Back to dsaa home page Back to dsaa home page 16 41 62 25 25 41 45 19
B N P S B N P S
100m Inter Boys Final High Jump Inter Boys
1 4 L. BREHME (N) 11.7 6 1 10 D. SMITH (P&E) 1m90 (E.=C) 6
2 5 J. HEDGES (N) 11.8 2 6 N. FRADGLEY (N) 1m85 5
3 1 O. AL-SHEIKHLY (B) 12.3 4 3 4 B. HURST (N) 1m80 4
4 10 D. BRACKLEY (P&E) 12.3 3 4 7 B. WORLEY (S&W) 1m70 3
5 7 R. CRITCHELL (S&W) 12.4 2 5 5 S. DELOE (N) 1m70 2
6 2 S. BENNETT (B) 12.4 1 6 1 J. CURRIE (B) 1m65 1
7 11 M. JONES (P&E) 12.6 7 11 C. WILLIS (P&E) 1m65
8 12 S. PLAYFAIR (P&E) 1m60
200m Inter Boys Final 9 8 J. BEALE (S&W) 1m45
1 11 M. MOORE (P&E) 23.4 6
2 10 D. FISHER (P&E) 23.4 5 Long Jump Inter Boys
3 2 T. PETERS (B) 24.0 4 1 1 P. MITCHELL (B) 5m95 6
4 7 L. GREENWOOD (S&W) 24.2 3 2 11 B. PICKUP (P&E) 5m88 5
3 5 D. LEWER (N) 5m60 4
400m Inter Boys Final 4 2 D. MARDY (B) 5m31 3
1 10 N. PHILLIPS (P&E) 52.7 6
2 7 A. MAPSTONE (S&W) 52.9 5 Triple Jump Inter Boys
3 4 L.  COOKE (N) 53.9 4 1 8 S. BAKER (S&W) 12m19 6
4 8 G. ROBERTS (S&W) 58.1 3 2 4 A. FAULKNER (N) 12m02 5
3 11 S. FITCH (P&E) 11m64 4
800m Inter Boys Final 4 10 C. CHALKLY-MABER (P&E) 10m94 3
1 4 A. DAVIES (N) 2-05.0 6 5 5 C. McGOWAN (N) 9m81 2
2 10 A. SMITH (P&E) 2-14.4 5
3 7 J. GRAHAM (S&W) 2-15.1 4 Pole Vault Inter Boys
4 1 D. HARGREAVES (B) 2-20.6 3 1 7 I. KITCHING (S&W) 2m70 6
1500m Inter Boys Final Shot Inter Boys
1 11 D. RUSSELL (P&E) 4-33.3 6 1 1 M. WILD (B) 12m87 6
2 5 E. KNUSDEN (N) 4-38.1 5 2 10 P. O'HARA (P&E) 12m45 5
3 2 B. WILLIAMS (B) 4-40.4 4 3 7 J. FRY (S&W) 12m32 4
4 8 J. COWARD (S&W) 4-42.7 3 4 11 S. PICKARD (P&E) 11m07 3
5 4 E. DENISDEN (N) 4-50.6 2 5 5 J. CAIN (N) 9m74 2
3000m Inter Boys Final Discus Inter Boys
1 10 M. CLARK (P&E) 9-05.2 6 1 10 B. DUNSDON (P&E) 34m17 6
2 7 J. ALLEN (S&W) 9-55.1 5 2 4 E. SEAALEY (N) 30m32 5
3 G K. HACKETT (N) 10-01.1 4 3 5 J. TARRENT (N) 28m31 4
4 6 G. WAREHAM (N) 11-28.3 3 4 1 A. LESTER (B) 1m66 3
5 5 T. HULL (N) 11-32.3 2
6 11 J. OZANNE (P&E) 12.03.4 1 Javelin Inter Boys
1 4 J. PAYNE (N) 57m04 (N) 6
1500m S/chase Inter Boys 2 1 D. BRUNSDEN (B) 56m98 (N) 5
1 11 C. WILSON (P&E) 4-48.4 6 3 11 A. HARRIS (P&E) 45m85 4
2 12 J. ZEAL (P&E) 5-24.5 5 4 10 N. BIRD (P&E) 44m22 3
3 10 S. HEPPELL (P&E) 6-14.2 4 5 5 A. TWIST (N) 40m08 2
6 3 B. HARRISON (B) 37m68 1
100m Hurdles Inter Boys Final 7 7 D. JONES (S&W) 33m50
1 4 H. HAMMICK (N) 14.8 6 8 2 A. ALIA (B) 27m72
2 10 E. PRESTON (P&E) 14.9 5
3 11 T. TURNER (P&E) 16.2 4 Hammer Inter Boys
4 5 M. HOUGHTON (N) 16.6 3 1 10 M. SYKES (P&E) 32m04 6
400m Hurdles Inter Boys
1 10 T. DYMOTT (P&E) 59.4 6
2 11 J. BOYLE (P&E) 61.0 5
4 x 100m Relay Inter Boys 1 BOURNEMOUTH 41
1 7 South & West 47.9 6 2 POOLE & EAST 107
2 10 Poole & East 48.7 5 3 SOUTH & WEST 44
4 NORTH 82
200m Inter Boys Heats
1 10 D. FISHER (P&E) 23.7
2 11 M. MOORE (P&E) 23.9
3 4  I.TRUMP (N) 25.0
4 5 J. WELCH (N) 25.2
1 12 O. CIZIC (P&E) 23.6
2 2 T. PETERS (B) 24.2
3 7 L. GREENWOOD (S&W) 24.3
4 1 M. CADLE (B) 24.5
400m Inter Boys Heats
1 7 A. MAPSTONE (S&W) 53.6
2 4 L.  COOKE (N) 55.8
3 8 G. ROBERTS (S&W) 57.1
4 1 F. WILTSHIRE (B) 62.1
1 10 N. PHILLIPS (P&E) 55.0
2 5 T. WILLIAMS (N) 56.5
3 11 W. HURREY (P&E) 56.7