SOUTH WEST SCHOOLS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS  YEOVIL  19-Jun-04
SENIOR BOYS POLE VAULT
100 METRES 11.5  11.1  10.9 1 69 J Brown Somerset 3.20
1 69 Jonathan Grimwade Somerset 11.1 E HIGH JUMP 1.83  1.98  2.04
2 23 Steven Small Dorset 11.2
3 21 Richard Derrick Devon 11.4 1 69 Ian Newbury Somerset 1.90
4 15 R Spragg Cornwall 11.4 2 21 Harry Treble Devon 1.90
5 70 Daniel Venn Somerset 11.6 3 24 George Armstrong Dorset 1.85
6 70A Remi Williams Somerset 11.6 4 23 William Kneale Dorset 1.75
7 24 Alex Rowberry Dorset 11.6 5 29 A Barker Gloucs 1.70
29 J Wong Gloucs
LONG JUMP 6.25  6.80  6.95
200 METRES 23.3  22.3  22.0 CBP
1 23 Steven Small Dorset 7.14 N
1 15 R Spragg Cornwall 22.6 2 21 Danny Harris  Devon 7.09 N
2 21 Richard Derrick Devon 23.0 3 22 Grant Batten Devon 6.63
3 23 James Warsop Dorset 23.2 4 70 David Klein Somerset 6.55
4 70 Daniel Venn Somerset 23.6 5 70A Peter Coleman Somerset 6.19
5 70A Remi Williams Somerset 23.8 6 69 Jack Singleton Somerset 6.16
7 87 Kenton Mielnik Wilts 6.14
400 METRES 52.5  49.3  48.8
TRIPLE JUMP 12.85  14.00  14.40
1 69 Matthew Woods Somerset 50.7
2 21 Richard Lang Devon 50.9 1 88 James Townsend Wilts 13.59
3 70 Adam Smith Somerset 52.4 2 23 James Warsop Dorset 13.29
4 70A Andrew Holmes Somerset 52.9 3 24 Hugh Yates Dorset 13.20
5 29 J Stephenson Gloucs 53.3 4 87 Kenton Mielnik Wilts 12.55
6 23 James Ings Dorset 55.2 5 69 James Andrews Somerset 12.10
800 METRES 2.02.0  1.55.0  1.53.0 SHOT 11.50  13.00  14.10
1 22 Matthew Barratt Devon 1.56.9 1 87 Kieran Kelly Wilts 17.48 N
2 21 Tom Marley Devon 1.57.5 2 23 Daniel Hepplewhite Dorset 14.86 N
3 23 Karl Welch Dorset 2.00.2 3 15 I Tucker Cornwall 13.43 E
4 87 Paul Stokes Wilts 2.01.1 4 69 James Holland Somerset 13.19 E
5 69 Chris Sargent Somerset 2.02.2 5 70 James Murphy Somerset 12.26
6 70 Robbie Hawkins Somerset 2.03.7 6 21 G Williams Devon 12.06
1500 METRES 4.15  3.58  3.55 DISCUS 34.00  41.00  44.00
1 21 Frank Baddick Devon 4.01.1 1 21 Chris Horne Devon 44.86 N
2 87 David Bishop Wilts 4.02.6 2 22 Alex Smith Devon 39.26
3 69 James McKinnel Somerset 4.06.2 3 69 Oliver Greenslade Somerset 38.63
4 29 J Hough Gloucs 4.13.9 4 23 Daniel Hepplewhite Dorset 38.39
5 22 Richard Wallace Devon 4.22.8 5 15 A Hitchens Cornwall 35.54
6 23 Graeme Furley Dorset 4.32.8 6 24 George Rodwell Dorset 35.49
7 16 J Foulsham Cornwall 33.60
8 87 Ben Brierly Wilts 30.14
9 88 Peter Robinson Wilts 26.03
JAVELIN 46.00  54.00  58.00
1 69 Fergus Macdairmid Somerset 52.13
2 21 Ben Martin Devon 48.83
3 70 Martin James Somerset 42.76
4 23 Andrew Geary Dorset 32.93
HAMMER 39.00  45.00  52.00
1 15 A Hitchens Cornwall 49.23 E
2 69 Oliver Greenslade Somerset 45.62 E
3 29 S Penny Gloucs 45.06 E
4 21 Alex Smith Devon 33.17
5 23 Andrew Geary Dorset 23.70
SENIOR BOYS CONTINUED
3000 METRES 9.20  8.36  8.33
1 30A G Hughes Gloucs 8.58.7
2 29 T Russell Gloucs 9.11.0
3 24 Robert McTaggart Dorset 9.25.2
4 23 D Cheney Dorset 9.37.5
5 15 A Holland Cornwall 9.40.2
6 21 Richard Waldron Devon 9.56.5
7 87 E Dickens Wilts 10.04.4
8 70 Matthew Heal Somerset 10.10.2
110M HURDLES 16.2  15.2  14.8   W+0.8
1 24 Alex Rowberry Dorset 15.0 E
2 69 Jack Singleton Somerset 15.4
3 87 Gareth Wiltshire Wilts 15.6
4 70 Ned Yoxall Somerset 16.1
5 88 Peter Robinson Wilts 18.2
400M HURDLES 59.5 56.0  54.8
1 87 Gareth Wiltshire Wilts 56.7
2 69 Ryan Sweeney Somerset 66.2
2000m STEEPLECHASE
1 15 T Russell Cornwall 6.10.4
2 69 Ruahan Crichton Somerset 6.18.8
3 21 Greg Norman Devon 6.35.0
4 24 Robert McTaggart Dorset 6.45.8
4 x 100 METRES
1 Somerset 43.8
2 Devon 45.7
3 Dorset 46.2
4 Wilts 48.1