SOUTH WEST SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS  EXETER ARENA  21 JUNE 2008
Heat 1 100 metres Junior Boys Heat 2
Win - 0.1 Wind - 0.8
1 1 Ashley Pierson Avon 11.9 1 29 Lewis Cavanagh Gloucs 12.0
2 70A Farouk Abdulrazaq  Somerset 12.1 2 69 Louis Ubaka  Somerset 12.1
3 30 Ashley Phipps Gloucs 12.3 3 15 James Clarke Cornwall 12.2
4 88A Sam Weston Wilts 12.5 4 16 Alaistair Parker-Rees Cornwall 12.2
5 87 Aaron Patrick Wilts 12.5 5 70 Sam Price  Somerset 12.2
6 21 Jack Arnott Devon 12.4
FINAL Wind +1.9 7 88 Ali Ghulam Wilts 12.5
1 1 Ashley Pierson Avon 11.2
2 29 Lewis Cavanagh Gloucs 11.8 Heat 1 200 metres Junior Boys
3 15 James Clarke Cornwall 11.9 Heat 1 Wind +2.2
4 70A Farouk Abdulrazaq  Somerset 12.0
5 30 Ashley Phipps Gloucs 12.0 1 21 Linford Brock Devon 25.0
6 69 Louis Ubaka  Somerset 12.1 2 88A Adam Davidson Wilts 25.1
7 70 Sam Price  Somerset 12.1 3 69 Liam Snell  Somerset 25.1
8 16 Alaistair Parker-Rees Cornwall 12.2 4 29 Ashley Phipps Gloucs 25.1
5 88 Harry Allen Wilts 25.2
Heat 2 Wind +1.9 6 30 James Taylor Gloucs 25.6
7 22A Daniel Kelland Devon 25.8
1 1 Kwame Fordwar Avon 24.2
2 22 Jamie Black Devon 24.5 FINAL
3 2 Jacob White Avon 24.7
4 16 Alaistair Parker-Rees Cornwall 24.8 1 1 Kwame Fordwar Avon 23.8
5 70 Sam Price Somerset 24.9 2 22 Jamie Black Devon 24.5
6 30A James Gamble Gloucs 24.9 3 2 Jacob White Avon 24.8
7 70A Marcus Rose  Somerset 25.0 4 16 Alaistair Parker-Rees Cornwall 24.8
5 70 Sam Price Somerset 24.9
Heat 1 T16 400 metres Junior Boys 6 21 Linford Brock Devon 24.9
7 30A James Gamble Gloucs 25.0
1 21 Callum Oldfield Devon 53.7
2 69 Jack Caldwell Somerset 55.1 Heat 2 400 Metres
3 24 Scott Maidment Dorset 56.0
4 2 David Goldsmith Avon 56.2 1 23 Mylo Ofei-Kwatia Dorset 54.7
5 88 Cameron Amor Wilts 56.8 2 1 Drew Goodchild Avon 55.3
6 29 Ed Jones Gloucs 57.8 3 87 Grant Scott Wilts 57.2
4 30A Andrew Scull Gloucs 58.0
FINAL 400 Metres 5 22 Sam Sendall Devon 59.4
6 30 Jonathan Kohler Gloucs 60.2
1 21 Callum Oldfield Devon 53.4
2 23 Mylo Ofei-Kwatia Dorset 54.4
3 1 Drew Goodchild Avon 54.7
4 69 Jack Caldwell Somerset 54.7
5 87 Grant Scott Wilts 56.6
6 2 David Goldsmith Avon 57.0
7 88 Cameron Amor Wilts 57.8
8 24 Scott Maidment Dorset 58.4
800 metres Junior Boys Race 1 Race 2
1 70 Thom Fowler Somerset 2.08.5 1 29 Luke Carroll Gloucs 2.00.0
2 23 Conor White-Andrews Dorset 2.11.7 2 30 Tom Purnell Gloucs 2.01.4
3 16 Callum Jones Cornwall 2.12.3 3 2 Ryan Ashwood Avon 2.05.1
4 21 Thomas Stockley Devon 2.13.7 4 1 Jon Barlow Avon 2.08.4
5 87 Sam Robinson Wilts 2.14.3 5 69 Harry Hudson Somerset 2.09.6
6 70A Cameron Rafferty Somerset 2.14.4 6 15 Harry Allen Cornwall 2.10.3
7 22 Oliver Friend Devon 2.14.9 7 30A Will Paulson Gloucs 2.11.7
12.25 T11 1500 metres Junior Boys Final
CBP 80m Hurdles Junior Boys Wind + 1.2
1 15 Connor Robinson Cornwall 4.15.0
2 23 Fergus O'Reilly Dorset 4.16.6 1 69 Matthew St Clair  Somerset 11.9
3 87 George Coward Wilts 4.20.7 2 21 Nathan Higgins Devon 12.2
4 21 Nick Bennett Devon 4.22.5 3 87 Akash Pednekar Wilts 12.7
