Dorset Schools Track & Field Championships
10th June 2006
Last updated on Monday at 22:47:01
Junior Boys 100 metres
CS: 12.30 ES: 11.80 BP: 11.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Alex Price | Poole | 11.70 | bp |
2 | 1 | J Edwards | Bourn | 12.00 | cs |
3 | 4 | C Patrick | Nth | 12.30 | cs |
4 | 5 | Nathan Coburn | Nth | 12.40 | |
5 | 6 | Michael Holland | Nth | 13.90 | |
Junior Boys 200 metres
CS: 25.30 ES: 24.20 BP: 23.80
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Dan McPhillimy | Poole | 25.60 | |
2 | 1 | B Williams | Bourn | 26.10 | |
3 | 11 | Rhys Watkins | Poole | 26.40 | |
Junior Boys 400 metres
CS: 56.90 ES: 54.50 BP: 53.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | P Budden | Bourn | 57.90 | |
2 | 12 | David Thornett | Poole | 58.60 | |
Junior Boys 800 metres
CS: 2:13.00 ES: 2:08.00 BP: 2:05.00
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 7 | Ollie Tribe | S&W | 2:10.20 | cs |
2 | 10 | Paul Green | Poole | 2:10.90 | cs |
3 | 3 | Connor Mugan | Bourn | 2:12.70 | cs |
4 | 11 | Matthew Dear | Poole | 2:14.50 | |
5 | 12 | Alex Curry | Poole | 2:17.50 | |
6 | 1 | P Hogg | Bourn | 2:22.70 | |
7 | 2 | S Butters | Bourn | 2:27.40 | |
8 | 5 | Leigh Ellis | Nth | 2:47.50 | |
Junior Boys 1500 metres
CS: 4:36.00 ES: 4:22.00 BP: 4:23.30
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Robert Ineson | Poole | 4:48.20 | |
2 | 1 | F Bailey | Bourn | 4:53.40 | |
3 | 12 | George Atlkins | Poole | 4:55.50 | |
4 | 3 | C Mugan | Bourn | 4:55.50 | |
5 | 8 | Damen Wright | S&W | 5:05.40 | |
6 | 4 | L Richardson | Nth | 5:12.20 | |
7 | 7 | Tom Takezoe | S&W | 5:19.90 | |
Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles
CS: 12.90 ES: 12.20 BP: 11.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | James Carlile | Poole | 12.60 | cs |
2 | 11 | Aaron Bleach | Poole | 12.70 | cs |
3 | 12 | Charlie Lickiss | Poole | 13.20 | |
4 | 4 | Harry Jenkins | Nth | 13.50 | |
Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay
CS: 49.40 ES: 47.50 BP: 47.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Poole & East | Poole | 51.30 | |
Junior Boys High Jump
CS: 1.60 ES: 1.72 BP: 1.80
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | J Whittaker | Bourn | 1.52 | |
2 | 11 | Lee Edmondson | Poole | 1.50 | |
3 | 7 | Dominic Wright | S&W | 1.45 | |
4 | 12 | Lewis Price | Poole | 1.40 | |
5 | 10 | Duncan Keats | Poole | 1.35 | |
Junior Boys Long Jump
CS: 5.45 ES: 5.70 BP: 5.90
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 4 | J Nott-Bower | Nth | 5.63 | | cs |
2 | 12 | Alex Lee | Poole | 5.46 | | cs |
3 | 10 | Charlie Tubbs | Poole | 5.28 | | |
Junior Boys Triple Jump
CS: 11.45 BP: 12.49
Final
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 11 | Alex Curry | Poole |
2 | 10 | Lewis Smith | Poole |
Junior Boys Pole Vault
CS: 2.55 ES: 2.85 BP: 3.05
Final
Junior Boys Shot
CS: 11.20 ES: 12.30 BP: 14.33
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | Andrew Bufton | Poole | 11.70 | cs |
2 | 2 | Daniel Lambeth | Bourn | 9.86 | |
3 | 4 | Kyle Lake | Nth | 9.66 | |
4 | 12 | Luke Kemble | Poole | 9.64 | |
5 | 11 | James Walter | Poole | 9.44 | |
6 | 1 | H Pampiglione | Bourn | 9.04 | |
7 | 5 | Sam Hinsley | Nth | 8.86 | |
8 | 3 | A Clarke | Bourn | 6.96 | |
Junior Boys Discus
CS: 30.50
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | Sam Black | Poole | 29.36 | |
2 | 3 | J Price | Bourn | 29.28 | |
3 | 4 | James Sherborne | Nth | 28.12 | |
4 | 7 | Nick Emtage | S&W | 24.83 | |
5 | 8 | Nigel Robertshaw | S&W | 22.95 | |
6 | 11 | Connor Ozanne | Poole | 22.89 | |
