ev cat number |
event ID |
event |
category |
tf |
min |
NS |
min |
ES |
min |
CBP |
holder |
1 |
1 |
100m |
Boys (year 7) |
track |
|
11.5 |
|
11.8 |
|
12.6 |
S Johnson,North Dorset,1998 |
2 |
2 |
200m |
Boys (year 7) |
track |
|
23.4 |
|
24.2 |
|
26.5 |
A Burton, Poole & East, 2000 |
5 |
5 |
800m |
Boys (year 7) |
track |
2 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
2 |
21.3 |
Luke Greenwood, South & West, 2001 |
6 |
6 |
1500m |
Boys (year 7) |
track |
4 |
17 |
4 |
22 |
4 |
48.1 |
C Bravington, Bournemouth,1999 |
8 |
8 |
Hurdles |
Boys (year 7) |
track |
|
11.6 |
|
12.2 |
|
11.7 |
Chris Middle, South & West, 1981 |
12 |
12 |
Relay |
Boys (year 7) |
track |
|
46.5 |
|
47.5 |
|
53.6 |
South & West, 1992 |
13 |
13 |
High Jump |
Boys (year 7) |
field |
|
1.78 |
|
1.72 |
|
1.55 |
J Moore, Poole & East, 1994 |
14 |
14 |
Long Jump |
Boys (year 7) |
field |
|
6 |
|
5.7 |
|
5.07 |
B Pickup, Poole & East, 2001 |
15 |
15 |
Triple Jump |
Boys (year 7) |
field |
|
12.4 |
|
12 |
|
11.57 |
M. Calver, Poole & East, 2002 |
17 |
17 |
Shot |
Boys (year 7) |
field |
|
13.3 |
|
12.3 |
|
11.07 |
D Hepplewhite, Bournemouth, 1999 |
18 |
18 |
Discus |
Boys (year 7) |
field |
|
38 |
|
35 |
|
20.2 |
A. Abioye, Poole & East 2002 |
20 |
20 |
Javelin |
Boys (year 7) |
field |
|
46 |
|
44 |
|
35.4 |
D Harrison, Bournemouth, 2001 |
22 |
22 |
200m |
Boys (year 7) |
track |
|
23.5 |
|
24.4 |
|
27.2 |
A Oldfield, Poole & East, 1989 |
61 |
61 |
100m |
Boys (junior) |
track |
|
11.5 |
|
11.8 |
|
11.7 |
Tom O'Brien, Bournemouth, 1997 |
62 |
62 |
200m |
Boys (junior) |
track |
|
23.4 |
|
24.2 |
|
23.8 |
James Thatcher, South & West, 1992 |
64 |
64 |
400m |
Boys (junior) |
track |
|
52.8 |
|
54.5 |
|
53.7 |
Daniel Reuby, Poole & East, 1988 |
65 |
65 |
800m |
Boys (junior) |
track |
2 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
2 |
5 |
Piers Counsell, North Dorset, 1986 |
66 |
66 |
1500m |
Boys (junior) |
track |
4 |
17 |
4 |
22 |
4 |
23.3 |
Edward Raymond, North Dorset, 1987 |
68 |
68 |
Hurdles |
Boys (junior) |
track |
|
11.6 |
|
12.2 |
|
11.7 |
Michael Johnson, Bournemouth, 2001 |
72 |
72 |
Relay |
Boys (junior) |
track |
|
46.5 |
|
47.5 |
|
47.7 |
Poole & East, 1995 |
73 |
73 |
High Jump |
Boys (junior) |
field |
|
1.78 |
|
1.72 |
|
1.8 |
Matthew Burden, North Dorset, 1995 |
74 |
74 |
Long Jump |
Boys (junior) |
field |
|
6 |
|
5.7 |
|
5.9 |
Richard Yorke-Miller, North Dorset, 1976 |
75 |
75 |
Triple Jump |
Boys (junior) |
field |
|
12.4 |
|
12 |
|
12.49 |
Mark le Breton, Poole & East, 1974 |
76 |
76 |
Pole Vault |
Boys (junior) |
field |
|
3.2 |
|
2.85 |
|
3.05 |
before 1965 |
77 |
77 |
Shot |
Boys (junior) |
field |
|
13.3 |
|
12.3 |
|
14.33 |
Daniel Hepplewhite, Bournemouth, 2001 |
78 |
78 |
Discus |
Boys (junior) |
field |
|
38 |
|
35 |
|
42 |
