JUNIOR BOYS
100m   NS:11.4, ES:11.8 High Jump NS:1m78, ES:1m72
CBP:11.7 T.O'Brien 1997, A.Pryce 2006, N.Colborne 2007 CBP:1m85 A.Cox 2008
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Height
1 1 K Hodgson (Bth) 12.6 1 1 N Hunt (Bth) 1m89 CBP
2 2 T Mead (Bth) 12.7 2 6 M Curtis (Nth) 1m60
3 13 J Buck (P&E) 12.8 3 3 O Manneh (Bth) 1m60
4 3 H Dardy (Bth) 12.9 4 15 E Labouchardice (P&E) 1m55
5 6 J Blakey (Nth) 13.2 5 13 M Beard (P&E) 1m50
6 9 J Rapson (S&W) 13.2 6 9 P Thornton (S&W) 1m50
7 14 A Martin (P&E) 14.9 7 2 L Anderton (Bth) 1m45
          8 5 R Mendham (Nth) 1m35
200m Heats NS:23.4, ES:24.2          
CBP:23.8 J.Thatcher 1992 Long Jump NS:5m95, ES:5m70
Pos. Name Time CBP:5m90 R.Yorke-Miller 1976
1 1 R Galloway (Bth) 24.5 Pos. Name Dist.
2 5 R Coker (Nth) 25.4 1 9 I Verkiak (S&W) 5m43
3 13 L Wandowski (P&E) 25.6 2 1 N Merridew (Bth) 5m13
4 9 B Wright (S&W) 26.1 3 5 B Robbins (Nth) 5m11
    4 15 C Smith (P&E) 4m99
1 16 P McCarron (P&E) 25.0 5 13 M Rose (P&E) 4m88
2 2 J Stubbington (Bth) 25.0 6 2 J Cooper (Bth) 4m56
3 6 E McCann (Nth) 25.4          
4 14 J Taylor (P&E) 25.6 Triple Jump NS:12m40, ES:12m00
5 10 J Rapson (S&W) 26.4 CBP:12m88 M.Calver 2004
    Pos. Name Dist.
200m Final   1 13 L Wandawski (P&E) 10m90
Pos. Name Time 2 14 M Logan (P&E) 10m45
1 1 R Galloway (Bth) 24.5 3 15 J Columbine (P&E) 9m76
2 16 P McCarron (P&E) 25.1 4 3 J Johnston (Bth) 9m74
3 2 J Stubbington (Bth) 25.2 5 2 S Watrond (Bth) 9m71
4 6 E McCann (Nth) 25.9 6 5 S Lucas (Nth) 9m41
5 14 J Taylor (P&E) 26.0 7 6 F MacDonald (Nth) 8m03
6 5 R Coker (Nth) 26.1
7 13 L Wandowski (P&E) 26.4 4 x 100m Relay NS:46.3, ES:47.5
          CBP:47.7 Poole & East 1995
400m   NS:52.6, ES:54.5 Pos. Name Time
CBP:53.7 D. Reuby 1988 1 1 Poole & East 48.5
Pos. Name Time 2 2 Bournemouth 48.6
1 14 M Logan (P&E) 54.9 3 4 North Dorset   49.0
2 13 W Slack (P&E) 55.3    
3 1 J Helyar (Bth) 57.8 Shot   NS:13m30, ES:12m30
4 15 J Wilson (P&E) 60.3 CBP:14m33 D.Hepplewhite 2001
Pos. Name Dist.
Pole Vault NS:3m25, ES:2m95 1 11 J Guildford (S&W) 11m91
CBP:3m05 set prior to 1965 2 15 N Allam (P&E) 11m76
Pos. Name Height 3 13 J Maher (P&E) 10m49
1 13 D Guy (P&E) 2m30 4 9 C Larder (S&W) 10m28
2 15 P Bourn (P&E) 1m90 5 1 L Richards (Bth) 9m85
6 5 J Waggott (Nth) 9m83
800m   NS:2-03, ES:2-07 7 6 C Cudlip (Nth) 9m27
CBP:2-05.0 P.Counsell 1986
Pos. Name Time Discus   NS:38m00, ES:34m00
1 1 D Toth (Bth) 2-09.2 CBP:42m00 R.Ellis 1976
2 5 W Newland (Nth) 2-10.8 Pos. Name Dist.
3 9 P Horne (S&W) 2-12.1   1 1 N. Hunt (Bth) 42m06 CBP
4 2 S Parker (Bth) 2-17.7 2 13 J Taylor (P&E) 25m85
5 13 T East (P&E) 2-19.2   3 5 D Salzano (Nth) 25m05
6 6 G Watkins (Nth) 2-21.4   4 9 C Larder (S&W) 23m95
7 15 C Castle (P&E) 2-26.6   5 15 N Allam (P&E) 21m46
8 14 L Kellaway (P&E) 2-30.0   6 2 S Bailey (Bth) 19m38
9 16 R Howard (P&E) 2-34.2     11 H McKinnock (S&W) NT
           
1500m NS:4-17, ES:4-22 Javelin   NS:46m00, ES:43m00
CBP:4-22.9 R. Horton 2007 CBP:58m58 J.Rubio 1983
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Dist.
1 9 P Horne (S&W) 4-41.0 1 5 E Temple-Pedersen (Nth) 37m54
2 13 J Kaye (P&E) 4-44.9 2 9 J Guildford (S&W) 35m32
3 2 J Arundel (Bth) 4-47.5 3 15 K Jonsson (P&E) 33m53
4 15 J Willingsham (P&E) 4-53.8 4 14 D Guy (P&E) 32m68
5 10 M Fry (S&W) 4-58.2 5 1 D Cox (Bth) 30m52
6 5 J Sewry (Nth) 5-08.1 6 10 T Hindley (S&W) 30m42
7 7 G Hatchard (Nth) 5-14.3 7 11 A House (S&W) 24m95
         
80m Hurdles NS:11.6, ES:12.1 Hammer NS:45m00, ES:38m00
CBP:11.7 M.Johnson 2001 CBP:53m21 A.Elkins 2007
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Dist.
1 5 M Curtis (Nth) 12.5   1 14 A Martin (P&E) 9m04
2 13 C Heath (P&E) 13.8
3 1 J Jessop (Bth) 14.5
4 14 K Jonsson (P&E) 14.9
5 6 C Flavell (Nth) 14.9
6 3 H Rickman (Bth) 15.4  
7 2 N Brooks (Bth) 15.6