7 | 2 | R Mentor | Bourn | 19.10 | |
Junior Boys Javelin
BP: 58.58
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 2 | Max Williams | Bourn | 25.74 | |
2 | 5 | Albert Harwood | Nth | 20.15 | |
Junior Boys Hammer
BP: 41.72
Final
Inter Boys 100 metres
CS: 11.70 ES: 11.20 BP: 11.00
Round 1
First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 7 | Jonathan Chapman | S&W |
2 | 2 | T Andrews | Bourn |
3 | 6 | Dan Farr | Nth |
4 | 10 | Ed Moyse | Poole |
5 | 12 | Liam Fraser | Poole |
Heat 2
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 1 | C Neuenschwander | Bourn |
2 | 5 | David Jackson | Nth |
3 | 11 | Will Wright | Poole |
4 | 4 | Neil Chivers | Nth |
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | Neil Chivers | Nth | 11.50 | cs |
2 | 12 | Liam Fraser | Poole | 11.50 | cs |
3 | 10 | Ed Moyse | Poole | 11.60 | cs |
4 | 11 | Will Wright | Poole | 11.70 | cs |
5 | 5 | David Jackson | Nth | 12.30 | |
6 | 6 | Dan Farr | Nth | 12.60 | |
Inter Boys 200 metres
ES: 22.90 BP: 22.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | Khalidur Rahman | Nth | 24.30 | |
2 | 1 | J West | Bourn | 24.30 | |
3 | 12 | Sharokh Behdari | Poole | 25.00 | |
4 | 10 | Jack Hawthorne | Poole | 25.30 | |
Inter Boys 400 metres
CS: 53.40 ES: 51.30 BP: 49.90
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Joe Astley | Poole | 53.00 | cs |
2 | 11 | Perry Mullins | Poole | 56.70 | |
Inter Boys 800 metres
CS: 2:05.00 ES: 1:59.00 BP: 1:57.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 2 | T Barry | Bourn | 2:00.50 | cs |
2 | 10 | Harvey Jones | Poole | 2:03.00 | cs |
3 | 11 | Jack Farrow | Poole | 2:10.00 | |
4 | 4 | Stuart Rees | Nth | 2:11.60 | |
5 | 12 | Dean Parker | Poole | 2:14.20 | |
6 | 5 | Richard Bucklow | Nth | 2:15.80 | |
Inter Boys 1500 metres
CS: 4:20.00 ES: 4:08.00 BP: 4:06.20
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | R Feltham | Bourn | 4:22.10 | |
2 | 10 | Torsten Chandler | Poole | 4:28.30 | |
3 | 7 | Thomas Cleverly | S&W | 4:32.20 | |
4 | 8 | Josh Basford | S&W | 4:33.70 | |
5 | 11 | Greg Shrosbree | Poole | 4:35.20 | |
6 | 4 | Hugh Knudsen | Nth | 4:38.70 | |
7 | 3 | C Symons | Bourn | 4:39.80 | |
8 | 9 | Sam Rowland | S&W | 4:40.40 | |
Inter Boys 3000 metres
CS: 9:30.00 ES: 9:03.00 BP: 9:05.00
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Ryan Trew | Poole | 9:25.60 | cs |
2 | 4 | Seb Sheehan | Nth | 10:00.00 | |
3 | 12 | Ed Allison | Poole | 10:33.90 | |
Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles
ES: 14.20 BP: 13.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | K Regan | Nth | 16.10 | |
2 | 5 | S Rearden | Nth | 16.40 | |
Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles
CS: 60.50 BP: 55.90
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Stephen Nation-Grainger | Poole | 61.60 | |
Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase
CS: 4:58.00 ES: 4:36.00 BP: 4:34.80
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 11 | George Hills | Poole | 5:43.70 | |
Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay
CS: 46.60 BP: 45.30
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | North | Nth | 47.20 | |
Inter Boys High Jump
CS: 1.75 ES: 1.90 BP: 1.90
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 4 | Nick Thompson | Nth | 1.83 | cs |
2 | 1 | M Sloane | Bourn | 1.83 | cs |
3 | 11 | Abu Abioye | Poole | 1.80 | cs |
4 | 5 | Archie Dodge | Nth | 1.70 | |
5 | 10 | Joe Boulcott | Poole | 1.70 | |
6 | 6 | Hugh Carrow | Nth | 1.55 | |
Inter Boys Long Jump
ES: 6.40 BP: 6.77