Ross Ellis, Poole & East, 1976 |
79 |
79 |
Hammer |
Boys (junior) |
field |
|
44 |
|
37 |
|
41.72 |
M Frampton,Poole & East,1998 |
80 |
80 |
Javelin |
Boys (junior) |
field |
|
46 |
|
44 |
|
58.58 |
Justin Rubio, South & West, 1983 |
81 |
81 |
100m |
Boys (junior) |
track |
|
11.5 |
|
11.8 |
|
11.7 |
Tom O'Brien, Bournemouth, 1997 |
82 |
82 |
200m |
Boys (junior) |
track |
|
23.4 |
|
24.2 |
|
23.8 |
James Thatcher, South & West, 1992 |
84 |
84 |
400m |
Boys (junior) |
track |
|
52.8 |
|
54.5 |
|
53.7 |
Daniel Reuby, Poole & East, 1988 |
121 |
121 |
100m |
Boys (inter) |
track |
|
11 |
|
11.2 |
|
11 |
David Trick, North Dorset, 1977 |
122 |
122 |
200m |
Boys (inter) |
track |
|
22.4 |
|
22.9 |
|
22.6 |
Laurence Kingsbury, Bournemouth, 1987 |
124 |
124 |
400m |
Boys (inter) |
track |
|
50 |
|
51.3 |
|
49.9 |
Daniel Reuby, Poole & East, 1989 |
125 |
125 |
800m |
Boys (inter) |
track |
1 |
57 |
1 |
59 |
1 |
57.7 |
C Hillier, North Dorset, 2001 |
126 |
126 |
1500m |
Boys (inter) |
track |
4 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
4 |
6.2 |
Neil Coleman, South & West, 1978 |
127 |
127 |
3000m |
Boys (inter) |
track |
8 |
55 |
9 |
3 |
9 |
5.0 |
S Hogan, Poole &East, 2002 |
128 |
128 |
Hurdles |
Boys (inter) |
track |
|
13.8 |
|
14.2 |
|
13.7 |
Ben Dalton, Poole & East, 1991 |
130 |
130 |
Hurdles (400m) |
Boys (inter) |
track |
|
56.6 |
|
58 |
|
55.9 |
Grant McPherson, Bournemouth, 1987 |
131 |
131 |
Steeplechase |
Boys (inter) |
track |
4 |
30 |
4 |
36 |
4 |
34.8 |
Stephen Gay, South & West, 1992 |
132 |
132 |
Relay |
Boys (inter) |
track |
|
44.1 |
|
45 |
|
45.3 |
Poole & East, 1994 |
133 |
133 |
High Jump |
Boys (inter) |
field |
|
1.96 |
|
1.9 |
|
1.9 |
M Mulenga ND 1984, P Dovell
S&W 1993, D McDonald P&E 2002 |
134 |
134 |
Long Jump |
Boys (inter) |
field |
|
6.6 |
|
6.4 |
|
6.77 |
A Yorke-Miller, ND, 1979 and I Ward, Bourne, 1981 |
135 |
135 |
Triple Jump |
Boys (inter) |
field |
|
13.7 |
|
13.1 |
|
13.58 |
H. Yates ND 2002 |
136 |
136 |
Pole Vault |
Boys (inter) |
field |
|
4.15 |
|
3.8 |
|
3.65 |
Peter Lynk, Bournemouth, 1982 |
137 |
137 |
Shot |
Boys (inter) |
field |
|
14.5 |
|
13.4 |
|
15.12 |
D Hepplewhite, Bournemouth, 2003 |
138 |
138 |
Discus |
Boys (inter) |
field |
|
44 |
|
40 |
|
45.72 |
James Rumbold,Bournemouth,1998 |
139 |
139 |
Hammer |
Boys (inter) |
field |
|
54 |
|
48 |
|
56.1 |
Matthew Frampton,Poole & East, 2000 |
140 |
140 |
Javelin |
Boys (inter) |
field |
|
54 |
|
51 |
|
60.68 |
Justin Rubio, South & West, 1984 |
141 |
141 |
100m |
Boys (inter) |
track |
|
11 |
|
11.2 |
|
11 |
David Trick, North Dorset, 1977 |
142 |
142 |
200m |
Boys (inter) |
track |
|
22.4 |
|
22.9 |
|
22.6 |
Laurence Kingsbury, Bournemouth, 1987 |
144 |
144 |
400m |
Boys (inter) |
track |
|
50 |
|
51.3 |
|
49.9 |
Daniel Reuby, Poole & East, 1989 |
