Back to dsaa home page Back to dsaa home page 21 22 50 19 23 34 26 18
B N P S B N P S
100m Junior Girls Final High Jump Junior Girls
1 7 S. HAMBLIN (S&W) 134 6 1 1 A. KAY (B) 1m54 6
2 11 L. HOPKIN (P&E) 13.6 5 2 4 L. HOSFORD (N) 1m45 5
3 3 S. MARKHAM (B) 13.6 4 3 8 E. BURN (S&W) 1m45 4
4 10 K. LIGHT (P&E) 13.7 3 4 2 S. WHYKE (B) 1m40 3
5 4 H. ALOVO (N) 13.9 2 5 11 C. LEES (P&E) 1m35 2
6 1 K. MCGREGOR (B) 14.6 1 6 7 L. DEAN (S&W) 1m35 1
7 5 O. BUTTON (N) 14.6 7 12 K. MORRIS (P&E) 1m30
8 10 R. PAIN (P&E) 1m30
200m Junior Girls Final 9 5 R. FRY (N) 1m20
1 10 M. SMART (P&E) 27.9 6
2 1 T. LANGMADD (B) 29.4 5 Long Jump Junior Girls
3 4 L. JUDD (N) 29.3 4 1 4 K. LACEY (N) 4m67 6
4 5 M. RASCH (N) 29.4 3 2 10 A. SMITH (P&E) 4m45 5
3 7 R. ACUTT (S&W) 4m43 4
800m Junior Girls Final 4 1 J. VALLIS (B) 4m36 3
1 1 H. STAMMAS (B) 2-20.7 6 5 8 S. SMITH (S&W) 4m36 2
2 7 H. JEANES (S&W) 2-22.1 5 6 2 K. COOK (B) 4m00 1
3 10 L. FULTON (P&E) 2-26.4 4
4 11 C. INGHAM (P&E) 2-32.6 3 Shot Junior Girls
5 8 A. GEDDES (S&W) 2-39.1 2 1 4 A. GRAHAM (N) 7m89 6
6 4 H. DANIEL (N) 2-42.2 1 2 5 I. ENGLISH (N) 7m59 5
7 2 O. ANTROBUS (B) 2-44.8 3 1 S. RUTTER (B) 7m37 4
8 5 M. THOMAS (N) 2-52.4 4 11 L. FRIEND (P&E) 7m14 3
5 10 F. BOMPAS (P&E) 6m86 2
1500m Junior Girls Final 6 8 J. BRAZIER (S&W) 6m56 1
1 11 D. COCKING (P&E) 5-11.7 6
2 10 B. NEAL (P&E) 5-13.0 5 Discus Junior Girls
3 4 F. MACINNES (N) 5-15.0 4 1 4 N. BROOK (N) 28m12(E) 6
4 1 V. GREY (B) 5-30.5 3 2 3 M. WELLS (B) 22m38 5
5 12 R. CHENEY (P&E) 5-39.6 2 3 10 A. JACKSON (P&E) 21m53 3
6 5 A. OCKENDEN (N) 5-42.1 1 4 11 E. LINLEY-ADAMS (P&E) 20m26 2
7 6 K. ROPER (N) 5-43.0 5 5 H. CURTIS (N) 15m82 1
8 2 R. ANSWER (B) 5-59.6
Javelin Junior Girls
75m Hurdles Junior Girls Final 1 7 J. TEWKESBURY (S&W) 33m06 (N) 6
1 10 E. NATION-GRAINGER (P&E) 11.9 (E) 6 2 11 C. CARPENTER (P&E) 24m49 5
2 11 L. WALLER (P&E) 12.7 5 3 10 P. JEFFERIES (P&E) 22m71 4
3 5 S. COWEN (N) 13.7 4 4 5 L. EASTLAKE (N) 21m92 3
4 4 S. DOUGHETY (N) 13.7 3 5 4 E. SIMPSON (N) 17m05 2
5 1 K. PORTER (B) 18.6 2 6 1 S. KINGSBURY (B) 16m54 1
4 x 100m Relay Junior Girls 1 BOURNEMOUTH 44
1 7 South & West 53.1 6 2 POOLE & EAST 76
2 10 Poole & East 53.6 5 3 SOUTH & WEST 37
4 NORTH 56