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 5 | Tim Dawkins | Nth | 6.16 | | |
2 | 4 | Tristan Newberry | Nth | 5.68 | | |
3 | 11 | Rob Brackley | Poole | 5.40 | | |
Inter Boys Triple Jump
CS: 12.50 ES: 13.10 BP: 13.58
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 11 | Matthew Calver | Poole | 13.00 | | cs |
2 | 12 | Louis Miller | Poole | 12.56 | | cs |
3 | 4 | Jake Jenkins | Nth | 12.09 | | |
4 | 6 | Archie Tollast | Nth | 11.34 | | |
5 | 5 | Grant Stewkesbury | Nth | 11.25 | | |
6 | 10 | Lewis Smith | Poole | 10.83 | | |
Inter Boys Pole Vault
CS: 3.10 ES: 3.80 BP: 3.65
Final
Inter Boys Shot
CS: 11.90 ES: 13.20 BP: 15.12
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 11 | Kim Johnson | Poole | 11.76 | |
2 | 1 | P Briant | Bourn | 11.69 | |
3 | 8 | J Creech | S&W | 10.80 | |
4 | 2 | P Navey | Bourn | 10.65 | |
5 | 5 | Ed Worsely | Nth | 10.53 | |
6 | 4 | Ollie Wilson | Nth | 9.45 | |
7 | 7 | Ashley Hall | S&W | 8.85 | |
Inter Boys Discus
BP: 45.72
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | Martyn Elkins | Poole | 38.07 | |
2 | 11 | Michael Anstey | Poole | 26.65 | |
Inter Boys Javelin
BP: 60.68
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | Declan Foley | Poole | 51.22 | |
2 | 4 | Dean Westcar | Nth | 49.59 | |
3 | 12 | Nathan Cotton | Poole | 41.51 | |
4 | 11 | Sam Redfearn | Poole | 41.13 | |
5 | 7 | Charlie Eccleson | S&W | 36.48 | |
6 | 8 | Karl Sankey | S&W | 31.34 | |
7 | 5 | Piers Closier | Nth | 30.20 | |
Inter Boys Hammer
BP: 56.10
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | S Brunsden | Bourn | 51.44 | |
2 | 2 | S Chappell | Bourn | 47.03 | |
Senior Boys 100 metres
CS: 11.50 ES: 11.10 BP: 10.80
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 2 | K Eaton | Bourn | 11.50 | cs |
2 | 4 | Lee Christopher | Nth | 11.50 | cs |
3 | 10 | Matt Moore | Poole | 12.00 | |
4 | 5 | John Tarrant | Nth | 12.50 | |
Senior Boys 200 metres
CS: 23.30 ES: 22.30 BP: 22.20
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 7 | Aaron Harris | S&W | 23.00 | cs |
2 | 4 | Lee Christopher | Nth | 23.00 | cs |
3 | 11 | Dan Cross | Poole | 24.30 | |
4 | 10 | Matt Moore | Poole | 24.50 | |
5 | 5 | Ben Trump | Nth | 24.60 | |
6 | 12 | James Ozanne | Poole | 25.30 | |
7 | 1 | E Mercer | Bourn | 26.00 | |
Senior Boys 400 metres
CS: 52.50 ES: 49.30 BP: 48.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Jon Boyle | Poole | 50.50 | cs |
2 | 7 | Andrew Mapstone | S&W | 51.30 | cs |
3 | 5 | Charles Hayworth | Nth | 52.20 | cs |
4 | 11 | Chris Moore | Poole | 52.70 | |
5 | 4 | Robert Cook | Nth | 54.00 | |
Senior Boys 800 metres
CS: 2:02.00 ES: 1:55.00 BP: 1:55.80
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Tim Shakespeare | Poole | 2:08.8 | |
2 | 4 | Innes Willingale | Nth | 2:10.5 | |
3 | 12 | Melvin Chen | Poole | 2:18.5 | |
Senior Boys 1500 metres
CS: 4:15.00 ES: 3:58.00 BP: 4:07.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | Kyle Hackett | Nth | 4:24.30 | |
2 | 10 | Tim Shakespeare | Poole | 4:26.30 | |
3 | 3 | P Butters | Bourn | 4:58.70 | |
Senior Boys 3000 metres
CS: 9:20.00 ES: 8:36.00 BP: 8:38.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | Kyle Hackett | Nth | 9:04.00 | cs |
2 | 10 | Matt Clarke | Poole | 9:39.30 | |
3 | 1 | P Oakley | Bourn | 10:22.30 | |
Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles
CS: 16.20 ES: 15.20 BP: 14.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Nic Phillips | Poole | 15.60 | cs |
2 | 11 | Chris Moore | Poole | 16.70 | |
Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles
CS: 59.50 BP: 56.80