181 |
181 |
100m |
Boys (senior) |
track |
|
10.9 |
|
11.1 |
|
10.8 |
David Trick, North Dorset, 1979 |
182 |
182 |
200m |
Boys (senior) |
track |
|
22 |
|
22.3 |
|
22.2 |
Matthew Keats, Poole & East, 1989 |
184 |
184 |
400m |
Boys (senior) |
track |
|
48.8 |
|
49.3 |
|
48.4 |
Alistair Macbeth, North Dorset, 1990 |
185 |
185 |
800m |
Boys (senior) |
track |
1 |
53 |
1 |
55 |
1 |
55.8 |
Tom Galpin,Bournemouh,1998 |
186 |
186 |
1500m |
Boys (senior) |
track |
3 |
54.55 |
3 |
58 |
4 |
7.7 |
Martin Knapton, North Dorset, 1993 |
187 |
187 |
3000m |
Boys (senior) |
track |
8 |
33 |
8 |
36 |
8 |
38.6 |
Andy Wedlake, Poole & East, 1990 |
188 |
188 |
Hurdles |
Boys (senior) |
track |
|
14.8 |
|
15.2 |
|
14.6 |
Paul Chong, Poole & East, 1987 |
190 |
190 |
Hurdles (400m) |
Boys (senior) |
track |
|
54.8 |
|
56 |
|
56.8 |
Jeremy Bridger, North Dorset, 1994 |
191 |
191 |
Steeplechase |
Boys (senior) |
track |
6 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
6 |
28 |
Toby Rouse, South & West, 1987 |
192 |
192 |
Relay |
Boys (senior) |
track |
|
43.5 |
|
44.5 |
|
43.8 |
North Dorset |
193 |
193 |
High Jump |
Boys (senior) |
field |
|
2.04 |
|
1.98 |
|
2.06 |
Paul Dovell, South & West, 1994 |
194 |
194 |
Long Jump |
Boys (senior) |
field |
|
6.95 |
|
6.8 |
|
6.93 |
Charles Painter, North Dorset, 1989 |
195 |
195 |
Triple Jump |
Boys (senior) |
field |
|
14.4 |
|
14 |
|
14.41 |
James Leaver, Poole & Est, 1995 |
196 |
196 |
Pole Vault |
Boys (senior) |
field |
|
4.55 |
|
4.2 |
|
3.95 |
R.Burgess, Poole & East, 2002 |
197 |
197 |
Shot |
Boys (senior) |
field |
|
14.1 |
|
13 |
|
15.7 |
Simon Fricker, South & West, 1994 |
198 |
198 |
Discus |
Boys (senior) |
field |
|
44 |
|
41 |
|
46.34 |
Simon Fricker, South & West, 1994 |
199 |
199 |
Hammer |
Boys (senior) |
field |
|
52 |
|
45 |
|
56.12 |
Matthew Frampton,Poole & East, 2002 |
200 |
200 |
Javelin |
Boys (senior) |
field |
|
57 |
|
54 |
|
61.94 |
Justin Rubio, South & West, 1987 |
1 |
241 |
100m |
Girls (year 7) |
track |
|
12.6 |
|
12.8 |
|
13.5 |
B Highfield,S&W,1972 and Gibson,1978, and K. Taylor, Bournemouth 2002 |
2 |
242 |
200m |
Girls (year 7) |
track |
|
25.7 |
|
26.4 |
|
27.4 |
Lindsay Impett,Poole & East,1992 |
5 |
245 |
800m |
Girls (year 7) |
track |
2 |
17 |
2 |
20 |
2 |
28.9 |
N Real, Bournemouth, 2000 |
6 |
246 |
1500m |
Girls (year 7) |
track |
4 |
42 |
4 |
52 |
4 |
46.6 |
Charlotte Moore, Bournemouth,1997 |
8 |
248 |
Hurdles |
Girls (year 7) |
track |
|
11.5 |
|
11.9 |
|
11.6 |
Francesca Barzaghi, Bournemouth,1993 |
12 |
252 |
Relay |
Girls (year 7) |
track |
|
50.5 |
|
52 |
|
55 |
Poole & East, 1989 |
13 |
253 |
High Jump |
Girls (year 7) |
field |
|
1.61 |
|
1.55 |
|
1.49 |
D Martin,1975 |
14 |
254 |
Long Jump |
Girls (year 7) |
field |
|
5.2 |
|
5.05 |
|
4.83 |
