JUNIOR BOYS
100m Heats   NS:11.4, ES:11.8 High Jump   NS:1m78, ES:1m72
CBP:11.7 T.O'Brien 1997, A.Pryce 2006, N.Colborne 2007,
S. Rutter 2012, J.Robinson 2012
  CBP:1m85 A.Cox 2008
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 424 R Okumu (S&W) 12.7 1 430 C Shutler (S&W) 1m65
2 572 M Hammett (P&E) 12.9 2 255 W Partington (Nth) 1m65
3 571 C McIntosh (P&E) 13.0 3 254 M Suri (Nth) 1m55
4 83 C Seaby (Bth) 13.3 4 576 R Tolcher (P&E) 1m50
5 425 J Tufnail (S&W) 13.4          
6 251 J Holmes (Nth) 13.7 Long Jump   NS:5m95, ES:5m70
      CBP:5m96 P.Sylla 2012
1 250 J Goddard (Nth) 13.0 Pos Name Dist.
2 426 J Allum (S&W) 12.9 1 97 P Sylla (Bth) 6m54 CBP
3 252 G Healy (Nth) 13.2 2 256 R Crabbe (Nth) 5m63
4 137 M Uddin (Bth) 13.2 3 424 R Okumu (S&W) 5m35
5 427 J Diviney (S&W) 13.3 4 578 J Howlett (P&E) 5m06
6 573 C Bonnington (P&E) 13.4 5 427 J Diviney (S&W) 4m93
    6 579 I Stevenson (P&E) 4m83
100m Final   7 257 C Hickling (Nth) 4m83
Pos Name Time          
1 424 R Okumu (S&W) 12.8 Triple Jump   NS:12m40, ES:12m00
2 572 M Hammett (P&E) 12.9   CBP:12m88 M.Calver 2004
3 137 M Uddin (Bth) 13.0 Pos Name Dist.
4 426 J Allum (S&W) 13.2 1 97 P Sylla (Bth) 13m20 CBP
5 571 C McIntosh (P&E) 13.2 2 435 T Langdon (S&W) 10m33
6 252 G Healy (Nth) 13.4 3 582 S Shepherd (P&E) 10m23
7 250 J Goddard (Nth) 13.4 4 261 C McNab (Nth) 10m12
8 83 C Seaby (Bth) 13.6 5 262 S Walker (Nth) 10m05
6 584 M Cornes (P&E) 9m89
200m Heats   NS:23.4, ES:24.2 7 583 L Mehson (P&E) 9m55
  CBP:23.7 S.Rutter 2012 8 439 A Turner (S&W) 9m52
Pos Name Time
1 572 M Hammett (P&E) 25.1 Pole Vault   NS:3m15, ES:2m85
2 250 J Goddard (Nth) 25.7   CBP:3m05 set prior to 1965
3 85 A Abo-Rashed (Bth) 25.8 Pos Name Height
4 253 I Atherley (Nth) 25.8 1 587 T Boulton (P&E) 2m20
5 426 J Allum (S&W) 26.2 2 263 H Sheppard (Nth) 1m90
    3 588 M Jolliffe (P&E) 1m90
1 574 S Wheeler (P&E) 25.6
2 428 C Roberts (S&W) 26.2 Shot     NS:13m30, ES:12m30
3 575 C Pallister (P&E) 26.2   CBP:14m33 D.Hepplewhite 2001
4 86 B Branch (Bth) 26.2 Pos Name Dist.
5 251 J Holmes (Nth) 27.8 1 578 J Howlett (P&E) 11m99
    2 264 L Drake (Nth) 10m66
200m Final   3 593 L Shepherd (P&E) 10m51
Pos Name Time 4 100 T Owens (Bth) 10m47
1 574 S Wheeler (P&E) 24.6 5 265 J Bettesworth (Nth) 10m43
2 572 M Hammett (P&E) 25.3 6 594 J Stevens (P&E) 9m68
3 428 C Roberts (S&W) 25.6
4 85 A Abo-Rashed (Bth) 25.7 Discus     NS:38m00, ES:34m00
5 253 I Atherley (Nth) 26.0   CBP:42m00 R.Ellis 1976
6 86 B Branch (Bth) 26.9 Pos Name Dist.
1 101 B Dickinson (Bth) 32m39
300m Heats   NS:37.5, ES:38.8 2 571 C McIntosh (P&E) 26m03
  CBP New Distance   3 447 L Tuck (S&W) 22m85
Pos Name Time 4 446 C Mills (S&W) 22m24
1 574 S Wheeler (P&E) 39.6 5 102 L Ellis (Bth) 22m15
2 450 D James (S&W) 40.7 6 265 J Bettesworth (Nth) 21m55
3 580 J Potterton (P&E) 41.0 7 79 C Cooke (Bth) 21m43
4 258 R Salisbury (Nth) 42.1 8 595 W Butt (P&E) 20m27
5 87 E Chapman (Bth) 46.5 9 444 A Diaz (S&W) 18m24
    10 445 H Wheeler (S&W) 17m82
1 573 C Bonnington (P&E) 41.4 11 576 R Tolcher (P&E) 17m17
2 259 J Vincent (Nth) 42.8
3 581 A Parker (P&E) 43.2 Javelin     NS:46m00, ES:43m00
4 435 T Langdon (S&W) 45.1   CBP:58m58 J.Rubio 1983
    Pos Name Dist.
300m Final   1 101 B Dickinson (Bth) 47m50
Pos Name Time 2 596 S Rehel (P&E) 39m60
1 574 S Wheeler (P&E) 39.0 3 450 D James (S&W) 31m31
2 573 C Bonnington (P&E) 41.2 4 255 W Partington (Nth) 30m32
3 580 J Potterton (P&E) 42.5 5 448 K Park (S&W) 29m42
4 450 D James (S&W) 43.1 6 269 B Dickins (Nth) 26m65
5 258 R Salisbury (Nth) 43.3 7 270 R Regojo (Nth) NDR
6 259 J Vincent (Nth) 43.3
7 435 T Langdon (S&W) 46.0 Hammer   NS:45m00, ES:38m00
            CBP:53m21 A.Elkins 2007
800m     NS:2-03, ES:2-07 Pos Name Dist.
  CBP:2-05.0 P.Counsell 1986     No Entries    
Pos Name Time
1 585 S O'Brown (P&E) 2-17.3
2 581 A Parker (P&E) 2-19.4
3 258 R Salisbury (Nth) 2-20.4
4 260 M Biss (Nth) 2-21.2
5 425 J Tufnail (S&W) 2-21.9
6 436 C Bradshaw (S&W) 2-22.1
7 89 S Belcher (Bth) 2-24.5
8 437 J Rowland (S&W) 2-28.6
9 129 G Balfour (Bth) 2-31.4
10 90 A Grange (Bth) 2-39.1
         
1500m     NS:4-17, ES:4-22
  CBP:4-22.9 R. Horton 2007
Pos Name Time
1 589 P Copeland (P&E) 4-38.9
2 91 T Bourne (Bth) 4-51.6
3 592 D Willmore (P&E) 4-55.2
4 267 H Davies (Nth) 5-02.6
5 439 A Turner (S&W) 5-09.2
         
80m Hurdles   NS:11.6, ES:12.1
  CBP:11.7 M.Johnson 2001
Pos Name Time
1 593 L Shepherd (P&E) 12.0
2 600 R Long (P&E) 12.4
3 255 W Partington (Nth) 13.0
4 150 13.5
5 271 A Cripwell (Nth) 14.2