Final
Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase
CS: 6:30.00 ES: 6:07.00 BP: 6:28.00
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | James Eales | Poole | 7:42.40 | |
Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay
CS: 45.30 ES: 44.50 BP: 43.80
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | North | Nth | 48.60 | |
Senior Boys High Jump
CS: 1.83 ES: 1.96 BP: 2.06
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 5 | Ben Hurst | Nth | 1.90 | cs |
2 | 4 | Nick Fradgley | Nth | 1.85 | cs |
Senior Boys Long Jump
CS: 6.25 ES: 6.80 BP: 7.06
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 11 | Bradley Pickup | Poole | 6.32 | | cs |
2 | 5 | David Lewer | Nth | 5.77 | | |
3 | 4 | Ben Morgan | Nth | 5.69 | | |
Senior Boys Triple Jump
CS: 12.85 BP: 14.41
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 11 | Bradley Pickup | Poole | 12.75 | | |
2 | 5 | Ashton Faulkner | Nth | 12.32 | | |
Senior Boys Pole Vault
CS: 3.30 ES: 4.10 BP: 3.95
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 7 | Iain Kitching | S&W | 3.30 | cs |
2 | 12 | James Ozanne | Poole | 2.90 | |
Senior Boys Shot
CS: 11.50 BP: 15.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | Dan Brunsden | Bourn | 16.03 | bp |
2 | 10 | Nic Phillips | Poole | 13.67 | cs |
3 | 11 | Andrew Cuff | Poole | 13.14 | cs |
4 | 4 | Will Lock | Nth | 11.49 | |
Senior Boys Discus
BP: 46.34
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 4 | John Tarrant | Nth | 35.36 | |
2 | 5 | Ben Williams | Nth | 32.14 | |
3 | 11 | Harry Tizard | Poole | 25.15 | |
Senior Boys Javelin
BP: 61.94
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | Dan Brunsden | Bourn | 56.11 | |
2 | 7 | Aaron Harris | S&W | 53.35 | |
Senior Boys Hammer
BP: 56.12
Final
Junior Girls 100 metres
CS: 13.30 ES: 12.80 BP: 12.60
Round 1
First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 8 | Emilie Crabb | S&W |
2 | 12 | Emma Hayward | Poole |
3 | 2 | S Nelms | Bourn |
4 | 11 | Jessica Alfert | Poole |
5 | 5 | Y Hollis | Nth |
Heat 2
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 7 | Emma Hayward | S&W |
2 | 10 | Lizzie Gourlay | Poole |
3 | 1 | G Keeping | Bourn |
4 | 6 | Emma Head | Nth |
5 | 4 | C Antony | Nth |
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | C Antony | Nth | 13.50 | |
2 | 1 | G Keeping | Bourn | 13.60 | |
3 | 10 | Lizzie Gourlay | Poole | 13.60 | |
4 | 5 | Y Hollis | Nth | 13.70 | |
5 | 11 | Jessica Alfert | Poole | 14.20 | |
6 | 8 | Emilie Crabb | S&W | 14.40 | |
7 | 2 | S Nelms | Bourn | 14.60 | |
Junior Girls 200 metres
CS: 27.60 ES: 26.40 BP: 26.30
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 11 | Elise Ginevra | Poole | 27.50 | cs |
2 | 10 | Vicky Wright | Poole | 28.10 | |
3 | 6 | E Head | Nth | 28.30 | |
4 | 4 | L Baron | Nth | 30.00 | |
5 | 2 | P Weguelin | Bourn | 30.10 | |
6 | 1 | S Burton | Bourn | 30.70 | |
Junior Girls 800 metres
CS: 2:29.00 ES: 2:20.00 BP: 2:18.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | L Smith | Nth | 2:34.30 | |
2 | 1 | M Vaughan-Johncey | Bourn | 2:34.80 | |
3 | 5 | B Boone | Nth | 2:34.90 | |
4 | 6 | Amelia Hollis | Nth | 2:38.50 | |
5 | 10 | Gemma Cross | Poole | 2:43.30 | |
Junior Girls 1500 metres
CS: 5:10.00 ES: 4:52.00 BP: 4:36.10
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | M Courtney | Bourn | 5:00.70 | cs |
2 | 7 | Lucy Tweed | S&W | 5:30.20 | |
3 | 4 | Nicole Bissett | Nth | 5:34.60 | |
4 | 5 | Olivia Taylor | Nth | 5:39.70 | |
5 | 12 | Alex Ingham | Poole | 5:55.10 | |
6 | 8 | Sarah Fullegar | S&W | 6:00.60 | |
Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles
CS: 12.80 ES: 11.90 BP: 11.50
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 7 | Daryanne Ryan | S&W | 11.90 | es |
2 | 3 | A Spencer | Bourn | 12.10 | cs |
3 | 11 | Polly Holmes | Poole | 13.40 | |
4 | 4 | S Comyn | Nth | 13.80 | |
5 | 10 | Eleanor Kipling | Poole | 15.50 | |
6 | 1 | E Scholes | Bourn | 16.50 | |
Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay
CS: 53.40 BP: 51.90
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Poole & East | Poole | 53.80 | |
Junior Girls High Jump
CS: 1.45 ES: 1.55 BP: 1.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | Jess Oliver | Bourn | 1.61 | es |
2 | 9 | A Davies | S&W | 1.58 | es |
3 | 8 | Zoe Vallance | S&W | 1.45 | cs |
4 | 11 | Hilary Dyer | Poole | 1.40 | |
5 | 10 | Hattie Miskin | Poole | 1.40 | |
6 | 2 | C Budd | Bourn | 1.35 | |
Junior Girls Long Jump
CS: 4.65 ES: 5.05 BP: 5.19
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 10 | Abbie Sandford | Poole | 4.79 | | cs |
2 | 11 | Emma Hopkin | Poole | 4.50 | | |
3 | 5 | L Pigot | Nth | 4.42 | | |
4 | 4 | A Bracher | Nth | 4.26 | | |
5 | 12 | Rhian Richardson | Poole | 4.09 | | |
Junior Girls Shot
CS: 9.10 BP: 11.85
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 4 | A McCrow | Nth | 7.85 | |
2 | 7 | Katy Loadsby | S&W | 7.79 | |
3 | 11 | Emma Phillips | Poole | 7.47 | |
4 | 12 | Charlotte Sykes | Poole | 7.06 | |
5 | 5 | K Pilleul | Nth | 6.64 | |
Junior Girls Discus
BP: 31.88
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 7 | Megan Tuck | S&W | 24.37 | |
2 | 11 | Natasha Middleditch | Poole | 19.17 | |
3 | 12 | Lisa Hicks | Poole | 18.07 | |
4 | 9 | Elizabeth Sankey | S&W | 17.22 | |
5 | 5 | L Martinprud'homme | Nth | 16.33 | |
Junior Girls Javelin
CS: 25.50 BP: 39.68
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 11 | Clare Rafferty | Poole | 21.76 | |
Inter Girls 100 metres
ES: 12.60 BP: 12.30
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Karyn Light | Poole | 13.10 | |
2 | 11 | Anna Turner | Poole | 13.90 | |
3 | 4 | G Cusack | Nth | 14.30 | |
Inter Girls 200 metres
BP: 24.50
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 11 | Sarah Elliott | Poole | 28.60 | |
2 | 5 | B Bowes | Nth | 30.20 | |
Inter Girls 300 metres
CS: 44.80 ES: 41.60 BP: 41.00
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Emma Johnstone | Poole | 42.50 | cs |
2 | 2 | T Langmead | Bourn | 42.80 | cs |
3 | 1 | Hannah Stammas | Bourn | 43.00 | cs |
4 | 4 | O Cheung | Nth | 47.10 | |
5 | 11 | Laura Hopkin | Poole | 52.80 | |
6 | 5 | E Patterson | Nth | 53.00 | |
Inter Girls 800 metres
CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:18.00 BP: 2:09.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 7 | Hannah Jeanes | S&W | 2:17.60 | es |
2 | 10 | Dani Cocking | Poole | 2:20.70 | cs |
3 | 2 | V Grey | Bourn | 2:22.70 | cs |
4 | 4 | Molly Rasch | Nth | 2:28.00 | |
5 | 8 | Zoe Ridd | S&W | 2:28.80 | |
6 | 11 | Hannah Farmer | Poole | 2:33.90 | |
7 | 5 | Zoe Lamb | Nth | 2:37.00 | |
8 | 1 | O Antrobus | Bourn | 2:42.30 | |
Inter Girls 1500 metres
CS: 5:04.00 ES: 4:47.00 BP: 4:35.20
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | Verity Ockenden | Nth | 5:07.00 | |
2 | 10 | Becky Neal | Poole | 5:13.90 | |
3 | 5 | K Patterson | Nth | 5:49.90 | |
Inter Girls 3000 metres
CS: 10:50.00 ES: 10:26.00 BP: 10:22.50
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Harriet Hughes | Poole | 11:09.80 | |
2 | 4 | Amy Clements | Nth | 12:17.70 | |
Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles
ES: 12.10 BP: 11.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Lizzie Nation-Grainger | Poole | 12.50 | |
2 | 4 | Sophie Bowker | Nth | 13.60 | |
3 | 3 | L Cole | Bourn | 16.30 | |
4 | 1 | J Hayes | Bourn | 17.70 | |
Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles
ES: 46.80 BP: 42.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Jennifer Sampson | Poole | 51.60 | |
2 | 4 | Georgie Varley | Nth | 53.00 | |
3 | 11 | Katie Morris | Poole | 55.90 | |
Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay
CS: 52.40 ES: 50.20 BP: 50.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | North | Nth | 55.40 | |
Inter Girls High Jump
CS: 1.52 ES: 1.62 BP: 1.73
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | Anya Kay | Poole | 1.55 | cs |
2 | 11 | Kirsty Skinner | Poole | 1.53 | cs |
3 | 4 | L Fortescue | Nth | 1.45 | |
4 | 5 | E George | Nth | 1.45 | |
5 | 1 | A Khan | Bourn | 1.40 | |
Inter Girls Long Jump
CS: 4.80 ES: 5.35 BP: 5.63
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 5 | L Winsloe | Nth | 4.53 | | |
2 | 7 | S Hamblin | S&W | 4.45 | | |
3 | 1 | D Bailey | Bourn | 4.17 | | |
Inter Girls Triple Jump
ES: 10.70 BP: 11.07
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 10 | Amelia John | Poole | 8.74 | | |
Inter Girls Pole Vault
CS: 2.55 ES: 2.70 BP: 2.80
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | Maria Seager | Poole | 2.80 | bp |
Inter Girls Shot
CS: 8.75 ES: 10.20 BP: 10.81
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 5 | L Muluzi | Nth | 8.02 | |
2 | 4 | R Rowland-Jones | Nth | 7.53 | |
3 | 8 | Stephanie Clark | S&W | 7.45 | |
4 | 11 | Lucy Chilton | Poole | 7.20 | |
5 | 2 | L Green | Bourn | 6.24 | |
Inter Girls Discus
BP: 37.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | M Wells | Bourn | 27.92 | |
2 | 12 | Nicola Scott | Poole | 26.79 | |
3 | 11 | Alexandra Jackson | Poole | 25.23 | |
4 | 2 | N Chesterfield | Bourn | 23.45 | |
5 | 4 | J Elcombe | Nth | 21.63 | |
6 | 10 | Tamara Weston | Poole | 19.89 | |
7 | 5 | L Batchelor | Nth | 18.86 | |
Inter Girls Javelin
BP: 46.62
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 7 | Jemma Tewkesbury | S&W | 36.86 | |
2 | 10 | Lucy Waller | Poole | 30.04 | |
= | 12 | Storm Perrett | Poole | 28.30 | |
= | 11 | Emma Partridge | Poole | 23.71 | |
= | 1 | R O'reilly | Bourn | 22.06 | |
Senior Girls 100 metres
CS: 13.00 ES: 12.50 BP: 12.20
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Jenny Tilsed | Poole | 13.40 | |
2 | 11 | Alyssa Eggertsen | Poole | 13.80 | |
3 | 5 | Rosie Busher | Nth | 14.10 | |
4 | 4 | Amelia Walker | Nth | 14.20 | |
Senior Girls 200 metres
CS: 26.50 ES: 25.80 BP: 24.50
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | Amelia Walker | Nth | 29.60 | |
2 | 10 | Stephanie Newbury | Poole | 30.50 | |
Senior Girls 400 metres
CS: 61.00 ES: 58.80 BP: 58.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 5 | Rosie Busher | Nth | 64.60 | |
2 | 1 | Emma Forsyth | Bourn | 65.80 | |
3 | 10 | Jenny Tilsed | Poole | 66.30 | |
4 | 4 | Natasha Coates | Nth | 67.50 | |
Senior Girls 800 metres
CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:15.00 BP: 2:12.30
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 7 | Tina Evans | S&W | 2:46.50 | |
2 | 4 | Holly Wicks | Nth | 2:50.60 | |
3 | 5 | Victoria Bigge | Nth | 3:02.20 | |
Senior Girls 1500 metres
CS: 5:00.00 ES: 4:43.00 BP: 4:37.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | Amanda Bailey | Bourn | 5:24.80 | |
2 | 10 | Laura Dixon | Poole | 5:42.40 | |
Senior Girls 3000 metres
