INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
100m Final   NS:12.3, ES:12.6 High Jump   NS:1m68, ES:1m62
  CBP: 12.3 J. Hough 1974   CBP:1m73 G.Samphire 1990
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 202 L Moeller (Nth) 13.9 1 140 R Wooten (Bth) 1m55
2 380 A James (S&W) 14.2 2 202 L Moeller (Nth) 1m53
3 43 A Chapman (Bth) 14.4 3 207 K Cotton (Nth) 1m50
4 379 K Allen (S&W) 14.4 4 218 A Lloyd (Nth) 1m40
5 201 A Head (Nth) 14.7 5 55 G Gallow (Bth) 1m25
6 200 L Morgan (Nth) 14.7 6 384 I Slade (S&W) 1m25
          7 31 D Lewis (Bth) 1m20
200m Final   NS:25.2, ES:26.0 8 543 E Deakin (P&E) 1m20
  CBP:24.5 D. Mant 1992          
Pos Name Time Long Jump   NS:5m50, ES:5m30
1 540 A Power (P&E) 26.6   CBP:5m63 R.Coton 1981
2 203 A Lindblom (Nth) 28.7 Pos Name Dist.
3 382 M Baker (S&W) 28.7 1 134 R Welsh (Bth) 5m20
4 545 B Martin (P&E) 28.7 2 220 E Henschel (Nth) 4m89
5 46 G Slater (Bth) 29.7 3 133 A Kerin (Bth) 4m82
6 544 S Hewett (P&E) 30.0 4 543 E Deakin (P&E) 4m04
7 201 A Head (Nth) 30.2
Triple Jump   NS:11m10, ES:10m70
300m     NS:40.5, ES:41.6   CBP:11m07 S.Warsop 2004
  CBP:41.0 L.Impett 1996, S.Scott 1999 Pos Name Dist.
Pos Name Time 1 133 A Kerin (Bth) 10m97
1 206 F Jobson (Nth) 45.7 2 545 B Martin (P&E) 9m46
2 391 M Baker (S&W) 46.8 3 384 I Slade (S&W) 9m06
3 544 S Hewett (P&E) 47.3 4 222 F Logan (Nth) 8m95
4 205 J Bunbury (Nth) 47.6 5 221 T Newman (Nth) 8m47
5 204 G Farthing (Nth) 47.6 6 57 S Wellbeloved (Bth) 8m39
7 58 E Moore (Bth) 8m37
800m     NS:2-14, ES:2-17
  CBP:2-09.4 C. Moore 2001 Shot     NS:11m00, ES:10m20
Pos Name Time   CBP:10m81 J. Mulcock 1986
1 546 A Phillips (P&E) 2-34.2 Pos Name Dist.
2 547 E Hearne (P&E) 2-38.4 1 223 J Annobil (Nth) 10m12
3 207 K Cotton (Nth) 2-41.1 2 224 N Jochum (Nth) 8m67
4 208 G Lane (Nth) 2-43.8 3 59 G Hyde (Bth) 7m14
5 48 C Bourne (Bth) 2-48.7 4 395 E Jeffery (S&W) 7m12
5 397 H Slade (S&W) 7m11
1500m     NS:4-39, ES:4-47 6 396 L Fry (S&W) 6m66
  CBP:4-35.2 C. Moore 2000 7 225 L Nyeko (Nth) 6m15
Pos Name Time
1 393 T Chittenden (S&W) 4-53.9 Discus     NS:36m00, ES:33m00
2 131 E Butterworth (Bth) 4-59.4   CBP:37m60 L. Smith 1974
3 548 A Hine (P&E) 5-09.8 Pos Name Dist.
4 210 M Butler (Nth) 5-41.2 1 396 L Fry (S&W) 33m04
5 211 G Waite (Nth) 5-58.1 2 225 L Nyeko (Nth) 26m69
3 637 L Knape (P&E) 17m26
3000m     NS:10-12, ES:10-26
  CBP:10m22.5 S. Northey 1996 Javelin     NS:38m00, ES:35m00
Pos Name Time   CBP:46m62 T. Francis 1995
1 212  C Baker (Nth) 11-20.5 Pos Name Dist.
1 551 E Carpenter (P&E) 28m75
80m Hurdles   NS:11.7, ES:12.1 2 226 M Jannoe (Nth) 25m46
  CBP:11.6 J. Mulcock 1986 3 42 S Quarchioni (Bth) 24m31
Pos Name Time 4 393 T Chittenden (S&W) 22m45
1 203 A Lindblom (Nth) 14.0 5 228 K Knight (Nth) 22m25
2 553 H Aldridge (P&E) 14.3 6 62 J Hooper (Bth) 21m63
3 213 A Humphery (Nth) 15.1 7 552 C Garton (P&E) 20m95
300m Hurdles   NS:45.0, ES:46.8 Hammer   NS:37m00, ES:32m00
  CBP:42.6 S. Scott 2000   CBP: 37m08 M. Tuck 2008
Pos Name Time Pos Name Dist.
1 386 R Dumbrell (S&W) 48.7 1 540 A Power (P&E) 42m57 CBP
2 216 L Dearden (Nth) 52.1 2 397 H Slade (S&W) 31m92
3 53 I Murton (Bth) 54.9
4 208 G Lane (Nth) 56.0 Pole Vault   NS:3m00, ES:2m70
  CBP:2m80 J. Kay 2003, M. Seager 2006
Pos Name Height
    No Entries