JUNIOR GIRLS
100m Heats   NS:12.6, ES:12.8 High Jump   NS:1m61, ES:1m55
  CBP:12.6 K. Cooper 1981   CBP:1m70 A. Gilson 1973
Pos Name Time Pos Name Height
1 502 L Cooper (P&E) 13.2     Event Cancelled    
2 18 A. Lench (Bth) 13.5
3 159 G. Skinner (Nth) 13.9 Long Jump   NS:5m20, ES:5m05
4 345 L. Cocker (S&W) 13.9   CBP: 5m23 A. Sandford 2007
5 341 G. Butt (S&W) 14.0 Pos Name Dist.
    1 172 E. Henschell (Nth) 4m78
1 493 M. Martin (P&E) 13.9 2 500 S. Cash (P&E) 4m63
2 499 R. Morrell (P&E) 13.9 3 166 G. Palmer (Nth) 4m50
3 160 A. Lindblom (Nth) 13.9 4 29 A. Kerin (Bth) 4m41
4 19 J. Hooper (Bth) 14.1 5 499 R. Morrell (P&E) 4m38
5 339 O. Jackson (S&W) 14.5 6 167 L. Humphrey (Nth) 4m11
    7 349 B. Clent (S&W) 4m07
100m Final  
Pos Name Time Shot     NS:10m70, ES:10m00
1 502 L Cooper (P&E) 13.1   CBP:11m85 R. Chamberlain 1994
2 18 A. Lench (Bth) 13.4 Pos Name Dist.
3 499 R. Morrell (P&E) 13.6 1 162 N. Jochum (Nth) 8m54
4 341 G. Butt (S&W) 13.7 2 31 R. Nailer (Bth) 7m91
5 160 A. Lindblom (Nth) 13.8 3 32 L. Reilly (Bth) 7m14
6 345 L. Cocker (S&W) 13.9
7 493 M. Martin (P&E) 13.9 Discus     NS:30m00, ES:27m00
  CBP: 31m88 before 1987
200m Heats   NS:25.7, ES:26.4 Pos Name Dist.
  CBP: 26.3 S. Scott 1998 1 360 L. Fry (S&W) 26m20
Pos Name Time 2 500 S. Cash (P&E) 22m04
1 501 A. Power (P&E) 27.1 3 513 A. Bailey (P&E) 20m39
2 20 C. Tordoff-Gibson (Bth) 28.2 4 33 L. Rayner (Bth) 19m46
3 345 L. Cocker (S&W) 28.5 5 361 P. Hughes (S&W) 11m85
4 503 S. Hewitt (P&E) 29.3 6 358 H. Noonan (S&W) 11m25
5 164 A. Head (Nth) 29.8   34 H. Mallinson-king (Bth) NDR
      173 L. Nyeko (Nth) NDR
1 502 L. Cooper (P&E) 27.1
2 21 G. Slater (Bth) 29.6 Javelin   NS:32m00, ES:29m00
3 346 B. Hedges (S&W) 30.7   CBP:39m68 L. Watton 2001
4 347 K. Pugh (S&W) 30.8 Pos Name Dist.
    1 498 E. Carpenter (P&E) 28m60
200m Final   2 515 S. Rogers (P&E) 24m28
Pos Name Time 3 175 N. Whittaker (Nth) 23m86
1 501 A. Power (P&E) 26.2 CBP 4 35 S. Quarchoni (Bth) 23m41
2 502 L. Cooper (P&E) 27.0 5 363 S-L. Evans (S&W) 22m12
3 20 C. Tordoff-Gibson (Bth) 27.8 6 356 T. Chittenden (S&W) 20m58
4 345 L. Cocker (S&W) 28.2 7 176 K. Knight (Nth) 20m01
5 503 S. Hewitt (P&E) 28.5 8 362 E. Midona (S&W) 19m31
800m     NS:2-16, ES:2-19
  CBP: 2-18.4 R. Chadney 1999
Pos Name Time
1 22 B. Dence (Bth) 2-30.0
2 505 E. Martin (P&E) 2-32.0
3 506 A. Philips (P&E) 2-36.1
4 23 L. Davies (Bth) 2-41.7
5 353 R. Jones (S&W) 2-42.8
6 507 E. Hearne (P&E) 2-46.2
7 169 E. Pickford (Nth) 2-47.0
8 168 G. Farthing (Nth) 2-48.8
9 351 H. Westhenry (S&W) 2-52.6
10 354 S. Kelly (S&W) 2-54.2
1500m   NS: 4-43, ES: 4-51
  CBP: 4-36.1 C. Moore 1999
Pos Name Time
1 24 E. Hood (Bth) 4-51.2
2 356 T. Chittenden (S&W) 5-04.8
3 508 A. Hine (P&E) 5-15.6
4 170 C. Baker (Nth) 5-20.7
5 509 M. Williams (P&E) 5-32.7
6 171 G. Lane (Nth) 5-33.0
7 357 S. Easterbrook (S&W) 5-34.6
75m Hurdles Final   NS:11.5, ES:11.9
  CBP: 11.5 N. Sharp 1992
Pos Name Time
1 494 J. Arnold (P&E) 12.8
2 167 L. Humphrey (Nth) 12.8
3 177 I. Hindle (Nth) 13.2
4 495 K. Snook (P&E) 13.2
5 360 L. Fry (S&W) 13.7
6 134 AN. Other (Bth) 14.3
7 343 I. Slade (S&W) 17.0