CS: 10:48.00 ES: 10:18.00 BP: 10:16.50
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | Jessie Booth | Nth | 11:28.00 | |
Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles
CS: 16.50 ES: 15.20 BP: 15.10
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 7 | Sherita Shone | S&W | 16.00 | cs |
2 | 11 | Alyssa Eggertsen | Poole | 17.20 | |
3 | 5 | Vicky Coates | Nth | 17.60 | |
Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles
CS: 69.50 BP: 65.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | K Squires | Bourn | 73.60 | |
Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay
BP: 50.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | North | Nth | 56.20 | |
Senior Girls High Jump
CS: 1.55 ES: 1.66 BP: 1.78
Final
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 5 | Clemmie Fenton | Nth |
2 | 4 | Flora Hill | Nth |
3 | 12 | Laura Cunningham | Poole |
Senior Girls Long Jump
CS: 4.85 ES: 5.45 BP: 5.91
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 7 | Serita Shone | S&W | 5.48 | | es |
2 | 5 | N Koroma | Nth | 4.97 | | cs |
3 | 1 | Emily Tabb | Bourn | 4.90 | | cs |
Senior Girls Triple Jump
CS: 9.50 ES: 11.00 BP: 11.63
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 1 | E Tabb | Bourn | 10.68 | | cs |
2 | 10 | Sarah Warsop | Poole | 10.08 | | cs |
Senior Girls Pole Vault
CS: 2.45 ES: 2.70 BP: 11.74
Final
Senior Girls Shot
CS: 8.85 ES: 10.50 BP: 11.31
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | Hannah Bennet | Bourn | 9.82 | cs |
2 | 4 | Agnes Morrell | Nth | 6.78 | |
Senior Girls Discus
CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00 BP: 40.58
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 4 | Mavis Tse | Nth | 21.16 | |
Senior Girls Javelin
CS: 32.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 45.86
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 5 | Vicky Coates | Nth | 28.06 | |
2 | 1 | Hannah Bennet | Bourn | 27.12 | |
Senior Girls Hammer
BP: 35.17
Final
U14 Boys 100 metres
BP: 12.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 12 | Kyle Wilson | Poole | 13.00 | |
2 | 4 | John McGuiness | Nth | 14.20 | |
3 | 10 | William Allwood | Poole | 14.40 | |
U14 Boys 200 metres
BP: 26.50
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 2 | B Biddle | Bourn | 29.30 | |
2 | 10 | Matthew Vincent | Poole | 30.20 | |
3 | 11 | Adam Wright | Poole | 31.60 | |
4 | 5 | T McLaren | Nth | 33.20 | |
5 | 4 | T Lanburg | Nth | 34.20 | |
U14 Boys 800 metres
BP: 2:21.30
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Sam Ham | Poole | 2:24.80 | |
2 | 4 | Conor White-Andrews | Nth | 2:28.00 | |
3 | 11 | Reid Marsh | Poole | 2:37.90 | |
4 | 12 | Scot Maidment | Poole | 2:40.10 | |
5 | 1 | J Duke | Bourn | 2:54.40 | |
U14 Boys 1500 metres
BP: 4:48.10
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | F O'reilly | Bourn | 4:50.00 | |
2 | 4 | Ross Kirkpatrick | Nth | 4:50.30 | |
3 | 11 | Ben Mogg | Poole | 5:17.20 | |
4 | 10 | Andrew Clayton | Poole | 5:19.50 | |
U14 Boys 75 metres Hurdles
BP: 11.70
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Freddie Kirkpatrick | Poole | 14.00 | |
2 | 4 | T Nott-Bower | Nth | 14.60 | |
U14 Boys 4x100 metres Relay
BP: 53.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Poole & East | Poole | 58.80 | |
U14 Boys High Jump
BP: 1.55
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 1 | A Cox | Bourn | 1.60 | bp |
2 | 4 | James Varley | Nth | 1.30 | |
3 | 5 | Harry Evans | Nth | 1.25 | |
U14 Boys Long Jump
BP: 5.07
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 2 | B Aspin | Bourn | 4.32 | | |
