SOUTH WEST SCHOOLS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS  YEOVIL  19-Jun-04
JUNIOR BOYS E W
100 METRES 12.3   11.8   11.5 Heat 1 800 METRES 2.13.0  2.08.0  2.04.0
1 87 Olly Linton Wilts 11.7 E 1 21 Michael Cole Devon 2.01.3 N
2 29 C Ribeiro Gloucs 12.2 2 22 Sean Howley Devon 2.09.0
3 70 Harry Isherwood Somerset 12.2 3 29 A Cuthbert Gloucs 2.09.5
4 21 Tom Perrin Devon 12.2 4 87 Nick Brown Wilts 2.12.3
5 70A Ricky Anderson Somerset 12.3 5 69 Tom Woods Somerset 2.13.2
6 30 A Bull Gloucs 12.4 6 15 M Moon Cornwall 2.13.6
7 16 E Howes Cornwall 12.5 7 23 Torsten Chandler Dorset 2.13.9
8 24 Mick Homer Dorset 12.5 8 24 Kieran Burton Dorset 2.14.3
9 30 E Cross Gloucs 2.14.6
Heat 2 10 24A Greg Adamson Dorset 2.15.8
1 69 Tim Sayers Somerset 11.9
2 15 M Williamson Cornwall 12.0 1500 METRES 4.36.0  4.22.0  4.17.0
3 88A Arthom Gamzine Wilts 12.0
4 30A O Winterbottom Gloucs 12.1 1 21 Ryan Crompton Devon 4.19.8 E
5 88 David Sturdy Wilts 12.1 2 29 M Withey Gloucs 4.20.9 E
6 22 Lewis Beare Devon 12.5 3 87 Tom Woodhouse Wilts 4.21.6 E
7 23 Rory Trow Dorset 12.5 4 22 Edwin Cawthron Devon 4.24.0
5 30 J Ewbank Gloucs 4.25.6
FINAL 6 15 D Murrant Cornwall 4.28.1
7 23 Tom Barry Dorset 4.29.4
1 87 Olly Linton Wilts 11.7 E 8 22A Phil Norman Devon 4.33.4
2 69 Tim Sayers Somerset 11.7 E 9 69 Leigh Parker Somerset 4.41.1
3 30A O Winterbottom Gloucs 11.9
4 15 M Williamson Cornwall 21.1
5 88 David Sturdy Wilts 12.1
6 88A Arthom Gamzine Wilts 12.1
7 70 Harry Isherwood Somerset 12.4 80 M HURDLES 12.9  12.2  11.6 Heat 1
200 METRES 25.3  24.2  23.4 1 21 Tom Perrin Devon 12.3
2 88 Thomas Yaxley Wilts 12.3
1 69 Tim Sayers Somerset 24.3 3 69 Alex Law Somerset 12.6
2 21 Nick Gillard Devon 24.8 4 15 L Hamilton Cornwall 13.0
3 70A Aaron Deeks Somerset 25.3 5 70A Bryan Disney-Chilcott Somerset 13.1
4 29 J Hylton Gloucs 25.5 6 24 Steven Nation-Grainger Dorset 13.3
5 24 Tim Dawkins Dorset 25.8
6 88 Adam Hutchinson Wilts 25.9 Heat 2
7 16 E Howes Cornwall 26.2 1 87 Andrew Makin Wilts 11.6 E
2 22 Harry Wyatt Devon 12.3
Heat 2 3 70 Christopher Yeates Somerset 13.0
1 30A O Winterbottom Gloucs 24.7 4 23 Charlie Rowberry Dorset 15.4
2 15 M Williamson Cornwall 24.8
3 70 Harry Isherwood Somerset 25.2 FINAL
4 30 G Hughes Gloucs 25.3
5 23 Richard Lawrence Dorset 25.4 1 87 Andrew Makin Wilts 11.5 N
6 87 Andrew Rogers Wilts 25.8 2 21 Tom Perrin Devon 12.2 E
84 A Macgregor E 3 22 Harry Wyatt Devon 12.3
4 70 Christopher Yeates Somerset 12.7
FINAL 5 69 Alex Law Somerset 12.7
