INTERMEDIATE BOYS
100m Heats NS:11.0, ES:11.2 High Jump NS:1m96, ES:1m90
CBP:11.0 D.Trick 1977 CBP:2m04 M.Sloane 2007
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Height
1 16 K Wilson (P&E) 11.9 1 1 K Taylor (Bth) 1m83
2 5 M Vincent (Nth) 12.2 2 15 W Evans (P&E) 1m83
3 2 M Twaddle (Bth) 12.4 3 5 A James (Nth) 1m70
4 13 G Robson (P&E) 12.5 4 16 D Shannon (P&E) 1m60
5 10 R Clarke (S&W) 12.6 5 13 A Colding (P&E) 1m55
             
1 14 A Hately (P&E) 11.9 Long Jump NS:6m60,ES:6m40
2 6 F Wright (Nth) 12.1 CBP:6m77 R.Yorke-Miller 1979, I.Ward 1981
3 7 J Ritchie (Nth) 12.2 Pos. Name Dist.
4 3 J Braeman (Bth) 12.2 1 16 O Bourton (P&E) 6m30
5 15 J Gladen (P&E) 12.4 2 2 C Turland (Bth) 5m81
    3 3 J Braeman (Bth) 5m54
100m Final   4 1 J Collins (Bth) 5m54
Pos. Name Time 5 5 E Graves (Nth) 5m43
1 16 K Wilson (P&E) 11.9 6 13 D Ayres-Taylor (P&E) 5m26
2 14 A Hately (P&E) 11.9 7 14 D Kellaway (P&E) 5m22
3 5 M Vincent (Nth) 12.2 8 10 A Lascelles (S&W) 4m88
4 3 J Braeman (Bth) 12.2
5 7 J Ritchie (Nth) 12.2 Triple Jump NS:13m70,ES:13m20
6 2 M Twaddle (Bth) 12.3 CBP:13m58 H.Yates 2002
7 6 F Wright (Nth) 12.5 Pos. Name Dist.
1 13 G Newbury (P&E) 12m57
200m Heats NS:22.3,ES:22.8   2 16 O Bourton (P&E) 12m17
CBP:22.6 L.Kingsbury 1987   3 14 A Lees (P&E) 11m85
Pos. Name Time   4 7 G Trick (Nth) 11m75
1 5 F Wright (Nth) 24.1   5 1 A Filkov (Bth) 11m69
2 1 B Biddle (Bth) 24.2   6 2 R Bennett (Bth) 11m51
3 13 G Robson (P&E) 24.4   7 5 E Angeli (Nth) 11m44
4 7 M Vincent (Nth) 24.4   8 10 A Lascelles (S&W) 10m16
5 9 R Clark (S&W) 26.0          
    Pole Vault NS:4m10,ES:3m80
1 15 K Wilson (P&E) 23.8 CBP:3m85 A.Carpenter (P&E) 2009
2 14 R Young (P&E) 24.0 Pos. Name Height
3 16 G Newbury (P&E) 24.2 1 13 J Snook (P&E) 3m40
4 6 G Trick (Nth) 24.7 2 14 A Lees (P&E) 3m30
5 2 W Muncer (Bth) 25.0 3 16 J Wright (P&E) 3m10
6 8 T Amphlett (Nth) 26.8 4 15 A Lee (P&E) 2m90
   