2 | 10 | Oliver Borton | Poole | 4.29 | | |
3 | 7 | Christopher Boyles | S&W | 3.50 | | |
U14 Boys Shot
BP: 11.07
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 4 | Robert Fuller | Nth | 8.42 | |
2 | 10 | John Jones | Poole | 7.08 | |
3 | 1 | N Batistini | Bourn | 6.87 | |
4 | 11 | Mike Rycroft | Poole | 6.81 | |
5 | 3 | Josa Hayes | Bourn | 5.40 | |
U14 Boys Discus
BP: 20.20
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 7 | Alistair Tuck | S&W | 21.61 | bp |
2 | 11 | Brett Moyse | Poole | 17.65 | |
U14 Boys Javelin
BP: 35.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 11 | Richard Keats | Poole | 29.72 | |
2 | 10 | Alex Fair | Poole | 21.89 | |
3 | 2 | J Hattab | Bourn | 21.86 | |
4 | 1 | D Oldham | Bourn | 13.11 | |
U14 Girls 100 metres
BP: 13.30
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | Emma Burroughs | Nth | 13.90 | |
2 | 5 | S Wilson | Nth | 14.60 | |
3 | 2 | K Searle | Bourn | 14.80 | |
4 | 7 | Stacey Bray | S&W | 15.20 | |
5 | 1 | G Hughes | Bourn | 15.20 | |
6 | 10 | Sophie Meaden | Poole | 15.40 | |
U14 Girls 200 metres
BP: 27.40
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 11 | Gabbie Rowsell | Poole | 28.90 | |
2 | 10 | Clare Jamison | Poole | 31.50 | |
3 | 5 | D Salzano | Nth | 33.20 | |
U14 Girls 800 metres
BP: 2:28.90
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 4 | R Cotton | Nth | 2:38.10 | |
2 | 1 | D Harper-Brown | Bourn | 2:42.50 | |
3 | 5 | M Warley | Nth | 2:47.30 | |
4 | 12 | Bethan Davies | Poole | 2:50.60 | |
5 | 11 | Carla Roberts | Poole | 2:55.80 | |
6 | 10 | Sian Davies | Poole | 2:56.20 | |
U14 Girls 1500 metres
BP: 4:46.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 1 | Lauren Welch | Bourn | 5:22.70 | |
2 | 4 | Donna Rowlands | Nth | 5:34.20 | |
3 | 3 | F Falco | Bourn | 5:43.60 | |
4 | 5 | Chloe Taylor | Nth | 5:45.20 | |
5 | 10 | Ellie Hilborne | Poole | 5:50.20 | |
6 | 2 | L Sandom Allom | Bourn | 6:09.30 | |
U14 Girls 75 metres Hurdles
BP: 11.60
Final
pos | no | name | team | time | std |
1 | 10 | Alice Moore | Poole | 13.10 | |
2 | 5 | I Dainza | Nth | 13.50 | |
3 | 1 | R Carlson | Bourn | 16.10 | |
U14 Girls 4x100 metres Relay
BP: 55.00
Final
draw | no | name | team |
1 | 10 | Poole & East | Poole |
2 | 4 | North | Nth |
3 | 1 | Bournemouth | Bourn |
U14 Girls High Jump
BP: 1.49
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 8 | Molly Ellard | S&W | 1.29 | |
2 | 10 | Amy Ferguson | Poole | 1.26 | |
3 | 7 | Annie Waite | S&W | 1.23 | |
4 | 4 | J Letts | Nth | 1.15 | |
U14 Girls Long Jump
BP: 4.83
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | wind | std |
1 | 7 | Tori Coltart | S&W | 4.41 | | |
2 | 1 | J Legg | Bourn | 4.38 | | |
3 | 4 | L Manley | Nth | 4.27 | | |
4 | 11 | Lauren Benbow | Poole | 3.60 | | |
5 | 10 | Ellie Shepherd | Poole | 3.30 | | |
U14 Girls Shot
BP: 8.98
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 10 | Isla Marsh | Poole | 7.77 | |
2 | 2 | H Nicol | Bourn | 5.76 | |
3 | 7 | Lauren Allan | S&W | 5.64 | |
4 | 1 | S Kendall | Bourn | 5.29 | |
U14 Girls Discus
BP: 19.83
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 12 | Louise Revell | Poole | 16.71 | |
2 | 11 | Becci Millar | Poole | 15.66 | |
3 | 10 | Clare Hohne | Poole | 13.40 | |
U14 Girls Javelin
BP: 33.87
Final
pos | no | name | team | dist | std |
1 | 11 | Alice Pyrgos | Poole | 26.97 | |
2 | 5 | C Leng | Nth | 16.96 | |
3 | 7 | Courtney Smith | S&W | 16.51 | |
All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission.
Please read the copyright information for details.