SENIOR BOYS
100m   NS:10.9,ES:11.1 High Jump NS:2m02,ES:1m96
CBP:10.8 D.Trick 1979 CBP:2m06 P.Dovell 1994
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Height
1 16 A Lee (P&E) 11.5 1 13 S Ahearne (P&E) 1m65
2 6 N Cobern (Nth) 11.6        
3 5 W Rasbridge (Nth) 11.6 Long Jump NS:6m90,ES:6m80
4 7 M Wilson (Nth) 11.9 CBP:7m12 I.Ward 1984
5 13 S Ahearne (P&E) 12.1 Pos. Name Dist.
6 15 S McCarthy (P&E) 12.3 1 9 A Shackleford (S&W) 5m99
7 14 B Amey (P&E) 12.4
Triple Jump NS:14m40,ES:13m90
200m   NS:22.0,ES:22.3 CBP:14m41 J.Leaver 1995
CBP:22.2 M.Keats 1989 Pos. Name Dist.
Pos. Name Time 1 13 A Sampson (P&E) 11m72
1 16 A Lee (P&E) 23.2 2 9 A Shackleford (S&W) 11m59
2 7 C Patrick (Nth) 23.4
3 8 N Cobern (Nth) 23.9 Pole Vault NS:4m40,ES:4m10
4 5 M Wilson (Nth) 23.9 CBP:3m95 R.Burgess 2002
5 6 T Birley (Nth) 24.5 Pos. Name Height
    NO ENTRIES    
400m   NS:48.8,ES:49.3
CBP:48.4 A.Macbeth 1990 800m   NS:1-53,ES:1-55
Pos. Name Time CBP:1-55.8 T.Galpin 1998
  1 S Murphy (Bth)   Pos. Name Time
  5 C Patrick (Nth)   1 7 M Sheehan (Nth) 2-06.2
  6 J Sherborne (Nth)   2 13 A Sampson (P&E) 2-13.4
Shot   NS:14m10,ES:13m00 Discus NS:44m00,ES:40m00
CBP:16m03 D.Brunsden 2006 CBP:46m34 S.Fricker 1994
Pos. Name Dist. Pos. Name Dist.
1 1 D Lambeth (Bth) 11m62 1 13 A Elkins (P&E) 34m05
          2 6 T Hicks (Nth) 25m50
1500m NS:3-55.0,ES:3-58
CBP:4-07.7 M.Knapton 1993 Javelin NS:57m00,ES:53m00
Pos. Name Time CBP:61m94 J.Rubio 1987
1 13 L Chandler (P&E) 4-17.1 Pos. Name Dist.
2 1 J Blackmore (Nth) 4-19.5 1 15 S McCarthy (P&E) 42m29
3 15 D Freeman (P&E) 4-21.5 2 5 M Appleyard (Nth) 35m62
4 14 J Share (P&E) 4-26.7 3 6 L Coombes (Nth) 26m53
5 5 B Bouska (Nth) 4-53.0
Hammer NS:52m00,ES:46m00
3000m NS:8-33,ES:8-36 CBP:56m12 M.Frampton 2002
CBP:8-38.6 A.Wedlake 1990 Pos. Name Dist.
Pos. Name Time 1 13 A Elkins (P&E) 62m06 CBP
    NO ENTRIES    
4 x 100m Relay NS:43.5,ES:44.5
2000m S'chase NS:6-03,ES:6-07 CBP:43.8 North Dorset
CBP:6-28.0 T.Rouse 1987 Pos. Name Time
Pos. Name Time 1 2 North Dorset   45.2
1 1 F Bailey (Nth) 6-23.7  
2 15 A Sloan (P&E) 6-27.1  
3 14 R Ineson (P&E) 6-55.0
4 5 A Moylan (Nth) 7-54.0
110m Hurdles NS:14.8,ES:15.2
CBP:14.6 P.Chong 1987
Pos. Name Time
    NO ENTRIES    
400m Hurdles NS:55.0,ES:56.2
CBP:56.8 J.Bridger 1994
Pos. Name Time
1 13 J Partridge (P&E) 59.4
2 5 S Davies (Nth) 63.4