Boys
F27 Pole Vault Junior Boys 1 1 Adam Brooks Avon 1.75 E
2 21 Tom Brooker Devon 1.72 E
1 15 Fynley Caudery Cornwall 2.70 3 23 Will Partington Dorset 1.69
2 1 Kurt Cameron Avon 2.70 4 24 Cody Shutler-Levi Dorset 1.61
3 29 Nathaniel Hartherley Gloucs 2.60 5 22A Lewis Warde Devon 1.61
4 23 Tom Boulton Dorset 2.30 6 22 Ben Clarke Devon 1.56
4 69 Elliott Reed Somerset 2.30 6 69 Jamie Croucher Somerset 1.56
8 29 Jamie Worman Gloucs 1.56
F18  Long Jump Junior Boys 9 88 Tom Gale Wilts 1.56
10 15 Jake Penprase Cornwall 1.51
1 69 Aaron Chapman Somerset 6.35 N 10 70 Jordan Adams Somerset 1.51
2 21 Sam Talbot Devon 6.32 N 10 87 Johan Warensjo Wilts 1.51
3 1 Harry Weston Avon 5.61 30 Dominic Ferris Gloucs NH
4 24 Ross Crabbe Dorset 5.54
5 87 Harry Cook Wilts 5.29
6 30A Simon Fraser Gloucs 5.28 Triple Jump Junior Boys
7 30 Nick Sherry Gloucs 5.26
8 88 David Burton Wilts 5.19 1 1 Harry Weston Avon 12.39 E
88a Tyreke Johnson Wilts NJ 2 21 Lewis Geran Devon 12.26 E
3 69 Andy Yan Somerset 12.26 E
F21 Shot Junior Boys 4 22 Luke Riou Devon 11.27
5 87 Patrick Case Wilts 11.07
1 21 John Alao Devon 12.53 E
2 1 Callum Smillie Avon 11.56
3 87 Dougie Ragbourne Wilts 11.50 F38 Javelin Junior Boys
4 23 Jack Howlett Dorset 11.21
5 29 Beck Phillips Gloucs 11.18 1 23 Ben Dickinson Dorset 50.21 N
6 69 Mateusz Jozefowicz Somerset 10.83 2 70 Ben Meek Somerset 49.31 N
7 22A Charlie Wright Devon 10.24 3 21 Jack Moncur Devon 45.86 E
4 69 Dan Wilde Somerset 39.42
11.30 F11  Discus Junior Boys 5 30 Hadley Trafford Gloucs 36.35
6 1 Jordan Beasley Avon 33.95
1 29 Beck Phillips Gloucs 36.30 E 7 24 Sam Rehel Dorset 32.23
2 69 Elliot Berryman Somerset 35.95 E
3 70 Sam Chinn Somerset 31.75 F1  Hammer Junior Boys
4 23 Ben Dickinson Dorset 30.91
5 70A Alex Yeates Somerset 29.44 1 1 Tom Bridges Avon 37.32
6 21 Steven Dodd Devon 28.48 2 21 Ben Webb Devon 31.75
7 87 Ollie Dykes Wilts 24.98 3 15 Kieron Madden Cornwall 27.84
8 24 Christopher McIntosh Dorset 24.47 4 87 Jordan Large Wilts 23.50
9 30 Toby McKenna Gloucs 21.93 5 69 Francisco Espinos Somerset 21.14
10 1 Simon Elrick Avon 20.71