JUNIOR GIRLS
100m Heats NS:12.6, ES:12.8, High Jump NS:1m63, ES:1m57,
CBP:12.6 K. Cooper 1981 CBP:1m70 A. Gilson 1973
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Height
1 9 H Butt (S&W) 13.1 1 9 K Wickham (S&W) 1m50
2 3 T Pfupa (Bth) 14.2 2 10 S Roy (S&W) 1m45
3 5 A Card (Nth) 14.5 3 3 C Adams (Bth) 1m40
4 13 C Reeve (P&E) 14.7 4 5 E St.Pier (Nth) 1m40
    5 11 A Armstrong (S&W) 1m40
1 6 I Galsworthy (Nth) 14.2 6 1 C Philips (Bth) 1m35
2 14 K Miskin (P&E) 14.3 7= 2 S Lester (Bth) 1m30
3 10 M Baker (S&W) 14.5 7= 12 A Roberts-Wray (S&W) 1m30
4 11 A Armstrong (S&W) 15.0 9 6 A Jolly (Nth) 1m30
5 15 E Vivian (P&E) 15.3          
    Long Jump NS:5m20, ES:5m05,
100m Final   CBP: 5m23 A. Sandford 2007
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Dist.
1 9 H Butt (S&W) 13.2 1 1 C Bennett (Bth) 4m62
2 3 T Pfupa (Bth) 14.2 2 5 B Clements (Nth) 4m58
3 10 M Baker (S&W) 14.5 3 3 G Hurd (Bth) 4m45
4 5 A Card (Nth) 14.5 4 7 G Hoff (Nth) 4m43
5 13 C Reeve (P&E) 14.5 5 6 L James (Nth) 3m97
6 6 I Galsworthy (Nth) 14.6 6 9 M Bargery (S&W) 3m89
7 14 K Miskin (P&E) 14.8 7 10 A Roberts (S&W) 3m80
  11 A Armstrong (S&W) DNF 8 11 C Humphries (S&W) 3m53
200m Final NS:25.7, ES:26.4, Shot   NS:10m70, ES:10m00,
CBP: 26.3 S. Scott 1998 CBP:11m85 R. Chamberlain 1994
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Dist.
1 11 H Butt (S&W) 27.0 1 13 M Livermore (P&E) 9m31
2 1 R Welch (Bth) 28.0 2= 1 T Spicer (Bth) 8m71
3 2 Y Wilcock (Bth) 28.4 2= 14 A Jackson (P&E) 8m71
4 15 D Burry (P&E) 29.5 4 2 A Chipangua (Bth) 8m02
5 5 I Galsworthy (Nth) 29.5 5 9 M Hyde (S&W) 7m73
6 13 K Miskin (P&E) 29.5 6 6 B Craddock (Nth) 7m45
7 6 D Sewry (Nth) 29.8 7 10 H Slade (S&W) 7m14
         
800m   NS:2-16, ES:2-19, Discus   NS:30m00, ES:27m00
CBP: 2-18.4 R. Chadney 1999 CBP: 31m88 before 1987
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Dist.
1 13 D Burry (P&E) 2-29.1 1 13 N Pickard (P&E) 22m13
2 15 A Faye-Sutton (P&E) 2-37.9 2 1 G La (Bth) 20m81
3 5 S Hutchings (Nth) 2-38.2 3 5 A Brown (Nth) 20m23
4 1 H Clapham (Bth) 2-38.8 4 10 W Robertshaw (S&W) 19m93
5 11 A Roberts-Wray (S&W) 2-41.3 5 9 H Hughes (S&W) 17m61
6 9 L Fellgate (S&W) 2-45.6 6 15 J Olive (P&E) 15m46
7 16 A N Other 2-48.7 7 11 B Letherby (S&W) 14m20
8 6 K Keridge (Nth) 2-52.5   6 O Gregory (Nth) ND
         
1500m NS: 4-43, ES: 4-51 Javelin   NS:33m00, ES:30m00
CBP: 4-36.1 C. Moore 1999 CBP:39m68 L. Watton 2001
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Dist.
1 5 I Glaisher (Nth) 5-04.7 1 15 N Whisken (P&E) 33m74
2 9 B Whittle (S&W) 5-13.3 2 1 S Leung (Bth) 21m90
3 11 B Letherby (S&W) 5-19.1   3 5 H Guy (Nth) 20m59
4 15 R Warrington (P&E) 5-19.7 4 9 E Donovan (S&W) 19m58
5 6 F Deverill (Nth) 5-20.2 5 14 E Friend (P&E) 18m25
6 10 H Slade (S&W) 5-29.5
7 1 E Horn (Bth) 5-34.3
8 7 H Seymour (Nth) 5-36.9
9 12 W Robertshaw (S&W) 5-39.9
10 16 C Morris (P&E) 5-42.0
11 13 C Roaf (P&E) 5-49.1
12 14 Z Beasley (P&E) 5-56.8
75m Hurdles NS:11.5, ES:11.9
CBP: 11.5 N. Sharp 1992
Pos. Name Time
1 7 G Hoff (Nth) 12.8
2 10 K Wickham (S&W) 13.3
3 15 M Livermore (P&E) 13.3
4 1 C Melville (Bth) 13.5
5 6 E St.Pier (Nth) 13.8
6 5 A Brown (Nth) 14.3
7 8 F Perkins (Nth) 14.3  
8 9 K Allen (S&W) 15.6  
4 x 100m Relay NS:50.5, ES:52.0  
CBP: 51.9 Poole & East 1992  
Pos. Name Time  
1 3 North Dorset 56.1  
2 1 Bournemouth 57.4  
3 4 Poole & East   57.4