JUNIOR GIRLS
100m Heats   NS:12.6, ES:12.8  High Jump   NS:1m61, ES:1m55 
  CBP:12.6 K. Cooper 1981   CBP:1m70 A. Gilson 1973
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 21 A Lench (Bth) 13.6 1 186 A Morgan (Nth) 1m50
2 520 P Hine (P&E) 13.8 2 524 K Snook (P&E) 1m45
3 174 C Mason (Nth) 14.4 3 523 C Offer (P&E) 1m45
4 474 A Petchey (S&W) 14.5 4 358 H Westhenry (S&W) 1m40
5 171 O Mandson (Nth) 14.6 5 189 V Cowell (Nth) 1m35
6 172 L Massey (Nth) 15.4 6= 32 S Turtlle (Bth) 1m25
    6= 642 A Yates (P&E) 1m25
1 356 G Butt (S&W) 13.8          
2 518 L Cooper (P&E) 14.0 Long Jump   NS:5m20, ES:5m05
3 519 Z Oyibo (P&E) 14.2    CBP: 5m23 A. Sandford 2007
4 22 L Phillips (Bth) 14.7 Pos Name Dist.
5 353 I Caddick (S&W) 14.9 1 521 S Cash (P&E) 4m99
6 173 F Morrisey (Nth) 15.1 2 132 M Smith (Bth) 4m58
    3 189 V Cowell (Nth) 4m51
100m Final   4 34 G Allen (Bth) 4m36
Pos Name Time 5 190 G Plamer (Nth) 4m35
1 518 L Cooper (P&E) 13.3 6 522 O Matthews (P&E) 4m27
2 21 A Lench (Bth) 13.3 7 33 E Berridge (Bth) 4m04
3 356 G Butt (S&W) 13.6 8 29 O Galloway (Bth) 3m96
4 519 Z Oyibo (P&E) 13.8 9 192 L Ferguson (Nth) 3m92
5 171 O Mandson (Nth) 13.9 10 360 I Molland (S&W) 3m67
6 520 P Hine (P&E) 14.5 11 639 H Maidment (P&E) 3m43
7 174 C Mason (Nth) 14.6
8 474 A Petchey (S&W) 14.6 Javelin   NS:32m00, ES:29m00
  CBP:39m68 L. Watton 2001
200m Final   NS:25.7, ES:26.4  Pos Name Dist.
  CBP: 26.2 A Power 2012 1 195 T Miller (Nth) 27m92
Pos Name Time 2 376 E Bowring (S&W) 25m78
1 518 L Cooper (P&E) 27.3 3 199 E Lewis (Nth) 24m73
2 531 L Ashcroft (P&E) 28.4 4 641 E Brookes (P&E) 21m76
3 520 P Hine (P&E) 28.9 5 40 M Lane (Bth) 13m49
4 474 A Petchey (S&W) 29.5   41 B C-Smith (Bth) NDR
5 175 E Southcombe (Nth) 30.0   378 G Hughes (S&W) NDR
6 23 A Atkin (Bth) 30.9   639 H Maidment (P&E) NDR
7 24 F Page (Bth) 30.9
Shot     NS:10m70, ES:10m00
800m     NS:2-16, ES:2-19    CBP:11m85 R. Chamberlain 1994
  CBP: 2-18.4 R. Chadney 1999 Pos Name Dist.
Pos Name Time 1 532 B Burley (P&E) 9m83
1 25 B Dence (Bth) 2-25.4 2 195 T Miller (Nth) 8m53
2 139 A Razmiene (Bth) 2-26.1 3 193 R Wakefield (Nth) 7m95
3 527 E Martin (P&E) 2-29.0 4 533 L Dolan-Mansbridge (P&E) 7m94
4 528 A Davis (P&E) 2-29.1 5 194 A Lammas (Nth) 7m56
5 176 Palmer (Nth) 2-33.6 6 534 S Leonard (P&E) 7m16
6 529 H Sherborne (P&E) 2-37.4 7 535 S Coombes (P&E) 6m65
7 178 J Barlow (Nth) 2-37.4 8 370 L O'Toole (S&W) 6m05
8 363 O Foice (S&W) 2-44.0 9 371 F Read (S&W) 4m69
9 182 A Stubbs (Nth) 2-47.2
10 177 Z Whiteside (Nth) 2-55.3 Discus     NS:30m00, ES:27m00
  364 E Michel (S&W) DNF   CBP: 31m88 before 1987
Pos Name Dist.
1500m   NS: 4-43, ES: 4-51 1 521 S Cash (P&E) 25m77
  CBP: 4-36.1 C. Moore 1999 2 638 E White (P&E) 21m16
Pos Name Time 3 196 V Servaes (Nth) 20m68
1 27 P Bramwell-Reeks (Bth) 5-00.9 4 534 S Leonard (P&E) 19m43
2 530 B Bickel (P&E) 5-21.7 5 197 S James (Nth) 18m87
3 28 R Jefferies (Bth) 5-28.6 6 537 H Quaddy (P&E) 18m38
4 179 N Jones (Nth) 5-41.9 7 374 L Clarke (S&W) 17m82
5 366 K Ninham (S&W) 6-09.6 8 37 J Lewis (Bth) 16m38
6 180 K Fellowes (Nth) 6-14.8 9 375 E Lawson (S&W) 14m96
10 372 L Leatherland (S&W) 14m60
75m Hurdles Heats   NS:11.5, ES:11.9
  CBP: 11.5 N. Sharp 1992
Pos Name Time
1 538 O Hunter (P&E) 13.0
2 29 O Galloway (Bth) 13.2
3 185 C Borton (Nth) 13.4
4 183 A Laake (Nth) 13.8
5 529 H Sherborne (P&E) 14.0
   
1 532 B Burley (P&E) 12.8
2 30 C Sidaway (Bth) 13.7
3 358 H Westhenry (S&W) 14.2
4 376 E Bowring (S&W) 16.6
   
75m Hurdles Final  
Pos Name Time
1 538 O Hunter (P&E) 12.4
2 532 B Burley (P&E) 12.6
3 29 O Galloway (Bth) 13.1
4 183 A Laake (Nth) 13.4
5 185 C Borton (Nth) 13.7
6 529 H Sherborne (P&E) 13.8
7 30 C Sidaway (Bth) 13.9
8 358 H Westhenry (S&W) 16.4