Elizabeth Mullins, S&W,1969 |
17 |
257 |
Shot |
Girls (year 7) |
field |
|
10.7 |
|
10 |
|
8.98 |
N Allen, Poole & East, 1999 |
258 |
258 |
Discus |
Girls (year 7) |
field |
|
30 |
|
27 |
|
18.57 |
A. Blayney, Poole & East 2002 |
20 |
260 |
Javelin |
Girls (year 7) |
field |
|
32 |
|
29 |
|
33.87 |
J Tewkesbury, South & West, 2003 |
301 |
301 |
100m |
Girls (junior) |
track |
|
12.6 |
|
12.8 |
|
12.6 |
Kelly Cooper, Poole & East, 1981 |
302 |
302 |
200m |
Girls (junior) |
track |
|
25.7 |
|
26.4 |
|
26.3 |
Sian Scott,Poole & East,1998 |
305 |
305 |
800m |
Girls (junior) |
track |
2 |
17 |
2 |
20 |
2 |
18.4 |
Ruth Chadney, South & West, 1999 |
306 |
306 |
1500m |
Girls (junior) |
track |
4 |
42 |
4 |
52 |
4 |
36.1 |
Charlotte Moore, Bournemouth, 1999 |
308 |
308 |
Hurdles |
Girls (junior) |
track |
|
11.5 |
|
11.9 |
|
11.5 |
Nicola Sharp, Poole & East,1992 |
312 |
312 |
Relay |
Girls (junior) |
track |
|
50.5 |
|
52 |
|
51.9 |
Poole & East, 1992 |
313 |
313 |
High Jump |
Girls (junior) |
field |
|
1.61 |
|
1.55 |
|
1.7 |
Ann Gilson, Bournemouth, 1973 |
314 |
314 |
Long Jump |
Girls (junior) |
field |
|
5.2 |
|
5.05 |
|
5.19 |
C Roberts, North Dorset, 1999 |
317 |
317 |
Shot |
Girls (junior) |
field |
|
10.7 |
|
10 |
|
11.85 |
Rebecca Chamberlain, Bournemouth, 1994 |
318 |
318 |
Discus |
Girls (junior) |
field |
|
30 |
|
27 |
|
31.88 |
before 1987 |
320 |
320 |
Javelin |
Girls (junior) |
field |
|
32 |
|
29 |
|
39.68 |
Louise Watten, Poole & East, 2001 |
321 |
321 |
100m |
Girls (junior) |
track |
|
12.6 |
|
12.8 |
|
12.6 |
Kelly Cooper, Poole & East, 1981 |
322 |
322 |
200m |
Girls (junior) |
track |
|
25.7 |
|
26.4 |
|
26.3 |
Sian Scott,Poole & East,1998 |
328 |
328 |
Hurdles |
Girls (junior) |
track |
|
11.5 |
|
11.9 |
|
11.5 |
Nicola Sharp, Poole & East,1992 |
361 |
361 |
100m |
Girls (inter) |
track |
|
12.3 |
|
12.6 |
|
12.3 |
J Hough, 1974 |
362 |
362 |
200m |
Girls (inter) |
track |
|
25.2 |
|
26 |
|
24.5 |
Debbie Mant, Poole & East, 1992 |
363 |
363 |
300m |
Girls (inter) |
track |
|
40.7 |
|
41.6 |
|
41 |
Lindsay Impett,PE,'96/S Scott,PE,'99 |
365 |
365 |
800m |
Girls (inter) |
track |
2 |
15 |
2 |
18 |
2 |
9.4 |
Charlotte Moore, Bournemouth, 2001 |
366 |
366 |
1500m |
Girls (inter) |
track |
4 |
40 |
4 |
47 |
4 |
35.2 |
Charlotte Moore, Bournemouth, 2000 |
367 |
367 |
3000m |
Girls (inter) |
track |
10 |
12 |
10 |
26 |
10 |
22.5 |
Samantha Northey, North Dorset, 1996 |
368 |
368 |
Hurdles |
Girls (inter) |
track |
|
11.7 |
|
12.1 |
|
11.6 |
Julie Mulcock, Bournemouth, 1986 |
369 |
369 |
Hurdles (300m) |
Girls (inter) |
track |
|
45 |
|
46.8 |
|
42.6 |
S Scott, Poole & East, 2000 |
372 |
372 |
Relay |
Girls (inter) |
track |
|
49.2 |
|
50.2 |
|
50.4 |
South & West, 1981 |
373 |
373 |
High Jump |
Girls (inter) |
field |
|
1.68 |
