INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
100m Heats NS:12.3, ES:12.6 High Jump NS:1m68, ES:1m62
CBP: 12.3 J. Hough 1974 CBP:1m73 G.Samphire 1990
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Height
1 7 S Wilson (Nth) 12.8 1 5 J Clarke (Nth) 1m56
2 13 L Andrews (P&E) 13.3 2 13 L Tan (P&E) 1m48
3 5 M Fry (Nth) 13.4 3 14 E Jones (P&E) 1m40
4 1 K Ward (Bth) 14.0 4= 15 A Lane (P&E) 1m35
5 9 C Goode (S&W) 15.0 4= 10 E Cazzulini (S&W) 1m35
    6 9 C Hanns (S&W) 1m35
1 16 G Rowsell (P&E) 13.3          
2 15 C Miller (P&E) 13.9 Long Jump NS:5m50, ES:5m30
3 6 A Mackaness (Nth) 14.1 CBP:5m63 R.Coton 1981
4 10 P Beer (S&W) 14.5 Pos. Name Dist.
5 14 M Read (P&E) 14.6 1 16 G Rowsell (P&E) 5m38
6 2 C Tordoff-Gibbson (Bth) 14.7 2 11 T Coltart (S&W) 5m00
    3 1 J Legg (Bth) 4m87
100m Final   4 13 L Andrews (P&E) 4m65
Pos. Name Time 5 14 L Catling (P&E) 4m61
1 7 S Wilson (Nth) 12.7 6 2 J Spiers (Bth) 4m45
2 16 G Rowsell (P&E) 13.2 7 3 K Ward (Bth) 4m33
3 13 L Andrews (P&E) 13.5 8 6 L Thistlethwaite (Nth) 4m31
4 5 M Fry (Nth) 13.6 9 15 M Read (P&E) 4m21
5 15 C Miller (P&E) 13.7 10 9 C Goode (S&W) 3m60
6 6 A Mackaness (Nth) 13.8
7 10 P Beer (S&W) 14.1 Triple Jump NS:11m10, ES:10m70
CBP:11m07 S.Warsop 2004
200m Final NS:25.2, ES:26.0 Pos. Name Dist.
CBP:24.5 D. Mant 1992 1 8 H Winton (Nth) 10m42
Pos. Name Time 2 2 S Kearsey (Bth) 10m35
1 5 S Wilson (Nth) 26.6 3 13 E Micklewright (P&E) 9m18
2 6 A Mackaness (Nth) 28.0 4 5 E Matthews (Nth) 8m94
3 13 E Jones (P&E) 28.6 5 9 M Bull (S&W) 8m82
4 3 S Haysom (Bth) 29.5 6 7 S Hawkins (Nth) 8m78
5 9 E Cazzulini (S&W) 29.5 7 6 A Hannam (Nth) 7m61
8 10 H McNeill (S&W) 7m43
300m   NS:40.5, ES:41.4   1 K White (Bth) NJ
CBP:41.0 L.Impett 1996, S.Scott 1999
Pos. Name Time Pole Vault NS:3m05, ES:2m75
1 5 M Mackean (Nth) 45.3 CBP:2m80 J. Kay 2003, M. Seager 2006
2 9 MEdwards (S&W) 46.1 Pos. Name Height
1 5 K James (Nth) 2m80 CBP=
800m   NS:2-14, ES:2-17 2 6 S Taverner (Nth) 2m10
CBP:2-09.4 C. Moore 2001
Pos. Name Time Shot   NS:11m00, ES:10m20
1 13 L Harris (P&E) 2-29.9 CBP:10m81 J. Mulcock 1986
2 14 H Brown (P&E) 2-32.1 Pos. Name Dist.
3 6 M Bunbury (Nth) 2-40.1 1 13 E Ofei-Kwatia (P&E) 8m70
2 14 A Wall (P&E) 8m52
1500m   NS:4-39, ES:4-47 3 9 H Rookes (S&W) 8m39
CBP:4-35.2 C. Moore 2000 4 5 O Annobil (Nth) 8m31
Pos. Name Time 5 2 K Payne (Bth) 6m65
1 3 G Howie (Bth) 4-49.4          
2 1 E Taylor (Bth) 5-05.7 Discus   NS:36m00, ES:33m00
3 9 M Edwards (S&W) 5-18.9 CBP:37m60 L. Smith 1974
4 14 H Brown (P&E) 5-19.6 Pos. Name Dist.
5 5 L Willows (Nth) 5-23.4 1 7 M Cornelius Jones (Nth) 29m81
6 13 A Lee (P&E) 5-32.4 2 5 R Ebbens (Nth) 25m90
7 6 C Taylor (Nth) 5-40.3 3 6 O Annobil (Nth) 24m96
          4 13 A Wall (P&E) 24m84
3000m   NS:10-12, ES:10-26 5 9 H Rookes (S&W) 19m59
CBP:10m22.5 S. Northey 1996 6 1 S Potter (Bth) 18m77
Pos. Name Time 7 14 J Ramsden (P&E) 18m12
1 1 A Mason (Bth) 11-06.6
2 6 B Cramer (Nth) 11-42.8 Javelin   NS:38m00, ES:35m00
3 5 S Stewart (Nth) 11-57.7 CBP:46m62 T. Francis 1995
Pos. Name Dist.
80m Hurdles NS:11.7, ES:12.1 1 13 F Dean (P&E) 30m50
CBP:11.6 J. Mulcock 1986 2 5 M Cornelius Jones (Nth) 24m26
Pos. Name Time 3 6 J Folkes (Nth) 23m74
1 5 M Fry (Nth) 13.0 4 1 N Dean (Bth) 23m10
2 6 J Clarke (Nth) 13.3 5 11 P Beer (S&W) 22m60
3 13 L Catling (P&E) 14.1 6 15 J Burry (P&E) 21m48
4 8 M Arajou (Nth) 14.6
5 7 F Warley (Nth) 14.7 Hammer NS:39m00, ES:34m00
6 15 L Micklewright (P&E) 15.1 CBP: 37m08 M. Tuck 2008
Pos. Name Dist.
300m Hurdles NS:45.0, ES:46.8 1 1 A Willcock (Bth) 32m44
CBP:42.6 S. Scott 2000
Pos. Name Time
1 2 S Kearsey (Bth) 48.6
2 6 M Arajou (Nth) 51.3
3 5 A Hannam (Nth) 53.5
4 x 100m Relay NS:49.2, ES:50.2
CBP:50.4 South & West 1981
Pos. Name Time
1 2 North Dorset 52.5
2 3 Poole & East   52.5