200m Final   Hammer NS:54m00,ES:50m00
Pos. Name Time CBP:65m57 A.Elkins 2009
1 14 R Young (P&E) 23.5 Pos. Name Dist.
2 15 K Wilson (P&E) 23.9 1 9 A Tuck (S&W) 52m31
3 1 B Biddle (Bth) 24.1 2 13 S Leighton (P&E) 34m90
4 13 G Robson (P&E) 24.4
5 16 G Newbury (P&E) 24.5 Discus   NS:43m00,ES:40m00
6 5 F Wright (Nth) 24.6 CBP:45m72 J.Rumbold 1998
7 7 M Vincent (Nth) 24.9 Pos. Name Dist.
8 6 G Trick (Nth) 25.2 1 5 J O'Kane (Nth) 33m98
2 14 Y Troshchey (P&E) 33m65
400m Heats NS:49.70,ES:51.3   3 15 D Whisken (P&E) 32m02
CBP:49.9 D. Reuby 1989   4 13 D Shannon (P&E) 31m78
Pos. Name Time   5 11 A Tuck (S&W) 29m91
1 5 A James (Nth) 54.1   6 1 J Au (Bth) 28m01
2 13 A Clayton (P&E) 54.5 7 7 N Iwuajoko (Nth) 27m33
3 16 R Young (P&E) 54.7
4 1 R Morrell (Bth) 63.8 Javelin   NS:54m00,ES:52m00
    CBP:60m68 J.Rubio 1984
1 15 M Ofei-Kwatia (P&E) 54.4 Pos. Name Dist.
2 2 M Smith (Bth) 55.9 1 6 T Searight (Nth) 45m56
3 14 D Ayres-Taylor (P&E) 57.9 2 15 M Porter (P&E) 42m39
4 7 R Edwards (Nth) 59.0 3 16 J Wright (P&E) 39m14
5 9 M Sonner (S&W) 60.4 4 13 J Barnes (P&E) 34m95
    5 1 J Perry (Bth) 33m94
400m Final   6 7 A Smith (Nth) 30m69
Pos. Name Time 7 9 L Edwards (S&W) 26m36
1 15 M Ofei-Kwatia (P&E) 52.2 8 2 A Miah (Bth) 24m23
2 5 A James (Nth) 52.6          
3 13 A Clayton (P&E) 53.8 3000m   NS:8-55,ES:9-01
4 14 D Ayres-Taylor (P&E) 55.8 CBP:9-02.5 F.O'Reilly (B'th) 2009
5 2 M Smith (Bth) 57.1 Pos. Name Time
6 7 R Edwards (Nth) 59.3 1 10 T Austin (S&W) 10-12.4
7 16 R Young (P&E) DNF 2 9 J Rumens (S&W) 10-55.5
3 13 C Palmer (P&E) 10-58.2
400m Hurdles NS:56.6,ES:58.0 4 7 M Old (Nth) 11-21.5
CBP:55.9 G.McPherson 1987 5 6 C Booth (Nth) 11-47.6
Pos. Name Time    
1 14 D Kellaway (P&E) 62.7 Shot   NS:14m50,ES:13m20
2 1 H Wilson (Bth) 63.0 CBP:15m12 D.Hepplewhite 2003
3 13 D Martin (P&E) 64.9 Pos. Name Dist.
          1 5 J O'Kane (Nth) 12m28
800m   NS:1-57,ES:1-59 2 6 R Fuller (Nth) 11m92
CBP:1-57.7 C.Hillier 2001 3 1 D Saul (Bth) 11m76
Pos. Name Time 4 2 R Beere (Bth) 44m00
1 14 O Soulsby (P&E) 2-07.8 5 15 Y Troshchey (P&E) 10m87
2 5 T Hole (Nth) 2-07.8 6 14 D Rodrigues (P&E) 9m95
3 1 C Bareham (Bth) 2-15.1 7 10 M Ford (S&W) 9m70
4 9 D Peart (S&W) 2-16.7
5 2 M Seeley (Bth) 2-17.5
6 13 B Stone (P&E) 2-18.1
         
1500m NS:4-03,ES:4-08
CBP:4-06.2 N.Coleman 1978
Pos. Name Time
1 1 F O'Reilly (Bth) 4-05.0 CBP
2 11 B Westhenry (S&W) 4-12.3
3 5 N Tauwhare (Nth) 4-14.8
4 2 J Grose (Bth) 4-29.3
5 7 H Lane (Nth) 4-34.2
6 9 T Austin (S&W) 4-36.8
7 6 C Bradley-Hale (Nth) 4-40.3
8 15 O Caldwell (P&E) 4-47.7
9 13 R Smith (P&E) 4-55.1
10 10 J Rumens (S&W) 5-08.2
100m Hurdles NS:13.7,ES:14.2
CBP:13.4 A.Lee (P&E) 2009
Pos. Name Time
1 1 L Craig (Bth) 15.3
2 7 C Helsby (Nth) 15.5
3 14 D Martin (P&E) 15.9
4 13 W Evans (P&E) 16.3
5 5 F Beresford (Nth) 19.2
1500m S'chase NS:4-30,ES:4-36
CBP:4-32.6 J.Partridge (P&E) 2008
Pos. Name Time
    NO ENTRIES    
4 x 100m Relay NS:44.0,ES:45.0
CBP:45.3 Poole & East 1994
Pos. Name Time
1 1 Bournemouth 46.2
2 4 Poole & East   46.7