SW Schools Exeter Arena 17 June 2006 Results
T24 100 metres Senior Boys Final -0.6 T46 200 metres Senior Boys
1 23 Lee Christopher Dorset 11.3 1 23 Lee Christopher Dorset 22.9
2 24 Kyle Eaton Dorset 11.4 2 24 Aaron Harris Dorset 22.9
3 2 Charles Kibisu Avon 11.4 3 21 Daniel Wiseman Devon 23.2
4 29 Charlie Sharples Gloucs 11.4 4 69 George Western Somerset 24.8
5 69 Jack Cullinane Somerset 11.6
6 2A Brad Saunders Avon 11.6
7 21 Daniel Wiseman Devon 11.6
8 30 Lawrence Tracey Gloucs 11.7
T58 400 metres Senior Boys T40 800 metres Senior Boys
1 70 Patrick North Somerset 50.8 1 29 James Brewer Gloucs 1.52.2
2 23 Andrew Mapstone Dorset 51.2 2 69 Guy Spencer Somerset 1.55.8
3 21 Will Banbury Devon 51.7 3 30 Andrew de Camps Gloucs 1.56.1
4 69 Simeon Atkins Somerset 53.1 4 21 Chris Baddick Devon 1.57.0
5 88 Ian Bray Wilts 53.5 5 30A Luke Browning Gloucs 1.59.2
6 70A Simon Bleazard Somerset 54.6 6 22 Phil Almond Devon 2.02.1
7 87 Chris Read Wilts 60.0 7 23 Tim Shakespeare Dorset 2.09.5
T13 1500 metres Senior Boys Final 17.30 T65  3000 metres Senior Boys
1 21 Patrick Hambly Devon 3.59.6 1 1 Craig Peters Avon 8.44.5
2 87 Mike Tallis Wilts 4.02.4 2 23 Kyle Hackett Dorset 8.59.3
3 30 Ashley Rymer Gloucs 4.04.6 3 29 Sam Dalgleish Gloucs 9.01.1
4 29 Ander Russell Gloucs 4.06.1 4 2 Daniel Woolford Avon 9.20.0
5 69 Matthew Evans Somerset 4.16.9 5 69 Peter Baker Somerset 9.30.3
6 21 Richard Spear Devon 9.41.5
T53 110m Hurdles Senior Boys 1.7+ T4 400m Hurdles Senior Boys
CBP
1 29 Neil Crossley Gloucs 14.9 1 87 Toby Ulm Wilts 53.3
2 24 Nic Phillips Dorset 15.4 2 29 Jamie Horder Gloucs 56.5
3 69 Bradley Humphries Somerset 15.9 3 22 Trevor Henderson Devon 57.4
4 22 Trevor Henderson Devon 16.3 4 69 Simeon Atkins Somerset 57.4
5 23 Chris Moore Dorset 16.4 5 21 Tom Brazier Devon 60.2
T64 4 X 100 metres Senior Boys T6 2000m Steeplechase Senior Boys
1 21 Devon 44.4 1 29 Seb Foy Gloucs 6.28.7
2 23 Dorset 44.8 2 69 Peter Baker Somerset 6.44.1
3 69 Somerset 45.9 3 23 James Eales Dorset 7.17.4
4 87 Wilts 46.0
F4 Hammer Senior Boys F8 Pole Vault Senior Boys
1 69 Ryan Helliar Somerset 39.69 1 23 Iain Kitching Dorset 3.70
2 15 Isaac Clayton Cornwall 3.50
F32 Discus Senior Boys 3 69 Ben Foyle Somerset 2.90
1 23 John Tarrant Dorset 37.35 12.30 F16  Triple Jump Senior Boys
2 69 Hugo Turner Somerset 36.87
3 70 Terry Addo Somerset 34.53 1 23 Bradley Pickup Dorset 13.00
4 1 Jake Filer Avon 30.87 2 69 Craig Goodwin Somerset 12.96
3 87 Max Smith Wilts 12.43
4 15 Isaac Clayton Cornwall 12.16
5 21 Sam Dodge Devon 11.74
F37 Shot Senior Boys
F34  Long Jump Senior Boys
1 23 Dan Brunsden Dorset 15.93
2 24 Nic Phillips Dorset 13.95 1 21 Jak Field Devon 6.75
3 24A Andrew Cuff Dorset 13.78 2 23 Bradley Pickup Dorset 6.12
4 29 Sam Winchcombe Gloucs 12.92 3 15 James Hill Cornwall 6.11
5 21 Ross Batten Devon 12.87 4 87 Dave Bomani Wilts 6.09
6 69 Ross Turner Somerset 10.87 5 29 Dan Alkenhead Gloucs 6.06
6 69 Ben Rendall Somerset 5.68
F44 Javelin Senior Boys 7 24 David Lewer Dorset 5.55
1 1 Jake Filer Avon 57.10 16.30 F39  High Jump Senior Boys
2 23 Dan Brunsden Dorset 55.19
3 30A Neil Crossley Gloucs 51.75 1 23 Ben Hurst Dorset 1.87
4 29 Ben Wilkinson Gloucs 50.23 2 24 Nick Fradgley Dorset 1.82
5 69 Ross Turner Somerset 50.10 3 21 Jak Field Devon 1.77
6 24 Aaron Harris Dorset 49.60 4 87 Ian Bray Wilts 1.77
7 70 Josh Stannard Somerset 45.55 NHt 29 Dan Wilkinson Gloucs
8 30 Darius Brazdys Gloucs 43.82 NHt 69 Ben Rendall Somerset
9 87 Max Smith Wilts 42.67
10 21 Mark Lloyd Devon 40.32
11 15 James Hill Cornwall 34.60