|
1.62 |
|
1.73 |
Gemma Samphire, Poole & East, 1990 |
374 |
374 |
Long Jump |
Girls (inter) |
field |
|
5.5 |
|
5.35 |
|
5.63 |
Rachel Coton, South & West, 1981 |
375 |
375 |
Triple Jump |
Girls (inter) |
field |
|
11.1 |
|
10.7 |
|
10.87 |
Jenny Egan, South & West, 2000 |
376 |
376 |
Pole Vault |
Girls (inter) |
field |
|
3.05 |
|
2.7 |
|
2.8 |
J Kay, Poole & East, 2003 |
377 |
377 |
Shot |
Girls (inter) |
field |
|
11 |
|
10.2 |
|
10.81 |
Julie Mulcock, Bournemouth, 1986 |
378 |
378 |
Discus |
Girls (inter) |
field |
|
37 |
|
33 |
|
37.6 |
Lyn Smith, Poole & East, 1974 |
379 |
379 |
Hammer |
Girls (inter) |
field |
|
38 |
|
32 |
|
380 |
380 |
Javelin |
Girls (inter) |
field |
|
38 |
|
36 |
|
46.62 |
Tammy Francis, Bournemouth, 1995 |
383 |
383 |
300m |
Girls (inter) |
track |
|
40.7 |
|
41.6 |
|
41 |
Lindsay Impett, Poole & East, 1996 |
421 |
421 |
100m |
Girls (senior) |
track |
|
12.2 |
|
12.5 |
|
12.2 |
Debbie Mant , P&E, 1993 and 1994 |
422 |
422 |
200m |
Girls (senior) |
track |
|
25 |
|
25.8 |
|
24.5 |
Debbie Mant, Poole & East, 1993 |
424 |
424 |
400m |
Girls (senior) |
track |
|
57 |
|
58.8 |
|
58.4 |
Linda Hearne, Bournemouth, 1987 |
425 |
425 |
800m |
Girls (senior) |
track |
2 |
13 |
2 |
15 |
2 |
12.3 |
Sarah Gallop, Bournemouth, 1991 |
426 |
426 |
1500m |
Girls (senior) |
track |
4 |
36 |
4 |
43 |
4 |
37.7 |
Alison Hollington, North Dorset, 1981 |
427 |
427 |
3000m |
Girls (senior) |
track |
10 |
6 |
10 |
18 |
10 |
16.5 |
Jenny Hawthorne, South & West, 1987 |
428 |
428 |
Hurdles |
Girls (senior) |
track |
|
14.6 |
|
15.2 |
|
15.1 |
White, 1973 and Y Animashawan, North, 1983 |
430 |
430 |
Hurdles (400m) |
Girls (senior) |
track |
1 |
3.5 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
5.4 |
Carly Dean, South & West, 2003 |
432 |
432 |
Relay |
Girls (senior) |
track |
|
48.8 |
|
49.8 |
|
50.6 |
Poole & East, 1993 |
433 |
433 |
High Jump |
Girls (senior) |
field |
|
1.72 |
|
1.66 |
|
1.78 |
Gemma Samphire, Poole & East, 1992 |
434 |
434 |
Long Jump |
Girls (senior) |
field |
|
5.7 |
|
5.45 |
|
5.91 |
Elizabeth Mullins, South & West, 1974 |
435 |
435 |
Triple Jump |
Girls (senior) |
field |
|
11.3 |
|
11 |
|
11.63 |
Rachel Peacock, Poole & East, 2000 |
436 |
436 |
Pole Vault |
Girls (senior) |
field |
|
3.15 |
|
2.8 |
|
2.8 |
J. Hurd, North Dorset 2002 |
437 |
437 |
Shot |
Girls (senior) |
field |
|
11.6 |
|
10.5 |
|
11.31 |
Michelle Cornick, South & West, 1994 |
438 |
438 |
Discus |
Girls (senior) |
field |
|
40 |
|
36 |
|
40.58 |
Lyn Smith, Poole & East, 1976 |
439 |
439 |
Hammer |
Girls (senior) |
field |
|
43 |
|
37 |
|
35.17 |
H. Arbuthnot, B'mouth 2003 |
440 |
440 |
Javelin |
Girls (senior) |
field |
|
41 |
|
37 |
|
45.86 |
Tammy Francis, Bournemouth, 1997 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|