5 69 Blair Brown Somerset 4.22.7 4 88A Daniel Bowles Wilts 13.3
6 1 Tyrone James Avon 4.33.5 5 88 Ben Kendall Wilts 13.3
7 2 Freddie Barton Avon 4.34.0
8 88 Simon Nott Wilts 4.34.8 FINAL 80m Hurdles Wind + 1.9
9 2A Sam Bedwell Avon DNF
1 23 Charlie Helsby Dorset 11.6
Heat 2 80m Hurdles Wind +1.5 2 69 Matthew St Clair  Somerset 11.9
3 21 Nathan Higgins Devon 12.1
1 23 Charlie Helsby Dorset 11.8 4 70 Jon Morley Somerset 12.1
2 29 George Rumney Gloucs 12.7 5 29 George Rumney Gloucs 12.4
3 22 David King Devon 12.7 6 87 Akash Pednekar Wilts 12.5
4 70 Jon Morley Somerset 12.7 7 88A Daniel Bowles Wilts 13.1
JUNIOR BOYS FIELD EVENTS
14.30 F27  Pole Vault Junior Boys 12.30 F13  High Jump Junior Boys
1 15 Issac Vassell Cornwall 3.20 1 23 Alex Cox Dorset 1.78
2 23 James Wright Dorset 2.80 2 69 Aaron Athersuch  Somerset 1.75
3 70A Cameron Rafferty Somerset 2.50 3 2 Ryan Ashwood Avon 1.69
4 29 Guy Keeble Gloucs 2.30 4 15 Harry Allen Cornwall 1.66
5 24 Antony Fitch Dorset 1.66
13.30 F18  Long Jump Junior Boys 6 21 Linford Brock Devon 1.63
7 70A Lloyd Griffiths Somerset 1.58
1 29 George Rumney Gloucs 5.86 8 1 Gradey Wright Avon 1.58
2 21 Craig Dennis Devon 5.56 8 22 David King Devon 1.58
3 2 Jake Fisher Avon 5.50 10 70 Harleyjai Morton-Grant Somerset 1.58
4 30 Lewis Cavanagh Gloucs 5.25 11 88A Carl Underwood Wilts 1.53
5 69 Liam Hodgson Somerset 5.21
6 23 Edward Graves Dorset 5.12
7 70 Dan Handford Somerset 4.98
8 88 George Thomas Wilts 4.93
F9 Triple Jump Junior Boys 13.30 F21  Shot Junior Boys
1 1 Andy Minchin Avon 11.95 -0 1 69 Hayden Tyler Somerset 13.39
2 21 Craig Dennis Devon 11.77 -0 2 1 Max Cresswell Avon 12.79
3 87 Callum Bailey Wilts 11.13 -1 3 23 James O'Kane Dorset 11.63
4 69 Harry Speedy Somerset 11.10 -0 4 21 Charlie Corfield Devon 11.51
5 23 Andrew Lees Dorset 10.96 - 5 87 Josh Legg Wilts 11.36
6 2 Jake Fisher Avon 10.86 -2 6 15 Matt Tregay Cornwall 10.97
7 88 Marc Moss Wilts 10.83 -1 7 30 Leon Smith Gloucs 10.61
8 88A Callum Rea Wilts 10.73 -2 8 88 Ellis Grant Wilts 10.38
11.30 F12  Discus Junior Boys
15.30 F38  Javelin Junior Boys
1 24 Dan Whisken Dorset 36.39
2 21 Callum Oldfield Devon 32.71 1 69 Robin Danaher Somerset 53.21
3 29 Doga Makiura Gloucs 30.48 2 29 Liam Downer Gloucs 50.92
4 88 Ellis Grant Wilts 29.71 3 23 Alex Cox Dorset 49.07
5 22A Lewis Turner Devon 28.91 4 1 Max Cresswell Avon 43.01
6 24A Alistair Tuck Dorset 27.76 5 70 James Berry Somerset 42.52
7 69 Cameron Harrison Somerset 26.76 6 24 Dan Whisken Dorset 42.18
8 22 Brendan Fitzpatrick Devon 26.25 7 21 Chris Needs Devon 41.19
9 1 Adam Lambert Avon 25.97 8 24A Sam Harris Dorset 40.80
10 23 Matt Randall Dorset 24.48 9 88 Jordan Hibbs Wilts 37.34
11 88A Harry Fisher Wilts 21.46 10 22 Danny Barnard Devon 36.21
11 2 Charlie Walbridge Avon 31.56
10.00 F1  Hammer Junior Boys 4 X 100 Metres
1 23 Alistair Tuck Dorset 36.88 1 1 Avon 47.7
2 87 Josh Legg Wilts 35.12 2 69 Somerset 47.8
3 69 Leighton Ormerod Somerset 34.56 3 23 Dorset 48.3
4 22 Brendan Fitzpatrick Devon 23.98 4 21 Devon 48.8
5 87 Wilts 48.9