YEAR 7 BOYS
100m Final     High Jump    
  CBP:12.6 S. Johnson 1998   CBP:1m60 A.Cox 2006
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 383 R. Okumu (S&W) 13.2 1 553 H. Moriarty (P&E) 1m35
2 221 T. Randerson (Nth) 13.4 2 554 R. Tolcher (P&E) 1m35
3 58 C. Rodwell (Bth) 13.7 3 223 H. Bateson (Nth) 1m25
4 550 L. Mehson (P&E) 13.8 4 457 J. Hall 1m20
5 385 D. James (S&W) 13.8 5 224 H. Phipps (Nth) 1m10
6 56 J. Harding (Bth) 14.4          
7 552 L. Robinson (P&E) 14.6 Long Jump    
8 222 R. Shafford (Nth) 15.1   CBP:5m07 B. Pickup 2001
          Pos Name Dist.
200m Final     1 555 C. Mcintosh (P&E) 4m77
  CBP:26.5 A. Burton 2000 2 56 J. Harding (Bth) 4m27
Pos Name Time 3 222 R. Shafford (Nth) 4m08
1 549 J. Howlett (P&E) 27.3 4 227 J. Ellis (Nth) 4m05
2 550 L. Mehson (P&E) 28.5 5 393 R. Dedman (S&W) 3m98
3 557 D. Hawkins (P&E) 28.7
4 389 J. Read (S&W) 29.1 Shot      
5 226 R. Stephenson (Nth) 30.3   CBP:11m07 D.Hepplewhite 1999
6 225 H. Rutter (Nth) 30.6 Pos Name Dist.
          1 567 C. Howlett (P&E) 9m03
800m       2 565 J. Stevens (P&E) 8m68
  CBP:2-21.3 L.Greenwood 2001 3 395 J. Tufrial (S&W) 7m50
Pos Name Time 4 65 A. Foster (Bth) 7m31
1 61 G. Balfour (Bth) 2-30.9 5 233 C. Smith (Nth) 5m03
2 395 J. Tufrial (S&W) 2-35.2 6 232 A. Browning (Nth) 4m75
3 560 R. Friskney (P&E) 2-39.6
4 228 T. Stokes (Nth) 2-40.1 Discus      
5 62 C. Alderman (Bth) 2-42.7   CBP:28m54 N. Hunt 2008
6 396 B. Asker (S&W) 2-50.2 Pos Name Dist.
7 229 W. Cleal (Nth) 2-55.3 1 568 W. Butt (P&E) 26m34
8 558 J. Taylor (P&E) 2-56.5 2 567 C. Howlett (P&E) 19m87
9 397 H. Kirby (S&W) 3-00.0 3 234 D. Wilson (Nth) 14m40
4 67 J. Poyner (Bth) 13m11
1500m     5 569 M. Afful (P&E) 12m40
  CBP:4-45.7 T. Moore 2004 6 66 B. Coclough (Bth) 12m05
Pos Name Time          
1 562 T. Bourne (P&E) 5-10.2 Javelin      
2 230 B. Hodge (Nth) 5-31.4   CBP:35m40 D.Harrison 2001
3 563 J. Palmer (P&E) 5-37.4 Pos Name Dist.
4 231 H. Shepard (Nth) 5-37.9 1 549 C. Howlett (P&E) 30m41
5 564 M. Yates (P&E) 5-49.4 2 571 J. Pickering (P&E) 29m66
3 570 E. Wilkinson (P&E) 29m10
75m Hurdles     4 385 D. James (S&W) 26m18
  CBP:11.7 C. Middle 1981 5 401 L. Hill (S&W) 25m33
Pos Name Time 6 572 T. Ward (P&E) 23m42
1 553 H. Moriarty (P&E) 13.9 7 68 A. Scott (Bth) 22m83
2 70 L. Crabtree (Bth) 14.0 8 402 J. McCarthy (S&W) 19m63
3 573 J. Lee (P&E) 14.9 9 69 F. Roberts (Bth) 19m11
         
4 x 100m Relay (Mixed)    
  CBP:53.6 South & West 1992
Pos Name Time
  613 50.2
  501 52.5
  548     59.3