YEAR 7 GIRLS
100m Final     High Jump    
CBP: 13.3 V. Wright (P&E) 2005 CBP: 1m49 D. Martin (1975)
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Height
1 13 A Hancock (P&E) 14.0 1 1 R Wootten (Bth) 1m40
2 2 J Hooper (Bth) 14.9 2 14 J Clark (P&E) 1m35
3 1 C Tordoff-Gibson (Bth) 15.0 3 5 C Jane (Nth) 1m35
4 15 L Freeman (P&E) 15.1 4= 7 N Gochum (Nth) 1m30
5 5 M Carr (Nth) 15.1 4= 13 H Griffin (P&E) 1m30
6 9 A Howells (S&W) 15.3 6 6 A Lloyd (Nth) 1m30
7 10 M McAuslane (S&W) 15.7 7 9 H O'Flanagan (S&W) 1m20
8 6 E Bevan (Nth) 15.7 8 15 C Watts (P&E) 1m15
200m Heats     Long Jump    
CBP: 27.4 L. Impett (P&E) 2000 CBP: 4m83 E. Mullins (S&W) 1969
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Dist.
1 9 R Dumbrell (S&W) 29.0 1 9 R Dumbrell (S&W) 4m20
2 13 V Hayter (P&E) 30.8 2 13 E Carpenter (P&E) 4m09
3 5 M Carr (Nth) 31.0 3 1 A Kerin (Bth) 4m06
4 1 N Smith (Bth) 31.0 4 14 A Hancock (P&E) 3m98
    5 6 N Panton (Nth) 3m85
1 14 S Eaton (P&E) 29.5 6 2 T Bangura (Bth) 3m77
2 10 S Saddington (S&W) 30.8 7 3 L Ferrybough (Bth) 3m69
3 6 C Maguire (Nth) 31.0 8 15 L Freeman (P&E) 3m37
4 7 E Smart (Nth) 32.2
5 2 Z Batchelor (Bth) 32.3 Shot      
    CBP: 8m98 N. Allen (P&E) 1999
200m Final   Pos. Name Dist.
Pos. Name Time 1 13 S Rogers (P&E) 8m13
1 9 R Dumbrell (S&W) 28.6 2 1 C Senior (Bth) 7m60
2 14 S Eaton (P&E) 30.0 3 14 T Ferguson (P&E) 7m17
3 13 V Hayter (P&E) 30.7 4 7 N Gochum (Nth) 7m06
4 1 N Smith (Bth) 31.0 5 15 D Waters (P&E) 6m84
5 5 M Carr (Nth) 31.3 6 5 J Grant (Nth) 6m56
6 10 S Saddington (S&W) 31.6 7 6 C Maguire (Nth) 6m33
7 6 C Maguire (Nth) 31.7 8 9 E Smith (S&W) 6m22
          9 10 C Allen (S&W) 6m13
800m         2 M Grinstead (Bth) ND
CBP: 2-28.9 N. Real (P&E) 2000
Pos. Name Time Discus      
1 15 A Hine (P&E) 2-39.9 CBP: 20m90 G.La (B'th) 2009
2 16 A Phillps (P&E) 2-43.8 Pos. Name Dist.
3 2 L Davies (Bth) 2-44.6 1 11 L Fry (S&W) 21m63 CBP
4 13 V Hayter (P&E) 2-47.1 2 6 L Nyeka (Nth) 20m83
5 14 S Rogers (P&E) 2-47.7 3 13 A Power (P&E) 19m00
6 1 K Norman (Bth) 2-48.4 4 15 D Waters (P&E) 14m85
7 5 E Morely (Nth) 2-48.4 6 9 I Slade (S&W) 10m77
8 6 A Head (Nth) 2-53.4   5 M Twist (Nth) NT
         
1500m     Javelin      
CBP: 4-46.6 C. Moore (B'th) 1997 CBP: 33m87 J. Tewkesbury (S&W) 2003
Pos. Name Time Pos. Name Dist.
1 1 E Hood (Bth) 5-06.8 1 1 S Quarchioni (Bth) 26m41
2 10 L Smith (S&W) 5-28.9 2 13 E Carpenter (P&E) 21m19
3 5 R Anderson-Deas (Nth) 5-37.2 3 10 T Chittenden (S&W) 20m39
4 6 C Baker (Nth) 5-59.4 4 9 P Stewart (S&W) 19m45
5 9 I Slade (S&W) 6-24.8 5 6 E Smart (Nth) 17m58
          6 5 F Hicks (Nth) 16m06
70m Hurdles    
CBP: 11.6 F. Barzaghi (B'th) 1993
Pos. Name Time
1 13 H Griffin (P&E) 11.9
2 6 A Sturgeon (Nth) 13.7
3 5 A Lloyd (Nth) 13.7
4 2 E Neville (Bth) 14.4
5 9 L Fry (S&W) 14.8
4 x 100m Relay    
CBP: 55.0 Poole & East 1989
Pos. Name Time  
1 1 Poole & East 57.3  
2 2 Bournemouth 59.6
3 4 North Dorset   59.9