1 69 Tim Sayers Somerset 24.6 6 15 L Hamilton Cornwall 12.8
2 21 Nick Gillard Devon 25.0 7 70A Bryan Disney-Chilcott Somerset 13.4
3 70 Harry Isherwood Somerset 25.3 dis 88 Thomas Yaxley Wilts 12.3
4 23 Richard Lawrence Dorset 25.7
5 70A Aaron Deeks Somerset 25.7 4 X 100 METRES
6 30 G Hughes Gloucs 25.9
1 Somerset 47.5
400 METRES 56.9  54.5  52.8 2 Wilts 47.5
3 Dorset 50.8
1 88A Luke Smith Wilts 52.6 N 4 Gloucs 52.5
2 23 Oliver Holmes Dorset 54.2 E Dis Devon 49.4
3 29 B Dewe Gloucs 54.7
4 70 Iain Blackwood Somerset 55.5
5 88 Josh Day Wilts 56.2
6 21 Darren Franklin Devon 56.5
7 87 Sam Beer Wilts 56.8
8 69 James Letherby Somerset 58.1
JUNIOR BOYS FIELD SHOT 11.20  12.30  13.30
1 23 Kym Johnson Dorset 13.24 E
HIGH JUMP 1.60  1.72  1.78 2 30 J Perry-Gardner Gloucs 11.34
3 69 Kit Alexander Somerset 11.31
1 88A Artholm Gamzine Wilts 1.82 N 4 22 Andrew Holland Devon 11.16
2 21 Iain Horlock Devon 1.69 5 88 Andrew Makin Wilts 11.16
3 69 Jay Westaway Somerset 1.66 6 24 Jarrad Sharman Dorset 10.79
4 70A Caine Curtis Somerset 1.61 7 88A David Davis Wilts 10.72
4 87 Josh Day Wilts 1.61 8 87 Adam Deards Wilts 10.69
6 70 Ben Buckler Somerset 1.56
6 88 Luke Watkins Wilts 1.56
8 23 Alan Ogrady Dorset 1.56 DISCUS 30.50  35.00  38.00
24 Abubakar Abioye Dorset
1 23 Adam Elkins Dorset 34.25
LONG JUMP 5.45  5.70  6.00 2 21 D Prew Devon 33.52
3 22 Terry Barton Devon 29.19
1 29 C Ribeiro Gloucs 5.61 4 87 Luke Watkins Wilts 28.95
2 24 Tristam Newbury Dorset 5.50 5 88A David Davis Wilts 28.22
3 23 Oliver Holmes Dorset 5.47 6 69 Fraser McQueen Somerset 20.76
4 88 David Sturdy Wilts 5.37
5 69 Michael Taylor Somerset 5.34 JAVELIN 39.00  43.00  46.00
6 87 Will Lowry Wilts 5.23
7 30 A Griffin Gloucs 5.16 1 23 Rory Trow Dorset 40.32
8 22 Lewis Beare Devon 5.11 2 21 William Bennett Devon 38.36
3 69 Daniel Patten Somerset 37.58
4 24 Declan Foley Dorset 34.27
5 29 A Swordy Gloucs 31.23
TRIPLE JUMP 11.45  12.00  12.40 6 24A Jack Stone Dorset 30.34
7 87 James McLeod Wilts 28.87
1 23 Matthew Calver Dorset 12.61 N
2 87 Olly Linton Wilts 12.37 E
3 24 Philip Anscombe Dorset 12.25 E
4 21 Will Hatch Devon 11.08
5 88A Luke Flower Wilts 11.04 HAMMER 31.00  37.00  44.00
6 29 J Moore Gloucs 10.88
7 69 Kyle Giblett Somerset 10.75 1 24 Sam Chappell Dorset 39.65 E
2 23 Steven Brunsden Dorset 39.04 E
POLE VAULT 3 29 A Warner Gloucs 28.83
4 21 L Bell Devon 26.63
1 87 Robert Warensjo Wilts 3.00 5 69 Geoffrey Vaux Somerset 21.68
2 88 Jonathan May Wilts 2.70
3 69 Marcus House Somerset 2.30
4 23 Daniel Boyd Dorset 2.15